No photo available. Represent Hans-Christoph Blumenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 223,810 this week

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg was born on March 1, 1947 in Lychen, Brandenburg, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Planet der Kannibalen (2001), Beim nächsten Kuß knall ich ihn nieder (1996) and Deutschlandspiel (2000). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 286 people
created 27 Aug 2017
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans-Christoph Blumenberg's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2009-2015 SOKO Wismar (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Femme fatale (2015)
- Dolce Vita (2015)
- Himmelfahrt (2015)
- Undercover (2015)
 2010 Spur der Bären (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Die Kinder der Flucht (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Breslau brennt! (2006)
- Wolfskinder (2006)
 2005 Kanzleramt (TV Series)
 2005 Die letzte Schlacht (TV Movie)
 1988-2004 Tatort (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Teufel im Leib (2004)
- Veras Waffen (2003)
 2003 Der Aufstand (TV Movie)
 2000 Hirnschal gegen Hitler (TV Movie)
 2000 Deutschlandspiel (TV Movie)
 2000 Mordkommission (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Chiffre 6969 (2000)
 1999 After Play (TV Movie)
 1997-1999 Zwei Brüder (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Gift (1999)
- Nervenkrieg (1997)
 1998 To wszawe nagie zycie (TV Movie)
 1998 Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996 Evelyn Hamann's Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Nicht gemeldet/Der Wasserhahn (1996) ... (segment "Nicht gemeldet")
- Hin ist hin/Black Is Beautiful (1996) ... (segment "Hin ist hin")
 1992 Wenn ich sonntags in mein Kino geh'... (TV Movie documentary)
 1989 In meinem Herzen, Schatz... (Documentary)
 1984 Tausend Augen
 1978 Ein verdammt gutes Leben - Howard Hawks (TV Movie documentary)
 1970 Italo-Western: Die Lust am Untergang (TV Short documentary)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H.-C. Blumenberg | H.C. Blumenberg | Hans C. Blumenberg | Hans Christoph Blumenberg | Hans Blumenberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed