Ariana Richards


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 424 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Ariana Richards is an American film and television actress, artist, and producer. Her official website is GalleryAriana. Born on September 11, 1979 in Healdsburg, California, U.S. as Ariana Clarice Richards, she is the older sister of actress Bethany Richards. Whether she's working on a busy, noisy sound-stage, or quietly painting in her studio, one... See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jurassic Park
Sun, Oct 25 12:00 PM PDT on PARP (053)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park
Sun, Oct 25 3:00 PM PDT on PARP (053)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 29 images
updated 24 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 22 images
created 27 Apr 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ariana Richards's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1993)
Tremors Mindy
(1990)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2013 Battledogs (TV Movie)
Donna Voorhees
 2001 Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (Video)
Mindy Sterngood
 1998 Broken Silence: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie)
Mickey Carlyle
 1997 The Princess Stallion (TV Movie)
Sarah Stewart
 1997 Total Security (TV Series)
Karen Dieboldt
- Who's Poppa? (1997) ... Karen Dieboldt
 1997 Ben Folds Five: Brick (Video short)
Teenager
 1996 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Claire Ferguson
- Dangerous Secret (1996) ... Claire Ferguson
 1996 Born Free: A New Adventure (TV Movie)
Valerie 'Val' Porter
 1995 Capitol Critters (TV Series)
President's Granddaughter
- If Lovin' You Is Wrong, I Don't Wanna Be Rat (1995) ... President's Granddaughter (voice)
 1995 Angus
Melissa Lefevre
 1993 Jurassic Park
Lex
 1992 Walter & Emily (TV Series)
Shelly
- Labor Pains (1992) ... Shelly
 1991 Grand Tour: Disaster in Time
Hillary Wilson
 1991 Locked Up: A Mother's Rage (TV Movie)
Kelly Gallagher
 1991 Switched at Birth (TV Mini-Series)
Kimberly Mays, Age 9-11
 1990 Spaced Invaders
Kathy
 1990 The Incident (TV Movie)
Nancy
 1990 Island Son (TV Series)
Tess Delaney
- Viruses (1990) ... Tess Delaney
 1990 Tremors
Mindy
 1989 Face of the Enemy
Voice Over
 1989 Prancer
Carol Wetherby
 1989 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Phoebe Swenson
- Harry Snubs Laverne (1989) ... Phoebe Swenson
 1988 I'm Gonna Git You Sucka
Little Girl
 1988 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
Morgan
- Life, Death and Admiral Andy (1988) ... Morgan
 1987 Into the Homeland (TV Movie)
Ember Swallow (age 5 & 7)
 1987 The Golden Girls (TV Series)
Lisa
- And Then There Was One (1987) ... Lisa
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD "First Love", s/n PCCY-00510, Released in Japan by Canyon International, 17th December 1993 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Adrianna Richards

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Go for your dreams! I'll be rooting for you!

Trivia:

Older sister of Bethany Richards. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed