Mitzi Kapture


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 953 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
Mitzi Kapture was born on May 2, 1962 in Yorba Linda, California, USA as Mitzi Gaynor Donahue. She is an actress and director, known for The Process (2017), Perfect Crime (1997) and Silk Stalkings (1991). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitzi Kapture's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Process Director
(2017)
Perfect Crime Joanne Jensen
(1997)
Silk Stalkings Sgt. Rita Lee Lance / Lt. Rita Lee Lance
(1991-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
  The Executive (filming)
Daphne
 2010 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Gina
- Refusing to Budget (2010) ... Gina
 2008 God's Ears
Dr. Kerry Jeffus
 2006 Night of Terror (TV Movie)
Jill Dunne
 2002-2005 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Anita Hodges
- Episode #1.8078 (2005) ... Anita Hodges (as Mitzi Kapture-Donahue)
- Episode #1.8001 (2004) ... Anita Hodges (as Mitzi Kapture-Donahue)
- Episode #1.8000 (2004) ... Anita Hodges (as Mitzi Kapture-Donahue)
- Episode #1.7999 (2004) ... Anita Hodges (as Mitzi Kapture-Donahue)
- Episode #1.7983 (2004) ... Anita Hodges (as Mitzi Kapture-Donahue)
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Charlotte Hill
- Manhunt (2003) ... Charlotte Hill
 2000 Pumpkin Hill (Short)
Lisa
 1999 The Storytellers
Marcie Russell
 1998-1999 Baywatch (TV Series)
Alex Ryker
- Castles in the Sand (1999) ... Alex Ryker
- Galaxy Girls (1999) ... Alex Ryker
- Wave Rage (1999) ... Alex Ryker
- Double Jeopardy (1999) ... Alex Ryker
- Water Dance (1999) ... Alex Ryker
 1998 His Bodyguard (TV Movie)
Jenny Farrell
 1997 Perfect Crime (TV Movie)
Joanne Jensen
 1991-1995 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Sgt. Rita Lee Lance / Lt. Rita Lee Lance
- Dead Asleep (1995) ... Lt. Rita Lee Lance
- The Last Kiss Goodnight (1995) ... Sgt. Rita Lee Lance
- Till Death Do Us Part (1995) ... Sgt. Rita Lee Lance
- Glory Days (1995) ... Sgt. Rita Lee Lance
- Partners: Part 2 (1995) ... Sgt. Rita Lee Lance
 1992 The Vagrant
Edie Roberts
 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster (TV Movie)
Janice Kirk
 1988-1991 MacGyver (TV Series)
Laura Bartlett / Katie
- The Wasteland (1991) ... Laura Bartlett
- Rock the Cradle (1988) ... Katie
 1989 1st & Ten (TV Series)
Colleen
- Love and Marriage (1989) ... Colleen
 1989 Liberty & Bash
Sarah
 1989 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Bonnie Blaisdale
- Episode #1.534 (1989) ... Bonnie Blaisdale
- Episode #1.533 (1989) ... Bonnie Blaisdale
 1988 Angel III: The Final Chapter
Molly Stewart / Angel
 1988 Private Road: No Trespassing (Video)
Helen Milshaw
 1988 Lethal Pursuit
Debra J.
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer, Producer and Directer of PSA for Xeroderma Pigmentosum Society, 2005 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mitzi G. Kapture | Mitzi Kapture-Donahue

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She appeared as a contestant on the The $10,000 Pyramid (1973), hosted by Dick Clark. She won $1,100 and a 7-day Caribbean Cruise. See more »

Nickname:

MD Kapture

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed