Carrie Henn


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 942 this week
Carrie Henn was born on May 7, 1976 in Panama City, Florida, USA as Caroline Marie Henn. She is an actress, known for Aliens (1986), Triborn and Thunder Island (2020). She has been married to Nathan Kutcher since July 2, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Aliens
Fri, Jul 02 4:30 PM PDT on SYFY (066)
Aliens
Fri, Jul 02 10:00 PM PDT on SYFY (066)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 28 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 6 images
updated 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 10 images
updated 17 Apr 2014
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 38 people
created 31 Dec 2017
 
a list of 35 images
created 03 Jan 2018
 
a list of 30 images
created 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 24 images
created 15 Feb 2020
 
a list of 31 images
created 04 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carrie Henn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Aliens Newt
(1986)
Triborn Actress
Thunder Island Union Worker
(2020)
Alien Evolution Self / Newt
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2020 Thunder Island
Union Worker
 1986 Aliens
Newt
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2021 In Search of Tomorrow (Documentary) (filming)
Self - Interviewee
 2020-2021 InHouse-CON (TV Series)
Self
- Inside Look - Part 2 (2021) ... Self
- They Mostly Come Out at Night (2020) ... Self
 2016 Today (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 26 July 2016 (2016) ... Self - Guest
 2016 IMDb at San Diego Comic-Con (TV Series)
Self
 2003 Superior Firepower: The Making of 'Aliens' (Video documentary)
Self
 2003 The Making of 'Alien³' (Video documentary)
Self
 2002 The 'Alien' Saga (TV Movie documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 2001 Alien Evolution (TV Movie documentary)
Self / Newt
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2013 Cinemassacre's Monster Madness (TV Series documentary)
Newt
- Aliens (2013) ... Newt
 1994 The Making of 'True Lies' (TV Movie documentary)
Newt (uncredited)
 1987 The 59th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Newt (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sigourney Weaver is a wonderful person. I was so lucky to have the opportunity to meet and work with such an amazing actress. I believe that our chemistry was immediate from the moment we met, and continued to grow. She helped to make me feel comfortable during all the scenes that were filmed. See more »

Trivia:

Sister of Christopher Henn. See more »

Trademark:

Catchphrase: "They mostly come at night... mostly"

Nickname:

Screamer See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed