STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 30 this week

Demi Moore


Demi Moore was born 1962 in Roswell, New Mexico. Her father Charles Harmon left her mother Virginia King before Demi was born. Her stepfather Danny Guynes didn't add much stability to her life either. He frequently changed jobs and made the family move a total of 40 times. The parents kept on drinking, arguing and beating, until Guynes finally ... See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Margin Call
Mon, Oct 29 7:00 AM EDT on TMC (662)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 50 images
updated 05 Oct 2017
 
a list of 69 images
updated 24 May 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 14 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 03 Jan 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 19 Aug 2017
 
a list of 44 people
created 20 Feb 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Demi Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 13 wins & 26 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

G.I. Jane Jordan O'Neill
(1997)
Indecent Proposal Diana Murphy
(1993)
Striptease Erin Grant
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (62 credits)
 2018 Animals. (TV Series)
General
- Roachella (2018) ... General
- So You Think You Won't Treason!? (2018) ... General
- Horses (2018) ... General
- Rats (2018) ... General
 2018 Love Sonia
Selma
 2017-2018 Empire (TV Series)
Claudia / Nurse
- Birds in the Cage (2018) ... Claudia
- Slave to Memory (2017) ... Claudia
- The Fool (2017) ... Claudia
- Bleeding War (2017) ... Claudia
- Full Circle (2017) ... Claudia
 2017/II Blind
Suzanne Dutchman
 2017 Rough Night
Lea
 2016 Wild Oats
Crystal
 2015/I Forsaken
Mary Alice Watson
 2013 Very Good Girls
Kate
 2012 LOL
Anne
 2011 Margin Call
Sarah Robertson
 2011 Another Happy Day
Patty
 2010 Bunraku
Alexandra
 2009 The Magic 7 (TV Movie)
U-Z-Onesa (voice)
 2009 The Joneses
Kate Jones
 2009 Happy Tears
Laura
 2007 Flawless
Laura
 2007 Mr. Brooks
Det. Tracy Atwood
 2006/I Bobby
Virginia
 2006 Half Light
Rachel Carlson
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Madison Lee
 2003 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Sissy Palmer-Ginsburg
- Women and Children First (2003) ... Sissy Palmer-Ginsburg
 2002 The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (Video)
Esmeralda (voice)
 2000 Passion of Mind
Marie / Marty
 1997 Deconstructing Harry
Helen
 1997 G.I. Jane
Jordan O'Neill
 1997 Destination Anywhere (Video)
Janie
 1997 Ellen (TV Series)
The Sample Lady
- The Puppy Episode (1997) ... The Sample Lady (uncredited)
 1996 Beavis and Butt-Head Do America
Dallas Grimes (voice)
 1996 Disney's Animated Storybook: The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Video Game)
Esmeralda (voice)
 1996 If These Walls Could Talk (TV Movie)
Claire Donnelly (segment "1952")
 1996 Striptease
Erin Grant
 1996 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Esmeralda (voice)
 1996 The Juror
Annie
 1995 Now and Then
Samantha
 1995 The Scarlet Letter
Hester Prynne
 1995 Your Studio and You (Short)
Demi Moore (uncredited)
 1994 Disclosure
Meredith Johnson
 1993 Indecent Proposal
Diana Murphy
 1992 A Few Good Men
Lt. Cdr. JoAnne Galloway
 1991 The Butcher's Wife
Marina Lemke
 1991 Mortal Thoughts
Cynthia Kellogg
 1991 Nothing But Trouble
Diane Lightson
 1990 Ghost
Molly Jensen
 1990 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Cathy Marno
- Dead Right (1990) ... Cathy Marno
 1989 We're No Angels
Molly
 1989 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Woman in Elevator
- When Girls Collide (1989) ... Woman in Elevator (uncredited)
 1988 The Seventh Sign
Abby Quinn
 1986 Wisdom
Karen Simmons
 1986 One Crazy Summer
Cassandra Eldridge
 1986 About Last Night...
Debbie
 1985 John Parr: St. Elmo's Fire (Man in Motion) (Video short)
Jules
 1985 St. Elmo's Fire
Jules
 1984 No Small Affair
Laura Victor
 1982-1984 General Hospital (TV Series)
Jackie Templeton
- Episode dated 5 April 1984 (1984) ... Jackie Templeton
- Episode dated 3 April 1984 (1984) ... Jackie Templeton
- Episode dated 30 March 1984 (1984) ... Jackie Templeton
- Episode dated 23 February 1984 (1984) ... Jackie Templeton
- Episode #1.5317 (1984) ... Jackie Templeton
 1984 Blame It on Rio
Nicole Hollis
 1984 Bedrooms (TV Movie)
Nancy
 1984 The Master (TV Series)
Holly Trumbull
- Max (1984) ... Holly Trumbull
 1982 Young Doctors in Love
New Intern (uncredited)
 1982 Parasite
Patricia Welles
 1981 Choices
Corri
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Lux hairspray (Japan) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 12 Interviews | 30 Articles | 42 Pictorials | 54 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Demi Kutcher

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 1950s anti-abortion laws depicted in her film, If These Walls Could Talk (1996)] The shame and degradation that these women faced - that is really what is criminal. See more »

Trivia:

Curiously, Demi has never gone on Charlie Rose (1991) or Inside the Actors Studio (1994). See more »

Trademark:

Glacial beauty See more »

Nickname:

Gimme Moore

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed