I've seen
by nikitabuevich | created - 13 Sep 2015 | updated - 13 Sep 2015 | PublicMovies that I've seen before
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Bourne Identity (2002)
PG-13 | 119 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
A man is picked up by a fishing boat, bullet-riddled and suffering from amnesia, before racing to elude assassins and attempting to regain his memory.
Director: Doug Liman | Stars: Franka Potente, Matt Damon, Chris Cooper, Clive Owen
Votes: 576,065 | Gross: $121.66M
Один из лучших фильмов в своем жанре, на мой взгляд.
2. The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
PG-13 | 108 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
When Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone awry, he is forced to resume his former life as a trained assassin to survive.
Director: Paul Greengrass | Stars: Matt Damon, Franka Potente, Joan Allen, Brian Cox
Votes: 486,768 | Gross: $176.24M
Хорошее продолжение
3. The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
PG-13 | 115 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
Jason Bourne dodges a ruthless C.I.A. official and his Agents from a new assassination program while searching for the origins of his life as a trained killer.
Director: Paul Greengrass | Stars: Matt Damon, Edgar Ramírez, Joan Allen, Julia Stiles
Votes: 658,072 | Gross: $227.47M
Третья часть не хуже двух предыдущих
4. The Bourne Legacy (2012)
PG-13 | 135 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
An expansion of the universe from Robert Ludlum's novels, centered on a new hero whose stakes have been triggered by the events of the previous three films.
Director: Tony Gilroy | Stars: Jeremy Renner, Rachel Weisz, Edward Norton, Scott Glenn
Votes: 315,517 | Gross: $113.20M
Очень здорово, что хоть Мэтт Дэймон и отказался сниматься в этом фильме, авторы не стали менять актера, а просто исключили присутствие его персонажа в кадре из этой серии. В этой серии, правда, лишнего(фантастики) становится всё больше, но смотреть всё еще интересно. С нетерпением жду следующего фильма (обещают в 2016), в нём снова будет Мэтт.
5. Eloïse's Lover (2009)
Not Rated | 92 min | Drama, Romance
A young woman is hospitalized and in a coma after a serious accident. Through flashbacks we learn of her feelings for another woman.
Director: Jesús Garay | Stars: Diana Gómez, Ariadna Cabrol, Laura Conejero, Bernat Saumell
Votes: 2,252
Не понравился. Не дотянут ни до чего: ни до фильма о чувствах, ни до чего-то революционного, ни даже до порнухи.
6. The Bank Job (2008)
R | 111 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Martine offers Terry a lead on a foolproof bank hit on London's Baker Street. She targets a roomful of safe deposit boxes worth millions in cash and jewelry along with a treasure trove of dirty secrets.
Director: Roger Donaldson | Stars: Jason Statham, Saffron Burrows, Stephen Campbell Moore, Daniel Mays
Votes: 189,129 | Gross: $30.06M
Отличный фильм. Два часа держал в напряжении. Так, наверное, было только во время просмотра Prestige. Были моменты "почему они его тут не поймали", но в процессе всё станосится ясно. Офигенный фильм-ограбление. Смотреть!
7. Shoot 'Em Up (2007)
R | 86 min | Action, Comedy, Thriller
A man named Mr. Smith delivers a woman's baby during a shootout, and is then called upon to protect the newborn from the army of gunmen.
Director: Michael Davis | Stars: Clive Owen, Monica Bellucci, Paul Giamatti, Stephen McHattie
Votes: 155,002 | Gross: $12.81M
Люблю боевики, в которых режиссёр и не думает о том, чтобы фильм выглядел реалистично. Трэшевый позитивный боевик. Почти на уровне моего любимого Adrenalin, хотя всё-же чуточку похуже :)
8. Kick-Ass (2010)
R | 117 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan who one day decides to become a superhero, even though he has no powers, training or meaningful reason to do so.
Director: Matthew Vaughn | Stars: Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Nicolas Cage, Chloë Grace Moretz, Garrett M. Brown
Votes: 593,117 | Gross: $48.07M
Посмотрел просто потому что фильм наделал немало шума. Оказался приятно удивлён. Относится к той же категории фильмов, что и предыдущий, только более обстёбывающий и злой. Но посмотреть тоже можно.
9. The Italian Job (2003)
PG-13 | 111 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
After being betrayed and left for dead in Italy, Charlie Croker and his team plan an elaborate gold heist against their former ally.
Director: F. Gary Gray | Stars: Donald Sutherland, Mark Wahlberg, Edward Norton, Charlize Theron
Votes: 388,352 | Gross: $106.13M
Кино-ограбление. Не впечатлило :/ Скучновато. Стэтэма маловато , наверное))
10. Angel-A (2005)
R | 91 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
A beautiful woman helps an inept scam artist get his game together.
Director: Luc Besson | Stars: Rie Rasmussen, Jamel Debbouze, Gilbert Melki, Serge Riaboukine
Votes: 35,651 | Gross: $0.20M
Хороший :) Наивный немного, но хороший. Концовку я б другую сделал. Ещё не совсем понял, зачем в чб. Но фильм хороший ;)
11. The A-Team (2010)
PG-13 | 117 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A group of Iraq War veterans look to clear their name with the U.S. Military, who suspect the four men of committing a crime for which they were framed.
Director: Joe Carnahan | Stars: Liam Neeson, Bradley Cooper, Sharlto Copley, Jessica Biel
Votes: 268,894 | Gross: $77.22M
Боевик "ниочём" . Местами угарный, но не слишком хороший.
12. Catch Me If You Can (2002)
PG-13 | 141 min | Biography, Crime, Drama
Barely 17 yet, Frank is a skilled forger who has passed as a doctor, lawyer and pilot. FBI agent Carl becomes obsessed with tracking down the con man, who only revels in the pursuit.
Director: Steven Spielberg | Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Tom Hanks, Christopher Walken, Martin Sheen
Votes: 1,094,745 | Gross: $164.62M
Очень классный. Отличная игра актёров, отличная история. Стильное кино.
13. Good Will Hunting (1997)
R | 126 min | Drama, Romance
Will Hunting, a janitor at M.I.T., has a gift for mathematics, but needs help from a psychologist to find direction in his life.
Director: Gus Van Sant | Stars: Robin Williams, Matt Damon, Ben Affleck, Stellan Skarsgård
Votes: 1,067,185 | Gross: $138.43M
Отлично! Смотреть! Драма. Фильм об одном человеке. Люблю такие.
14. 21 (2008)
PG-13 | 123 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Inspired by real events and people, 21 is about six MIT students who become trained to be experts in card counting in Black Jack and subsequently took Vegas casinos for millions in winnings.
Director: Robert Luketic | Stars: Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey, Aaron Yoo
Votes: 266,418 | Gross: $81.16M
Имхо, довольно унылый фильм :) Как-то всё размыто. Игра актёров неубедительно,сюжет -банально и тоже неубедительно,юмора нэт, серьёзности нэт. 2 часа чего-то непонятного
15. Rounders (1998)
R | 121 min | Crime, Drama
A young, reformed gambler must return to playing high stakes poker to help a friend pay off loan sharks, while balancing his relationship with his girlfriend and his commitments to law school.
Director: John Dahl | Stars: Matt Damon, Edward Norton, Gretchen Mol, John Malkovich
Votes: 160,119 | Gross: $22.91M
Неплохой фильм. Держал в напряжении. Хорошая троечка. А вы в последней игре рискнули бы? ;)
16. High Security Vacation (2009)
Not Rated | 113 min | Adventure, Comedy
Two prisoners, who have escaped from prison, hate each other. But subsequent circumstances make them reunite and deal with all the problems: from kids to gangsters.
Director: Igor Zaytsev | Stars: Sergey Bezrukov, Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Alyona Babenko, Vladimir Menshov
Votes: 3,482
Хорошее кино :) Там где смешное- смешное, где серьёзное-наивное. Но русскому кино я это почему-то могу простить. Смотреть можно :)
17. What Men Talk About (2010)
Not Rated | 93 min | Comedy
Four long-time friends take a two day road trip from Moscow to Odessa to attend a friend's party. While traveling, they discuss with one another the negatives about being married men.
Director: Dmitriy Dyachenko | Stars: Leonid Barats, Aleksandr Demidov, Kamil Larin, Rostislav Khait
Votes: 6,752
Классный фильм. Не, правда, классный. Мне очень понравился. Честный. Очень честный. Люблю честыне фильмы. И сразу захотелось куда-нибудь тоже поехать. Со старыми друзьями. Чтоб ни о чём не париться, просто говорить и ехать. И наслаждаться. Квартет И просто молодцы. Буду ждать следующего фильма ;)
18. Machete (2010)
R | 105 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
After being set-up and betrayed by the man who hired him to assassinate a Texas Senator, an ex-Federale launches a brutal rampage of revenge against his former boss.
Directors: Ethan Maniquis, Robert Rodriguez | Stars: Danny Trejo, Michelle Rodriguez, Robert De Niro, Jessica Alba
Votes: 204,048 | Gross: $26.59M
Уоуоуо %) Трээээш Местами прямо-таки блевотный боевик %) Кишкииии!))
19. Manhunter (1986)
R | 120 min | Crime, Mystery, Thriller
Former FBI profiler Will Graham returns to service to pursue a deranged serial killer dubbed "the Tooth Fairy" by the media.
Director: Michael Mann | Stars: William Petersen, Kim Greist, Joan Allen, Brian Cox
Votes: 80,886 | Gross: $8.62M
Фильм 1986 года. Первая экранизация книг о Ганнибале Лекторе. Довольно навороченный, но затянутый. Концовка получилась довольно наивная и неинтересная, ожидал большего. Но психологично.
20. The Departed (2006)
R | 151 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
An undercover cop and a mole in the police attempt to identify each other while infiltrating an Irish gang in South Boston.
Director: Martin Scorsese | Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson, Mark Wahlberg
Votes: 1,421,560 | Gross: $132.38M
Ооооотличный фильм! Почти шедевр. 2,5 часа в напряжениии, 2,5 часа думать, искать ,а в конце оказывается всё не так. Отличная концовка! И идея отлична. Очень не банальный фильм. Смотреть!
21. Terminator Genisys (2015)
PG-13 | 126 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
When John Connor, leader of the human resistance, sends Sgt. Kyle Reese back to 1984 to protect Sarah Connor and safeguard the future, an unexpected turn of events creates a fractured timeline.
Director: Alan Taylor | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Jason Clarke, Emilia Clarke, Jai Courtney
Votes: 292,461 | Gross: $89.76M
Ну... Мне не понравилось, что действие почти всего фильма происходит ночью и ничего не видно) Вроде, кино посмотреть решил, а приходится вглядываться в тёмную картинку, чтобы хоть что-то увидеть. Сюжет в таких фильмах обсуждать - дело неблагодарное. Спецэффекты и мочилово - так себе, вспоминаю впечатление от 3го Терминатора. Арни очень веселый, шутки в фильме отличные :) Дейнерис в роли Сары О'Коннор - это очень смешно.
Tell Your Friends