Tawny Kitaen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 665 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Tawny Kitaen was born on August 5, 1961 in San Diego, California, USA as Julie Kitaen. She is an actress and producer, known for Bachelor Party (1984), Gwendoline (1984) and After Midnight (2014). She was previously married to Chuck Finley and David Coverdale. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seinfeld
The Nose Job (S3, Ep9)
Thu, Apr 15 10:30 PM PDT on MyNetworkTV (013)
Seinfeld
The Nose Job (S3, Ep9)
Thu, Apr 15 10:30 PM PDT on MyNetworkTV (1215)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 29 Jan 2020
 
a list of 48 people
created 03 Jan 2020
 
a list of 46 people
created 07 Nov 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tawny Kitaen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bachelor Party Debbie Thompson
(1984)
Gwendoline Gwendoline
(1984)
(2014)
(1995-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
 2017-2018 Moms Anonymous (TV Series)
Rachel
- Caroline (2018) ... Rachel
- Moms Anonymous (2018) ... Rachel
- Lisa (2018) ... Rachel
- Claire and Lexi (2018) ... Rachel
- Lisa and Lexi (2018) ... Rachel
 2015 Come Simi
Dee Dee
 2014 After Midnight
Rikki
 2012-2013 Life@Large (TV Mini-Series)
- Finale (2013)
- The Date (2012)
- Special Delivery (2012)
- Pilot (2012)
 2013 Coogan Auto (TV Series)
Tawny Kitaen
- Randy Scores a Date with Tawny Kitaen (2013) ... Tawny Kitaen
 2011 Here We Go Again (Short)
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Lydia Kole
- Father of the Bride (2011) ... Lydia Kole
 2009 Tom Cool
 2002 Happy Hour (Short)
 1999 Beggars and Choosers (TV Series)
Tawny Kitaen
- Unsafe Sex (1999) ... Tawny Kitaen
 1995-1997 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series)
Deianeira
- When a Man Loves a Woman (1997) ... Deianeira
- The Other Side (1995) ... Deianeira
- The Wrong Path (1995) ... Deianeira
 1996 Dead Tides
Nola
 1996 Playback
Sara
 1992-1995 Eek! The Cat (TV Series)
Annabelle
- Eek Space 9 (1995) ... Annabelle (voice)
- Pup Fiction/The Klutter and I (Infection) (1995) ... Annabelle (voice)
- Valley of the Dogs/Klutter (1995) ... Annabelle (voice)
- Try Hard/Eeksy Rider (1994) ... Annabelle (voice)
- Rebel Without the Claws/This Eek's Your Life (1994) ... Annabelle (voice)
 1995 The Naked Truth (TV Series)
Tawny Kitaen
- Real Life Henry Higgins Turns Dork Into Duke! (1995) ... Tawny Kitaen (as Tawny J. Kitaen)
 1995 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Rhonda Dooley
- Who Killed Cock-a-Doodle Dooley? (1995) ... Rhonda Dooley
 1994 Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur (TV Movie)
Deianeira
 1994 Hercules in the Underworld (TV Movie)
Deianeira
 1994 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Dominique
- Shoeway to Heaven (1994) ... Dominique
 1991-1993 The New WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series)
Mona Loveland
- Father of the Groom (1993) ... Mona Loveland (credit only)
- Chicago Story (1993) ... Mona Loveland
- My Fair Nun (1993) ... Mona Loveland (credit only)
- Treasure of Sierra Smith (1993) ... Mona Loveland
- Old Boyfriend (1993) ... Mona Loveland (credit only)
 1993 Three of Hearts
Woman in Bar
 1991 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Isabel
- The Nose Job (1991) ... Isabel
 1991 Veronica Clare (TV Series)
- Slow Violence (1991)
- The Boxing Story (1991)
 1991 Shades of LA (TV Series)
Linda Makowski
- Line of Fire: Part 2 (1991) ... Linda Makowski
- Line of Fire: Part 1 (1991) ... Linda Makowski
 1991 They Came from Outer Space (TV Series)
Monica Bates
- Sex, Lies & UFOs: Part 2 (1991) ... Monica Bates
 1990 Whitesnake: The Deeper the Love (Video short)
Woman
 1989 Booker (TV Series)
Skylar Samperton
- Someone Stole Lucille (1989) ... Skylar Samperton
 1989 Whitesnake: Fool for Your Loving, Version 2 (Video short)
Woman
 1989 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Lisa DiNapoli
- Episode #1.1254 (1989) ... Lisa DiNapoli
- Episode #1.1253 (1989) ... Lisa DiNapoli
- Episode #1.1249 (1989) ... Lisa DiNapoli
- Episode #1.1248 (1989) ... Lisa DiNapoli
- Episode #1.1247 (1989) ... Lisa DiNapoli
 1988 White Hot
Vanessa
 1987 Glory Years (TV Movie)
Melinda Murphy
 1987 Whitesnake: Here I Go Again (Video short)
Woman
 1987 Whitesnake: Is This Love (Video short)
Woman
 1987 Whitesnake: Still of the Night (Video short)
Woman
 1986 Witchboard
Linda Brewster
 1986 Happy Hour
Misty Roberts
 1986 Marine Issue
Virginia
 1986 Crystal Heart
Alley Daniels
 1985 California Girls (TV Movie)
Karen Malone
 1984 Ratt: Back for More (Video short)
Woman
 1984 Bachelor Party
Debbie Thompson
 1984 Gwendoline
Gwendoline
 1983 Malibu (TV Movie)
Mahoney's Girlfriend
 1982 Capitol (TV Series)
Meredith Ross (1986-1987)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(???) Album cover: Modeled legs on album cover for Ratt: "Ratt E.P." See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tawney Kitaen | Tawny J. Kitaen | Tawny Kitaen-Finley

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the model on the cover of the first two albums from the glam metal band Ratt. That would be the EP 'Ratt' (1983) and the LP 'Out of the Cellar' (1984). She was dating the band's guitarist, Robbin Crosby, at that time. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed