TV Shows/Mini-series
by ernestososaa | created - 29 Dec 2014 | updated - 2 days ago | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Mad Men (2007–2015)
TV-MA | 45 min | Drama
A drama about one of New York's most prestigious ad agencies at the beginning of the 1960s, focusing on one of the firm's most mysterious but extremely talented ad executives, Donald Draper.
Stars: Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones
Votes: 260,215
COMPLETED Superb show. Everything just feels so natural. Forget about cliffhangers and twists, this is all about the characters, and they are so real. Best TV show I've seen so far. (seasons 6 and 7 are not great, still good)
2. Breaking Bad (2008–2013)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A chemistry teacher diagnosed with inoperable lung cancer turns to manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with a former student in order to secure his family's future.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt
Votes: 2,131,816
COMPLETED Very addictive series, although it has some filler episodes and the realtionship between the leading characters is sometimes annoying, the show is really good. Seen it once, some years ago, I don't think it holds up for a rewatch.
3. The Wire (2002–2008)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
The Baltimore drug scene, as seen through the eyes of drug dealers and law enforcement.
Stars: Dominic West, Lance Reddick, Sonja Sohn, Wendell Pierce
Votes: 376,727
COMPLETED Seasons 1-3 Very realistic, but sometimes the procedures are boring. Still a great show, need to watch the last 2 seasons. Season 4 Overall really good, but lot of the politic stuff is a bit tiring sometimes. Season 5 Pretty good
4. Game of Thrones (2011–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Nine noble families fight for control over the lands of Westeros, while an ancient enemy returns after being dormant for millennia.
Stars: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Lena Headey
Votes: 2,280,514
COMPLETED This is an engaging series, you'll binge watch it easily because there is a lot of introduction and you want to know what's gonna happen.Season 3 is as engaging as a series can be, then seasons 4 and 6 are also very good. Season 7 is mediocre, season 8 is bad.
5. Mindhunter (2017–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
In the late 1970s, two FBI agents broaden the realm of criminal science by investigating the psychology behind murder and end up getting too close to real-life monsters.
Stars: Jonathan Groff, Holt McCallany, Anna Torv, Hannah Gross
Votes: 335,087
COMPLETED Season 1 Very good show. Season 2 Another very good season.
6. Better Call Saul (2015–2022)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama
The trials and tribulations of criminal lawyer Jimmy McGill in the years leading up to his fateful run-in with Walter White and Jesse Pinkman.
Stars: Bob Odenkirk, Rhea Seehorn, Jonathan Banks, Patrick Fabian
Votes: 645,786
COMPLETED
Season 1
Some good episodes, others are just fillers. Overall a good but slooow series.
Season 2 and 3
Very good seasons. I don't remember much about Breaking Bad, but I think this one is on the same level of quality with more likeable characters.
Season 4
Good, a bit slow but very good second half.
Season 5
Very good
Season 6
Good, nothing great. Dissapointing black and white scenes
7. The Bear (2022– )
TV-MA | 35 min | Comedy, Drama
A young chef from the fine dining world returns to Chicago to run his family's sandwich shop.
Stars: Jeremy Allen White, Ayo Edebiri, Liza Colón-Zayas, Ebon Moss-Bachrach
Votes: 210,621
UP TO DATE Season 1 7.5/10 Pretty good season. I didn't want it to end. Great acting too Season 2 8-8.5/10 Excelente el capítulo 7 (Richie's) Esta temporada es excelente. Salvo el último capitulo que es demasiado dramático, venía bien la temporada siendo mas sutil. Termina siendo un melodrama innecesario, una lástima.
8. The White Lotus (2021–2025)
TV-MA | 353 min | Comedy, Drama
The exploits of various guests and employees of a luxury resort over the span of a week.
Stars: Jennifer Coolidge, Jon Gries, F. Murray Abraham, Adam DiMarco
Votes: 207,097
UP TO DATE Season 1 8.5/10 Such a cool mix of characters. This series is great for the most part. I'm not quite sure the death was necessary. Season 2 8.5/10 Creo que hasta los últimos dos capítulos es mejor que la primera. Pero al final se corre un poco del humor negro y va hacia el suspenso. Sigue siendo muy buena, pero pierde un poco de fuerza.
9. Succession (2018–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
The Roy family is known for controlling the biggest media and entertainment company in the world. However, their world changes when their father steps down from the company.
Stars: Nicholas Braun, Brian Cox, Kieran Culkin, Peter Friedman
Votes: 271,822
COMPLETED Season 1 8-8.5/10 Está demasiado bien hecha, incluso en los capítulos donde no pasa tanto, el ritmo que tiene es excelente.Los Caps 1,2,6 y 7 los mejores Season 2 8/10 Season 3 7/10 Se me hizo medio densa. Season 4 8/10 Creo que la mejor temporada. Solido episodio final.
10. Borgen (2010–2022)
TV-14 | 58 min | Drama
A political drama about a prime minister's rise to power, and how power changes a prime minister.
Stars: Sidse Babett Knudsen, Birgitte Hjort Sørensen, Søren Malling, Lisbeth Wulff
Votes: 29,879
COMPLETED Season 1 Top notch series Season 2 Very Good Season 3 Very Good Season 4 (Power & Glory) Good, not as compelling as the other ones. The plot is a bit confusing
11. Maid (2021)
TV-MA | 55 min | Drama
After fleeing an abusive relationship, a young mother finds a job cleaning houses as she fights to provide for her child and build them a better future.
Stars: Margaret Qualley, Nick Robinson, Rylea Nevaeh Whittet, Andie MacDowell
Votes: 100,303
COMPLETED Very Good. Strong lead performance
12. Ozark (2017–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A financial advisor drags his family from Chicago to the Missouri Ozarks, where he must launder money to appease a drug boss.
Stars: Jason Bateman, Laura Linney, Sofia Hublitz, Skylar Gaertner
Votes: 346,128
COMPLETED
Season 1
Pretty good, has a Fincher vibe. Not as good as the top series but might get better later.
Season 2
Might be better than season 1, has some flaws but overall is enjoyable.
Season 3
Buena, todo está medio tirado de los pelos pero entretiene. Si no fuese ficción ya se habrían muerto hace rato..
Season 4
Part 1 Top Notch
Part 2 Still very good
Overall, first 3 seasons were good, and the last one was on another level for me.
13. Los simuladores (2002–2004)
TV-PG | 60 min | Adventure, Comedy, Mystery
A team of 4 talented men solve their clients' problems by staging "drills" to deceive people.
Stars: Federico D'Elía, Alejandro Fiore, Diego Peretti, Martín Seefeld
Votes: 5,512
COMPLETED Very good series. You can't get bored with this one.
14. Hacks (2021– )
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
Explores a dark mentorship that forms between Deborah Vance, a legendary Las Vegas comedian, and an entitled, outcast 25-year-old.
Stars: Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder, Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Mark Indelicato
Votes: 37,096
Season 1 8/10 Very good Season 2 6.5-7/10 Chapters 4 and 5 are meeh Not that good of a storyline
15. Okupas (2000)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
4 young men with different backgrounds merge in the same house and have to face new experiences living in a stolen house, being prosecuted by the police and other gangs.
Stars: Rodrigo de la Serna, Diego Alonso Gómez, Ariel Staltari, Franco Tirri
Votes: 2,983
COMPLETADA Muy buena
16. Hermanos y detectives (2006– )
60 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
Franco Montero, an administrative detective, gets the unexpected obligation of the custody of his half-brother, Lorenzo Montero, who has an IQ of 200, and changes the way of life and work of the detective.
Stars: Rodrigo Noya, Ignacio Huang, Rodrigo de la Serna, Óscar Guzmán
Votes: 1,029
COMPLETADA Muy buena
17. Casados con hijos (2005–2006)
TV-PG | 30 min | Comedy
Remake of Married... with Children (1987) that follows the life of an Argentine middle-class family.
Stars: Guillermo Francella, Florencia Peña, Luisana Lopilato, Darío Lopilato
Votes: 1,868
COMPLETADA Clásica
18. The Good Place (2016–2020)
TV-PG | 1,303 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Four people and their otherworldly frienemy struggle in the afterlife to define what it means to be good.
Stars: Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper, Jameela Jamil, D'Arcy Carden
Votes: 189,005
COMPLETED Season 1 Sooo bingeable after the first few chapters. You want to know what's gonna happen next. Nice first season. Season 2 First half is poor and a filler. 4 last chapters are as engaging as the first season. Overall an okay season. Season 3 Good Season 4 Good and entertaining. Overall i think the series is fine, although a bit silly
19. Sex Education (2019–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A teenage boy with a sex therapist mother teams up with a high school classmate to set up an underground sex therapy clinic at school.
Stars: Asa Butterfield, Gillian Anderson, Ncuti Gatwa, Emma Mackey
Votes: 350,665
Season 1 (7/10)
Really good series, last chapter is just okay.
3rd chapter is top notch
Season 2 (6/10)
The most cliche season series I've ever seen, but it is really entertaining.
20. Atypical (2017–2021)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
Sam, an 18-year-old on the autism spectrum, decides it's time to find a girlfriend, which sets Sam's mom on her own life-changing path as her son seeks more independence.
Stars: Jennifer Jason Leigh, Keir Gilchrist, Brigette Lundy-Paine, Michael Rapaport
Votes: 103,388
COMPLETED Season 1 Good, nothing great but an entertaining family drama. Season 2 Keeps the good things, and it's even more entertaining than the first one. Zahid is the MVP. Now I really like the series Season 3 Still entertaining, but the silliest season, too much soap opera. Season 4 Okayish, good ending.
21. Fargo (2014–2024)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Various chronicles of deception, intrigue, and murder in and around frozen Minnesota. All of these tales mysteriously lead back one way or another to Fargo, North Dakota.
Stars: Billy Bob Thornton, Martin Freeman, Allison Tolman, Colin Hanks
Votes: 421,265
(Missing Season 4) Season 1 and Season 2 Very good but towards the end it becomes too much of a delirium Season 3 Bad, just annoyingly bad
22. Unbelievable (2019)
TV-MA | 48 min | Crime, Drama
A teenager is charged with lying about being raped, but two detectives follow the path to the truth.
Stars: Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette, Merritt Wever, Blake Ellis
Votes: 119,517
COMPLETED Despite some over-explained things and some few scenes that feel forced, the series is really good. The leads are pretty good and the storyline mix is well done. It feels like a mini Mindhunter.
23. Tiger King (2020–2021)
TV-MA | 45 min | Documentary, Biography, Crime
A rivalry between big cat eccentrics takes a dark turn when Joe Exotic, a controversial animal park boss, is caught in a murder-for-hire plot.
Stars: Joe Exotic, Carole Baskin, John Reinke, Jeff Lowe
Votes: 86,844
COMPLETED Season 1 Very good pace, didn't love it but good.
24. The Trials of Gabriel Fernandez (2020)
TV-MA | 55 min | Documentary, Crime
Filmmaker Brian Knappenberger investigates the tragic death of an 8-year-old California boy who endured horrific abuse by his mother and her boyfriend, along with the fractured and complex systems that failed to protect him.
Stars: William Guirola, Wyatt Hinz, Alfredo Tavares, Adam Saunders
Votes: 13,525
COMPLETED Muy dura
25. BoJack Horseman (2014–2020)
TV-MA | 25 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
BoJack Horseman was the star of the hit television show "Horsin' Around" in the '80s and '90s, but now he's washed up, living in Hollywood, complaining about everything, and wearing colorful sweaters.
Stars: Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris, Alison Brie, Aaron Paul
Votes: 188,124
COMPLETED Season 1 Good. The series has potential, but some episodes are just meh. Season 2 This season is reaaaallly good. 8.5/10 Season 3 Good but sometimes a bit boring. Some great chapters, others just okayish. Season 4 Pretty solid Season 5 Annoying most of the time, sometimes good, the thing is I am only watching this to finish the series. Season 6 Very good season. Really good last chapter
26. The Last Dance (2020)
TV-MA | 49 min | Documentary, Biography, History
Led by Michael Jordan, the 1990s Chicago Bulls establish themselves as one of the most notable dynasties in sports history.
Stars: Michael Jordan, Phil Jackson, Scottie Pippen, David Aldridge
Votes: 151,688
COMPLETED
27. The Queen's Gambit (2020)
TV-MA | 57 min | Drama
Orphaned at the tender age of nine, prodigious introvert Beth Harmon discovers and masters the game of chess in 1960s USA. But child stardom comes at a price.
Stars: Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie, Bill Camp, Marcin Dorocinski
Votes: 551,397
COMPLETED
28. Carmel: Who Killed Maria Marta? (2020)
TV-14 | 229 min | Documentary, Crime, Mystery
Documentary series on the circumstances surrounding the death of María Marta García Belsunce, one of the most controversial criminal cases in Argentina.
Stars: Diego Molina Pico, Pablo Duggan, Rolando Barbano, Horacio García Belsunce
Votes: 2,752
COMPLETED
29. Almost Happy (2020– )
TV-MA | Comedy
Sebastián is a radio show host of modest fame, trying to find a way in the world as he deals with his ex-wife (whom he still loves) and two kids.
Stars: Sebastián Wainraich, Natalie Pérez, Santiago Korovsky, Lucas Wainraich
Votes: 1,102
COMPLETADA Temporada 1 Arranca divertida, termina medio pelo Temporada 2 Entretenida hasta ahí, es flojita
30. Mare of Easttown (2021)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A detective in a small Pennsylvania town investigates a local murder while trying to keep her life from falling apart.
Stars: Kate Winslet, Julianne Nicholson, Jean Smart, Angourie Rice
Votes: 187,312
COMPLETED Good, Just okayish
31. Californication (2007–2014)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
A writer tries to juggle his career, his relationship with his daughter and his ex-girlfriend, as well as his appetite for beautiful women.
Stars: David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone, Evan Handler, Pamela Adlon
Votes: 188,320
COMPLETED Season 1 Really good dark comedy. The leading character is great. But WTF was that ending (???) Season 2 Slow start but great season overall. Lew Ashby rocccks Season 3 Craziest season, also might be the most entertaining one. Collini out... Season 4 Another solid one. Season 5 Sex comedy, still entertaining Season 6 Entertaining, but filler stuff Season 7 Overall, another crazy season. This show should've been 3 or 4 seasons long.
32. Narcos (2015–2017)
TV-MA | 50 min | Biography, Crime, Drama
A chronicled look at the criminal exploits of Colombian drug lord Pablo Escobar, as well as the many other drug kingpins who plagued the country through the years.
Stars: Pedro Pascal, Wagner Moura, Boyd Holbrook, Alberto Ammann
Votes: 469,629
COMPLETED Season 1 Starts a bit slow, but the second half of the season was really engaging. Season 2 The show is good, but I don't think it is worth spending 10 hours on this one. Most conversations are just not credible at all, and most of the characters are just flat. Pablo Escobar is just meh, not real at all. Season 3 Best season by far. Really good. Has that Breaking Bad kinda tension. Still the female characters are really bad written 8/10
33. GLOW (2017–2019)
TV-MA | 35 min | Comedy, Drama, Sport
A look at the personal and professional lives of a group of women who perform for a wrestling organization in Los Angeles during the 1980s.
Stars: Alison Brie, Marc Maron, Betty Gilpin, Britt Baron
Votes: 50,534
COMPLETED Season 1 Very good and entertaining Season 2 Good Season 3 Good
34. The Kominsky Method (2018–2021)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
An aging actor, who long ago enjoyed a brush with fame, makes his living as an acting coach.
Stars: Michael Douglas, Sarah Baker, Graham Rogers, Melissa Tang
Votes: 44,048
COMPLETED Season 1 Funny good Season 2 Goood Season 3 Shorty good
35. American Vandal (2017–2018)
TV-MA | 34 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
A true-crime satire that explores the aftermath of a costly high school prank that left twenty-seven faculty cars vandalized with phallic images.
Stars: Tyler Alvarez, Griffin Gluck, Jimmy Tatro, Travis Tope
Votes: 33,053
COMPLETED Season 1 Great season. The pace is amazing. One of the most bingeable shows out there Season 2 Very good, not as good as S01
36. After Life (2019–2022)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
After Tony's wife dies, his nice-guy persona is altered into an impulsive, devil-may-care attitude that takes his old world by storm.
Stars: Ricky Gervais, Tom Basden, Tony Way, Diane Morgan
Votes: 153,033
COMPLETED 7/10 Season 1 Pretty good. Season 2 Season 3 Good
37. The One in Charge (2022– )
30 min | Comedy, Drama, Mystery
The apartment manager of a residential building takes advantage of his power of surveillance to meddle in the lives of the tenants.
Stars: Guillermo Francella, Gabriel Goity, Pochi Ducasse, Gastón Cocchiarale
Votes: 4,208
Temporada 1 6.5/10 Entretenida Temporada 2 6.5-7/10 Buena
38. El puntero (2011)
Action, Crime, Drama
In a poor neighborhood in Buenos Aires a man known as "Gitano" helps the people of the neighborhood negotiating with the corrupt politicians. Meanwhile the crime and the marginality increase in the neighborhood.
Stars: Julio Chávez, Gabriela Toscano, Rodrigo de la Serna, Luis Luque
Votes: 608
COMPLETADA 6.5/10 Tiene demasiado relleno. 39 capítulos es un montón. Podría durar la mitad o incluso menos. Es muy telenovela. Igual está buena. Los personajes y actuaciones están muy bien
39. Normal People (2020)
TV-14 | 28 min | Drama, Romance
Follows Marianne and Connell, from different backgrounds but the same small town in Ireland, as they weave in and out of each other's romantic lives.
Stars: Paul Mescal, Daisy Edgar-Jones, Desmond Eastwood, Aislín McGuckin
Votes: 90,579
COMPLETED 7/10 Pretty good
40. Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Jedi Master Obi-Wan Kenobi must save young Leia after she is kidnapped, all the while being pursued by Imperial Inquisitors and his former Padawan now known as Darth Vader.
Stars: Ewan McGregor, Moses Ingram, Vivien Lyra Blair, Hayden Christensen
Votes: 229,165
COMPLETED Season 1 (6/10) First 2 chapters are promising, then it is just okayish. Filler series. Leia is unbearable
41. Arrested Development (2003–2019)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
Level-headed son Michael Bluth takes over family affairs after his father is imprisoned. But the rest of his spoiled, dysfunctional family are making his job unbearable.
Stars: Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, Portia de Rossi, Will Arnett
Votes: 323,907
COMPLETED Season 1 Really good. Season 2 Some chapters are sooo good. Season 3 A bit boring for me Season 4 7/10 It was pretty good, better than season 3 for sure Season 5 5/10 Filler season, actually pretty bad season. The flashbacks are terrible
42. Only Murders in the Building (2021– )
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
Three strangers - who live in the same New York City apartment building and share an obsession with true crime - suddenly find themselves embroiled in a murder.
Stars: Steve Martin, Martin Short, Selena Gomez, Michael Cyril Creighton
Votes: 155,883
UP TO DATE Season 1 6.5/10 Just okay, last 3 chapters are good. The best part is the intro Season 2 7.5/10 Better than the first one, although the ending is meh Season 3 6.5/10 The weakest season so far
43. Community Squad (2023– )
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Crime
A ragtag civilian patrol squad created to improve the image of the police inadvertently put their lives at risk when confronting some strange criminals.
Stars: Santiago Korovsky, Jessica Blue, Renato Condori, Pilar Gamboa
Votes: 2,381
Temporada 1 6.5/10 Entretenida
44. Stranger Things (2016–2025)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces and one strange little girl.
Stars: Millie Bobby Brown, Finn Wolfhard, Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Votes: 1,333,401
UP TO DATE (S01>S03>S02>S04) Season 1 7.5/10 First 3 episodes and last one, very good ones. From 3 to 7, okay filler. Good show overall. Season 2 6.5/10 Está bien. Cumple, pero no mucho más. Cree que genera tensión todo el tiempo forzando con la música y es molesto. Basicamente no pasa casi nada hasta los últimos dos capítulos, ahi levanta mucho. El episodio 8 es muy bueno. Season 3 7/10 Good season, more fun than the second one. Although Hopper is a bit annoying and the ending is not as good as previous seasons Season 4 6.5/10 More like a detective-mysterious season, and very long chapters (way too long). It´s okay, not as fun as season 3 (I don't mention S01 because is by far the best one). Too long and too epic for my taste.
45. Nada (2023– )
13+ | 144 min | Comedy, Drama
An iconic bon vivant, who barely has enough resources to maintain his affluent lifestyle, hires a young woman from Paraguay to replace the recently deceased maid who took care of him for more than 40 years.
Stars: Luis Brandoni, Robert De Niro, Majo Cabrera, Silvia Kutika
Votes: 3,837
COMPLETADA 7.5/10 Linda serie
46. When They See Us (2019)
TV-MA | 296 min | Biography, Crime, Drama
Five teens from Harlem become trapped in a nightmare when they're falsely accused of a brutal attack in Central Park. Based on the true story.
Stars: Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris, Ethan Herisse, Marquis Rodriguez
Votes: 137,647
COMPLETED 6.5/10 Me parece que cuando se centra en el juicio, que lo hace poco, es muy buena. Cuando va por la historia de los protagonistas en la carcel y fuera, me parece muy normal. En resumen, es correcta, bien filmada y actuada, pero para mi toma el camino menos interesante, y los últimos dos caps son un plomazo.
47. Fleishman Is in Trouble (2022–2023)
TV-MA | 48 min | Drama
Toby Fleishman knew what to expect when he and his wife of almost 15 years separated: weekends and every other holiday with the kids, some residual bitterness, and the occasional moment of tension in their co-parenting negotiations.
Stars: Jesse Eisenberg, Claire Danes, Lizzy Caplan, Adam Brody
Votes: 16,556
COMPLETED 6.5/10 Arranca un poco lenta, pero está buena. Tendría que ser una serie de menos capítulos, por ahi 5. Buenas actuaciones.
48. Love After Music (2023– )
TV-MA | 40 min | Biography, Drama, Music
No one can and no one should live without love. This bioseries traces the passionate life and career of iconic Argentinian rock star Fito Paez.
Stars: Ivan Hochman, Micaela Riera, Manuel Fanego, Matías Okosi
Votes: 1,773
COMPLETADA 6/10
49. Barry (2018–2023)
TV-MA | 30 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A hit man from the Midwest moves to Los Angeles and gets caught up in the city's theatre arts scene.
Stars: Bill Hader, Stephen Root, Sarah Goldberg, Anthony Carrigan
Votes: 122,202
COMPLETED 7/10
50. Porn and Ice Cream (2022– )
30 min | Comedy, Music
Two socially-awkward thirty-somethings and a young con woman start a rock band that takes the Buenos Aires music scene by storm.
Stars: Martín Piroyansky, Sofía Morandi, Ignacio Saralegui, Martín Pavlovsky
Votes: 936
Temporada 1 5/10 Entretiene pero es floja, muy boluda
51. House of the Dragon (2022– )
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
An internal succession war within House Targaryen at the height of its power, 172 years before the birth of Daenerys Targaryen.
Stars: Matt Smith, Emma D'Arcy, Olivia Cooke, Rhys Ifans
Votes: 374,097
Season 1 Good
52. The Mandalorian (2019– )
TV-14 | 40 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
The travels of a lone bounty hunter in the outer reaches of the galaxy, far from the authority of the New Republic.
Stars: Pedro Pascal, Chris Bartlett, Katee Sackhoff, Carl Weathers
Votes: 585,978
Season 1 6.5/10 Una dececepción, visualmente y a nivel historia. Esperaba muchisimo más por el hype que tenía. No es mala, pero es muy normalita. Los caps 4,5 y 6 son muy flojos. Cap 7 muy bueno. Lo mejor son los dibujos al final de los capítulos. Season 2 6.5/10 4 capítulos, el único bueno es el primero del gusano. El 5 levanta.
53. The Boys (2019– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A group of vigilantes set out to take down corrupt superheroes who abuse their superpowers.
Stars: Karl Urban, Jack Quaid, Antony Starr, Erin Moriarty
Votes: 648,084
Season 1 Good, entertaining. A bit over the top Season 2 (watching) 3 episodes
54. Invincible (2021– )
TV-MA | 50 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
An adult animated series based on the Skybound/Image comic about a teenager whose father is the most powerful superhero on the planet.
Stars: Steven Yeun, J.K. Simmons, Sandra Oh, Grey Griffin
Votes: 201,664
Season 1 (watching)
55. Modern Family (2009–2020)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Three different, but related, families face trials and tribulations in their own uniquely comedic ways.
Stars: Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara, Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell
Votes: 482,613
Season 1,2,3,4,5 Solid comedy, very entertaining Season 6 (watching)
56. Dexter (2006–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
He's smart. He's lovable. He's Dexter Morgan, America's favorite serial killer, who spends his days solving crimes and nights committing them.
Stars: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas, James Remar
Votes: 764,316
Season 1
Entertaining is the word to describe it. Many times, it looks like a " bad budget movie ", especially with some secondary characters and storylines not centered around Dexter. But Dexter story is nice, and the second half of the season I was really hooked. Overall, is far from great, but the second half is sooo engaging you can't stop watching it.
Season 2
Really solid season, though i didn't like how some things ended
Season 3
Es la serie mas serie que hay, te engancha y entretiene pero no le pidas mas.
Season 4
Brutal final
57. Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013–2021)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Crime
Comedy series following the exploits of Det. Jake Peralta and his diverse, lovable colleagues as they police the NYPD's 99th Precinct.
Stars: Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero
Votes: 362,185
Season 1
Premium comedy.
Season 2
Still premium comedy
Season 3
First half is mediocre, then it is good
Season 4
Not the best season, but entertaining.
Season 5
Entertaining
58. Orange Is the New Black (2013–2019)
TV-MA | 59 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
Convicted of a decade-old crime of transporting drug money, ordinarily law-abiding Piper Chapman is sentenced to 18 months behind bars and quickly discovers the realities of life-changing prison time.
Stars: Taylor Schilling, Danielle Brooks, Taryn Manning, Emma Myles
Votes: 319,948
Season 1
The leading character saves this show from being a disaster, and even encourages you to see more.
Season 2
Pretty good
59. Trailer Park Boys (2001–2018)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Crime
Three petty felons have a documentary made about their life in a trailer park.
Stars: John Paul Tremblay, Robb Wells, Mike Smith, John Dunsworth
Votes: 50,508
Season 1, 2 and 3 Really funny, but something is missing to make it addictive.
60. Parks and Recreation (2009–2015)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
The absurd antics of an Indiana town's public officials as they pursue sundry projects to make their city a better place.
Stars: Amy Poehler, Jim O'Heir, Nick Offerman, Chris Pratt
Votes: 287,570
Season 1-2 It starts slow but then it gets better. I will finish it one day
61. Weeds (2005–2012)
TV-MA | 28 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
When a suburban mother turns to dealing marijuana in order to maintain her privileged lifestyle after her husband dies, she finds out just how addicted her entire neighborhood already is.
Stars: Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish, Alexander Gould, Kevin Nealon
Votes: 117,293
Season 1
Very good
Season 2
The comedic tone turns to a more craziest season and veeery bingeable.
62. Big Little Lies (2017–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
The apparently-perfect lives of upper-class mothers of students at a prestigious elementary school unravel to the point of murder when a single mother moves to their quaint California beach town.
Stars: Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman, Shailene Woodley, Zoë Kravitz
Votes: 223,931
Season 1 Very good, and very bingeable, though the ending was soo cliche. Don't wanna see S02, this one sums up pretty well.
63. True Detective (2014– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Anthology series in which police investigations unearth the personal and professional secrets of those involved, both within and outside the law.
Stars: Vince Vaughn, Colin Farrell, Rachel McAdams, Taylor Kitsch
Votes: 655,265
Season 1 Really well done, but I was never fully hooked. Too much "trying to be great" dialogues.
64. Happy Valley (2014–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Yorkshire-based crime drama centering on the personal and professional life of Police Sergeant Catherine Cawood.
Stars: Sarah Lancashire, Siobhan Finneran, James Norton, Rhys Connah
Votes: 64,427
Season 1 Good
65. Sherlock (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 90 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
The quirky spin on Conan Doyle's iconic sleuth pitches him as a "high-functioning sociopath" in modern-day London. Assisting him in his investigations: Afghanistan War vet John Watson, who's introduced to Holmes by a mutual acquaintance.
Stars: Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves
Votes: 996,597
Seasons 1-3 Good first two seasons (though I never really loved them). Third one was nothing special.
66. House of Cards (2013–2018)
TV-MA | 50 min | Drama
A Congressman works with his equally conniving wife to exact revenge on the people who betrayed him.
Stars: Kevin Spacey, Michel Gill, Robin Wright, Kate Mara
Votes: 530,518
ABANDONED Seasons 1-2 Great start but its always the same. In season 2 it gets really boring, for me almost unwatchable. Wont keep watching
67. Peaky Blinders (2013–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
A gangster family epic set in 1900s England, centering on a gang who sew razor blades in the peaks of their caps, and their fierce boss Tommy Shelby.
Stars: Cillian Murphy, Paul Anderson, Sophie Rundle, Helen McCrory
Votes: 648,027
ABANDONED Season 1 Has a very promising start, but becomes cliche and boring. Weak writing but an entertaining season Season 2 (watching) Mediocre from the beginning, the writing is cliche and boring.
68. Big Mouth (2017–2024)
TV-MA | 30 min | Animation, Comedy, Romance
Teenage friends find their lives upended by the wonders and horrors of puberty.
Stars: Nick Kroll, John Mulaney, Jessi Klein, Jason Mantzoukas
Votes: 89,311
ABANDONED Season 1 Second half is hilarious. One of the best comedies out there. Season 2 Starts good, but then it becomes annoying. Probably won't keep watching
69. Please Like Me (2013–2016)
TV-MA | 29 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Twenty something Josh is going through a number of big changes as he navigates his first decade of adulthood. After being dumped by his girlfriend, he comes to the realization that he is gay.
Stars: Josh Thomas, Thomas Ward, John, Debra Lawrance
Votes: 19,765
Season 1 Entertaining Season 2 (3 episodes)
70. Ripley (2024)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A grifter named Ripley living in New York during the 1960s is hired by a wealthy man to bring his vagabond son home from Italy.
Stars: Andrew Scott, Dakota Fanning, Johnny Flynn, Margherita Buy
Votes: 16,822
Tell Your Friends