Emilio Estevez


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 690 this week
Emilio Estevez was born on May 12, 1962, in New York City. He is the eldest son of actor Martin Sheen, who at the time was just breaking into the business. His mother, Janet Sheen (née Templeton), was a former New York art student who had met Emilio's father right after he had moved to Manhattan. Martin and Janet had three other children, Charlie ... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Breakfast Club
Thu, Jul 29 3:30 PM PDT on FREFRM (055)
Mission: Impossible
Fri, Jul 30 10:30 AM PDT on FX (043)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 46 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 48 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 22 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 30 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 16 Aug 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilio Estevez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Michael K. Williams Surprises His 'The Public' Director

The Public director Emilio Estevez had no idea one of his stars was dropping in during his "IMDb Show Live" interview ...

Watch our "IMDb Show Live" highlights

8 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Way Daniel
(2010)
Bobby Tim
(2006)
The Public Stuart Goodson
(2018)
Young Guns II William H. Bonney
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2021 The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (TV Series)
Gordon Bombay
- State of Play (2021) ... Gordon Bombay
- Head Games (2021) ... Gordon Bombay
- Change on the Fly (2021) ... Gordon Bombay
- Pond Hockey (2021) ... Gordon Bombay
- Spirit of the Ducks (2021) ... Gordon Bombay
 2018 The Public
Stuart Goodson
 2012 Abominable Christmas (TV Short)
Mr. Winterbottom (voice)
 2012 Dear Dracula (Video short)
Myro (voice)
 2010/I The Way
Daniel
 2008 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Andy
- The Devil's Lube (2008) ... Andy
 2006 Arthur and the Invisibles
Ferryman (English version, voice)
 2006/I Bobby
Tim
 2005 The L.A. Riot Spectacular
Officer Powell
 2003 The 3 Wise Men
Jimmy (English version, voice)
 2003 The West Wing (TV Series)
Young Jed Bartlet
- Twenty Five (2003) ... Young Jed Bartlet (uncredited)
 2000 Sand
Trip
 2000 Bon Jovi: Say It Isn't So (Video short)
Emilio Estevez
 2000 Rated X (TV Movie)
Jim Mitchell
 1999 Late Last Night (TV Movie)
Dan
 1998 Dollar for the Dead (TV Movie)
Cowboy
 1996 D3: The Mighty Ducks
Gordon Bombay
 1996 The War at Home
Jeremy Collier
 1996 Mission: Impossible
Jack Harmon (uncredited)
 1994 D2: The Mighty Ducks
Gordon Bombay
 1993 Judgment Night
Frank Wyatt
 1993 Another Stakeout
Bill Reimers
 1993 Loaded Weapon 1
Jack Colt
 1992 The Mighty Ducks
Gordon Bombay
 1992 Freejack
Alex Furlong
 1990 Men at Work
James St. James
 1990 Young Guns II
William H. Bonney
 1989 Nightbreaker (TV Movie)
Dr. Alexander Brown - Past
 1988 Never on Tuesday
Tow Truck Driver (uncredited)
 1988 Young Guns
William H. Bonney
 1987 Stakeout
Bill Reimers
 1986 Wisdom
John Wisdom
 1986 Maximum Overdrive
Bill Robinson
 1985 John Parr: St. Elmo's Fire (Man in Motion) (Video short)
Kirby Keger
 1985 That Was Then... This Is Now
Mark Jennings
 1985 St. Elmo's Fire
Kirby Keger
 1985 The Breakfast Club
Andrew Clark
 1984 Repo Man
Otto
 1983 Nightmares
J.J. Cooney (segment "The Bishop of Battle")
 1983 The Outsiders
Two-Bit Matthews
 1982 To Climb a Mountain (TV Movie)
Steve Novak
 1982 Tex
Johnny Collins
 1982 In the Custody of Strangers (TV Movie)
Danny Caldwell
 1982 Making the Grade (TV Series)
Dwayne
- Guess Who's Coming to Class? (1982) ... Dwayne
 1980-1981 Insight (TV Series)
Stan / Pat / Man
- When Heroes Fall (1981) ... Stan
- 17 Going on Nowhere (1980) ... Pat
- The Long Road Home (1980) ... Man
 1973 Badlands
Boy Under Lamppost (uncredited)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He appeared in John Parr's "St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion)" music video. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 8 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emilio Estévez

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I swore to myself that I'd make it through drive, ambition and hard work. I wanted to know I got it that way and not because of my bloodlines. And I think there is no question why I got where I am today. I'm pretty content. I have a motto: expect nothing and be pleasantly surprised. See more »

Trivia:

Uncle of Sam Sheen, Lola Rose Sheen and Cassandra Sheen. See more »

Trademark:

As a film director, he frequently casts members of his family in various roles. Prominent among these are his brother, Charlie Sheen, and his father, Martin Sheen. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed