STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 252 this week

Rebecca Gayheart


Rebecca Gayheart was born on August 12, 1971 in Hazard, Kentucky, USA. She is an actress and director, known for Urban Legend (1998), Nothing to Lose (1997) and Jawbreaker (1999). She has been married to Eric Dane since October 29, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 31 Mar 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 1 day ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 13 May 2017
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 May 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 03 May 2016
 
a list of 47 people
created 28 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Gayheart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Urban Legend
Urban Legend Brenda Bates
(1998)
Nothing to Lose
Nothing to Lose Danielle
(1997)
Jawbreaker
Jawbreaker Julie
(1999)
Scream 2
Scream 2 Sorority Sister Lois
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2018 Chic Mama Drama (TV Series)
Rebecca Gayheart
- Photo Shoot (2018) ... Rebecca Gayheart
 2017 Grey Lady
Maggie Wynn
 2013 G.B.F.
Shannon Daniels
 2009 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Carey Kern
- An Ordinary Man (2009) ... Carey Kern
 2007 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Jordan Dunn
- A Tree Grows in Guadalajara (2007) ... Jordan Dunn
 2007 Bunny Whipped
Miss Most Awesomely Awesome
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Claire Gibbs
- Burned (2007) ... Claire Gibbs
 2006 Scarlett (TV Movie)
Scarlett
 2006 Vanished (TV Series)
Judy Nash
- Warm Springs (2006) ... Judy Nash
- The Velocity of Sara (2006) ... Judy Nash
- The Proffer (2006) ... Judy Nash
- The Cell (2006) ... Judy Nash
- The New World (2006) ... Judy Nash
 2006/II Last Day (Short)
Abra
 2004-2006 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Natasha Charles
- Diana Lubey (2006) ... Natasha Charles
- Trudy Nye (2004) ... Natasha Charles
- Natasha Charles (2004) ... Natasha Charles
 2006 Medium (TV Series)
Jessica Delaney
- Allison Wonderland (2006) ... Jessica Delaney
 2005 The Christmas Blessing (TV Movie)
Meghan Sullivan
 2005 Santa's Slay
Gwen Mason
 2004 The Division (TV Series)
Suzanne Richland
- Lost and Found (2004) ... Suzanne Richland
- The Fall of the House of Hayes (2004) ... Suzanne Richland
- It's the Real Thing (2004) ... Suzanne Richland
 2003 Dead Like Me (TV Series)
Betty Rhomer
- Reaping Havoc (2003) ... Betty Rhomer
- Reapercussions (2003) ... Betty Rhomer
- Curious George (2003) ... Betty Rhomer
- Dead Girl Walking (2003) ... Betty Rhomer
- Pilot (2003) ... Betty Rhomer
 2003 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Dana
- The Other Woman (2003) ... Dana
 2002 Pipe Dream
Marliss Funt
 2001 Inside Schwartz (TV Series)
Nadia
- Pilot (2001) ... Nadia
 2001 Harvard Man
Kelly Morgan
 2001 Doppelganger (Short)
Brian's Girlfriend
 2000 Urban Legends: Final Cut
Nurse Brenda Bates (uncredited)
 2000 Shadow Hours
Chloe Holloway
 1999 Puppet
Lori Myers
 1999 Wasteland (TV Series)
Samantha 'Sam' Price
- Truth or Consequences (1999) ... Samantha 'Sam' Price
- The Object of My Affection (1999) ... Samantha 'Sam' Price
- The Morning After (1999) ... Samantha 'Sam' Price
- Thanks for Nothin' (1999) ... Samantha 'Sam' Price
- Indian Summer (1999) ... Samantha 'Sam' Price
 1999 Jawbreaker
Julie
 1998 Hercules (TV Series)
Medea
- Hercules and the Argonauts (1998) ... Medea (voice)
 1998 Urban Legend
Brenda Bates
 1998 Hairshirt
Jennifer Scott
 1997 Invasion (TV Mini-Series)
Cassy Winslow
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Cassy Winslow
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Cassy Winslow
 1997 Scream 2
Sorority Sister Lois
 1997 Nothing to Lose
Danielle
 1996 Somebody Is Waiting
Lilli
 1996 Sliders (TV Series)
Natalie Nassau
- Time Again and World (1996) ... Natalie Nassau
 1995 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Antonia 'Toni' Marchette
- One Wedding and a Funeral (1995) ... Antonia 'Toni' Marchette
- Earthquake Weather (1995) ... Antonia 'Toni' Marchette
- Gypsies, Cramps and Fleas (1995) ... Antonia 'Toni' Marchette
- Violated (1995) ... Antonia 'Toni' Marchette
- Speechless (1995) ... Antonia 'Toni' Marchette
 1994-1995 Earth 2 (TV Series)
Bess Martin
- Flower Child (1995) ... Bess Martin
- Natural Born Grendlers (1995) ... Bess Martin
- All About Eve (1995) ... Bess Martin
- The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King (1995) ... Bess Martin
- Survival of the Fittest (1995) ... Bess Martin
 1994 Vanishing Son IV (TV Movie)
Clair Armstrong
 1994 Vanishing Son III (TV Movie)
Clair Armstrong
 1994 Vanishing Son (TV Movie)
Clair Armstrong
 1990 Whatever Happened to Mason Reese (Short)
Model #1
 1983 Loving (TV Series)
Hannah Mayberry (1992-1993)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Catalog for JC Penney See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 6 Articles | 10 Pictorials | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love being married more than anyone. It's what I always wanted. I found the person who's perfect for me and we have a great time and a great partnership. See more »

Trivia:

Best friends with Brooke Mueller. See more »

Nickname:

The Noxzema girl

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page