No photo available. Represent Alison Armitage? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,049 this week

Alison Armitage

Ravishing brunette beauty Alison Armitage was born on February 26, 1965 in High Wycombe, London, England. She's of mixed French, English, and German descent. Alison has two brothers and grew up in Hong Kong, where she lived for twenty years. Armitage became a competitive swimmer at age four and qualified for the Olympic team representing Hong Kong.... See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seinfeld
The Jimmy (S6, Ep18)
Thu, Dec 13 2:00 AM EST on Fox (1008)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 51 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 
a list of 3964 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alison Armitage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jerry Maguire Former Girlfriend
(1996)
Acapulco H.E.A.T. Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
(1993-1994)
Acapulco H.E.A.T. Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
(1998-1999)
Black Scorpion Dep. Mayor Edwina Watts / Stunner
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2002 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Monique
- Episode #1.3771 (2002) ... Monique
 2001 Raw Deal (Video short)
Ms. Crowe
 2001 Black Scorpion (TV Series)
Dep. Mayor Edwina Watts / Stunner
- Power Play (2001) ... Dep. Mayor Edwina Watts / Stunner
 2001 Dark Realm (TV Series)
Sybil
- Murder One (2001) ... Sybil
 2001 Driven
Girlfriend (uncredited)
 1998-1999 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: I Remember (1999) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Flight 401 (1999) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: The Stolen Leg (1999) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Lollipop, Lollipop (1999) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Juice (1999) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
 1999 L.A. Heat (TV Series)
Major Lauren Wylie
- Bad Reputation (1999) ... Major Lauren Wylie
 1998 The New Adventures of Robin Hood (TV Series)
Ariel Glister
- The Giant King (1998) ... Ariel Glister
- Ringside Murder ... Ariel Glister
- Return of the Giant ... Ariel Glister
- Heroes ... Ariel Glister
- Godiva ... Ariel Glister
 1997 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Erin Kingston
- Fevers (1997) ... Erin Kingston
 1996 Jerry Maguire
Former Girlfriend
 1995 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Cheryl
- The Jimmy (1995) ... Cheryl
 1994 One West Waikiki (TV Series)
Stacy Holliday
- A Model for Murder (1994) ... Stacy Holliday
 1994 Thunder in Paradise (TV Series)
Shannon Daring
- Queen of Hearts (1994) ... Shannon Daring
 1993-1994 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Assassin (1994) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Deep Six (1994) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Stalemate: Part 2 (1994) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Stalemate - Part 1 (1994) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
- Code Name: Shamrock (1994) ... Catherine 'Cat' Avery Pascal
 1992 Miracle Beach
Girl in Bed (as Brittany York)
 1992 Secret Games (Video)
Nun
 1991 Full House (TV Series)
Girl on Bike
- Easy Rider (1991) ... Girl on Bike
 1991 Posing: Inspired by Three Real Stories (TV Movie)
Britany (uncredited)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Carl's Jr. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 11 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Britanny York | Brittany York

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has been a swimmer since the age of four, and qualified for the Olympic team representing Hong Kong. She was upset with her body for years after she began to develop in her teens, because it slowed her speed in the water and ended her ability to swim competitively. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed