STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,005 this week

Bill Clinton (I)


Bill Clinton was born William Jefferson Blythe III in Hope, Arkansas, to Virginia Dell (Cassidy) and William Jefferson Blythe, Jr., a traveling salesman. His father died in a car crash three months before Bill was born. He was raised by his grandparents for four years while his mother was in Louisiana studying nursing, in order to support herself ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ancient Aliens
Aliens and the Red Planet (S7, Ep5)
Fri, Oct 26 6:00 PM EDT on HISTORY (135)
Live Free or Die Hard
Sat, Oct 27 5:00 PM EDT on IFC (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Feb 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The War Room Himself
(1993)
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest
(1992)
The American President Bill Clinton
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1997 Bill Clinton: Rock & Roll President (TV Movie documentary) (musician)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (320 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (409 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nationale Nederlanden See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Biographical Movies | 19 Print Biographies | 32 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 70 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 39 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | The Clinton Foundation | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fmr. Pres. Bill Clinton | Fmr. President Bill Clinton | Former President Bill Clinton | Former President Clinton | Gov. Bill Clinton | Office of William Jefferson Clinton | Pres. Bill Clinton | President Bill Clinton | President William J. Clinton | President Clinton | Präsident Clinton | William J. Clinton | William Jefferson Clinton | William Clinton | Clinton | President

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Indeed, I did have a relationship with Miss Lewinsky that was not appropriate. In fact, it was wrong. It constituted a critical lapse in judgment and a personal failure on my part for which I am solely and completely responsible. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter, Chelsea Clinton, born 27 February 1980. See more »

Trademark:

Grey hair See more »

Nickname:

Slick Willie See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed