Cameron Diaz


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 36 this week
A tall, strikingly attractive blue-eyed natural blonde, Cameron Diaz was born in 1972 in San Diego, the daughter of a Cuban-American father and a German mother. Self described as "adventurous, independent and a tough kid," Cameron left home at 16 and for the next 5 years lived in such varied locales as Japan, Australia, Mexico, Morocco, and Paris.... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bad Teacher
Sun, Aug 01 12:00 AM PDT on PARP (045)
Gangs of New York
Sun, Aug 01 12:48 AM PDT on 5MAX (537)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
updated 01 Oct 2018
 
a list of 25 images
updated 12 Sep 2018
 
a list of 25 images
updated 12 Sep 2018
 
a list of 50 images
updated 30 Jul 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cameron Diaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 29 wins & 83 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Vanilla Sky Julie Gianni
(2001)
(2000)
My Best Friend's Wedding Kimberly Wallace
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2020 Boss Bitch Fight Challenge (Video short)
Cameron
 2014 Annie
Hannigan
 2014 Saturday Night Live: Cut for Time (TV Series)
Professor Linda Hibbert
- Def TED Talks (2014) ... Professor Linda Hibbert
 2014 Sex Tape
Annie
 2014 The Other Woman
Carly Whitten
 2013 The Counselor
Malkina
 2013 In a World...
Amazon Leader (uncredited)
 2012/I Gambit
PJ Puznowski
 2012 Shrek's Thrilling Tales (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2011 Bad Teacher
Elizabeth Halsey
 2011 The Green Hornet
Lenore Case
 2010 Shrek's Yule Log (Short)
Fiona
 2010 Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2010 Scared Shrekless (TV Movie)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2010 Knight and Day
June Havens
 2010 Shrek Forever After
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2009/I The Box
Norma Lewis
 2009 My Sister's Keeper
Sara Fitzgerald
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Joy McNally
 2007 Shrek the Halls (TV Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2007 Shrek the Third
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2006 The Holiday
Amanda
 2005 In Her Shoes
Maggie
 2004 Far Far Away Idol (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2004 Shrek 2
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2003 Charlie's Angels (Video Game)
Natalie Cook (voice)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Natalie Cook
 2003 Shrek 4-D (Video short)
Fiona (voice)
 2002 Gangs of New York
Jenny Everdeane
 2002 Minority Report
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
 2002 My Father's House
The Girl (uncredited)
 2002 The Sweetest Thing
Christina
 2002 Slackers
Cameron Diaz
 2001 Vanilla Sky
Julie Gianni
 2001 Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2001 Shrek
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2001 The Invisible Circus
Faith
 2000 Charlie's Angels
Natalie
 2000 Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her
Carol Faber (segment "Love Waits For Kathy")
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Christina Pagniacci
 1999 Being John Malkovich
Lotte Schwartz
 1999 Man Woman Film
Random Celebrity
 1998 Welcome to Hollywood
Cameron Diaz
 1998 Very Bad Things
Laura Garrety
 1998 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Blonde TV Reporter
 1997 A Life Less Ordinary
Celine
 1997 My Best Friend's Wedding
Kimberly Wallace
 1997 Keys to Tulsa
Trudy
 1996 Head Above Water
Nathalie
 1996 Feeling Minnesota
Freddie Clayton
 1996 She's the One
Heather
 1996 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series)
Cameron Diaz
- Surprise (1996) ... Cameron Diaz
 1995 The Last Supper
Jude
 1994 The Mask
Tina Carlyle
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (241 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (53 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The song "I Fall Apart" on the Vanilla Sky (2001) soundtrack is credited to "Juliana Gianni", which was Cameron's character in that movie. The song is actually performed by Diaz herself. See more »

Publicity Listings:

35 Interviews | 52 Articles | 57 Pictorials | 143 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Cameron Díaz

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on what she would do if she could be a man for a day] I would have sex. I would love to know how it operates! Like what the real mechanics feel like! It would be fun to feel the other side, wouldn't it? See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #1 in the "Worst Hollywood Signers 2006" list by "Autograph Collector" magazine (May 2006). See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair and Blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Cami

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed