Change Your Image
shish-67044
Reviews
Spyder (2017)
Please don't watch.. No logic.. No story.. Mokka movie
No logic, no story, poor visuals, Even fight actions are worst. First half bit ok.
Koombiyo (2017)
Overrated. Drinking tea with empty mugs summarize all
First and foremost, they are drinking teas in empty cups like most Sinhala drama. You will feel it is not realistic. But little better script for a Sinhala Drama. 10 stars not really worth for it. However it is arguably better than most Sinhala TV dramas. There is not much thrill in it and there should be more twists and turns. The role of Jehan's university friend is very awkward. Once you watch an episode, more questions should come in to our mind about what is going to happen next. But, this show is lack of it. This drama is running without any purpose. It's a bits and pieces drama. Last but not least, Tiran's accent is not fluent in Sinhala.
Anegan (2015)
Terrible logic. Director could hire few more actors
Oh man, I can't understand how this can be happened. 1. How on earth Karthik (Kiran) can hire the people (Dhanush and Girl) who are lookalike the people he killed few years back? 2. How all these casts can know each other in each of their lives? There is a terrible mixed up.
There should be different actors in order to have a good logic.
Also Karthik should not speak too much English. It's really annoying.
7 Naatkal (2017)
Worst Movie
Poor script. Worst comedy scenes where you have to put an extra effort to laugh. Very slow paced and also not flowing smoothly. Acting skills too very poor. Even audio quality was not good. Some dialogues are so hard to listen. You will feel very discomfort when you listen this poor audio.