Yasmine Bleeth


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Yasmine Bleeth was born on June 14, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for BASEketball (1998), Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (2003) and Nash Bridges (1996). She has been married to Paul Cerrito since August 25, 2002. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 09 Sep 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 07 Oct 2020
 
a list of 42 people
created 18 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yasmine Bleeth's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

BASEketball Jenna Reed
(1998)
Nash Bridges Caitlin Cross
(1998-2000)
Baywatch Caroline Holden
(1993-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
  Beautiful Evil (announced)
Baroness
  Air Force Z (post-production)
Dr. Cindy Burke
 2021 Whack the Don
Lola
 2003 Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (TV Movie)
Caroline
 2002 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Kristen Grayson
- Miss Con-Jeannie-Ality (2002) ... Kristen Grayson
 2000-2001 Titans (TV Series)
Heather Lane Williams
- Someone Wicked This Way Comes (2001) ... Heather Lane Williams
- She Stoops to Conquer (2001) ... Heather Lane Williams
- Payback's a Bitch (2000) ... Heather Lane Williams
- Angels with Dirty Minds (2000) ... Heather Lane Williams
- Secrets & Thighs (2000) ... Heather Lane Williams
 2000 Goodbye, Casanova
Lavinia
 2000 Hidden War (TV Movie)
Alexia Forman
 1998-2000 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Caitlin Cross
- Jackpot: Part 2 (2000) ... Caitlin Cross
- Jackpot: Part 1 (2000) ... Caitlin Cross
- Missing Key (2000) ... Caitlin Cross
- Hard Cell (2000) ... Caitlin Cross
- Heist (2000) ... Caitlin Cross
 1999 Road Rage (TV Movie)
Ellen Carson
 1999 Undercover Angel
Holly Anderson
 1999 It Came from the Sky (TV Movie)
Pepper Upper
 1999 Coming Soon
Mimi
 1999 Ultimate Deception (TV Movie)
Terry Cuff
 1998 BASEketball
Jenna Reed
 1998 Heaven or Vegas
Rachel
 1998 Veronica's Closet (TV Series)
Katrina
- Veronica's a Drag (1998) ... Katrina
 1998 The Lake (TV Movie)
Jackie Ivers
 1993-1997 Baywatch (TV Series)
Caroline Holden
- Hijacked (1997) ... Caroline Holden (uncredited)
- Missing (1997) ... Caroline Holden (uncredited)
- Out of the Blue (1997) ... Caroline Holden (uncredited)
- Lifeguard Confidential (1997) ... Caroline Holden
- Nevermore (1997) ... Caroline Holden (credit only)
 1997 Crowned and Dangerous (TV Movie)
Danielle Stevens
 1997 The Naked Truth (TV Series)
Natalie
- The Dating Game (1997) ... Natalie
 1996 Maximum Surge (Video Game)
Jo
 1996 Talk to Me (TV Movie)
Diane Shepherd
 1996 Zig and Zag's Dirty Deeds (TV Series)
Yasmine Bleeth
- Still Desperately Seeking Swimming Trunks (1996) ... Yasmine Bleeth
 1996 A Face to Die For (TV Movie)
Emily Gilmore
 1996 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Caroline Holden
- The Curator (1996) ... Caroline Holden
 1995 Baywatch: Forbidden Paradise (Video)
Caroline Holden
 1995 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Yasmine Bleeth
- The Thrilla' in Phila' (1995) ... Yasmine Bleeth
 1994 The Force (Video)
Coral Wilson
 1993 Herman's Head (TV Series)
Linda
- An Actor Prepares (1993) ... Linda
 1991-1992 One Life to Live (TV Series)
LeeAnn Demerest
- Episode #1.6042 (1992) ... LeeAnn Demerest
- Episode dated 5 November 1991 (1991) ... LeeAnn Demerest
 1985-1989 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Ryan Fenelli Hyde / Ryan Fenelli
- Episode #1.3515 (1989) ... Ryan Fenelli Hyde
- Episode #1.3513 (1989) ... Ryan Fenelli Hyde
- Episode #1.3511 (1989) ... Ryan Fenelli Hyde
- Episode #1.3508 (1989) ... Ryan Fenelli Hyde
- Episode #1.3502 (1988) ... Ryan Fenelli Hyde
 1983 Baba!
Theresa O'Brian
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Soft & Dri. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | 8 Pictorials | 24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yazmania

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Paul Cerrito

Parents:

Bleeth, Carina | Bleeth, Philip
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Every man who's ever fallen in love with me fell hard the minute I cooked a meal for him. It's the way to a man's heart. See more »

Trivia:

Appeared in underwear along with Jamie Luner, Alyssa Milano, Melissa Joan Hart, Garcelle Beauvais, Carmen Electra, Peta Wilson and Jeri Ryan on the cover of, and inside, the October 1997 issue of "Details" magazine. See more »

Trademark:

Lisp, breathless voice See more »

Nickname:

Yaz See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed