Change Your Image
beculetul-25418
Reviews
The Bachelorette (2003)
Run for it and ignore everything you see in this show!
I've watched several episodes of the Bachelorette and I'm left speechless.
Hannah is the kind of girl that after 5 minutes of conversation she is willing to jump on you and kiss French style.
She wants to be a strong woman kind of image, but day 1 she was crying over a guy she just met and found out his name, you still have 29 men left in the house. Chill!
In one episode she wanted to see if a guy could handle giving birth, could handle the pain! So she took a group of guys to use a device to simulate the pain of childbirth... Hannah, why didn't you do the test as well? You don't have children, so you don't know the pain of giving birth either, hypocrisy much?
She's like a little kid in the candy store enjoying the attention she receives from multiple men, without actually being serious about finding a husband.
She wants you to be honest with her, until she does something that bothers you, like get naked with another man and jump from a bridge. If you say anything about it, guess what! It's her body, your not her father your not her husband.
Good job finding such a woman for this show, keep lowering the bar is what we need in this world.
Warrior (2019)
Came with low expectations and left highly impressed with this show.
Actors in this show have done an incredible job and exceeded my expectations.
The humor and sly remarks are very well done and accurate. Storyline is interesting and I keep going back for more. Never had Cinemax before or paid for such service, but I will give you my money if you keep making new episodes.
The Twilight Zone (2019)
Horrible remake!! I can't believe what they did to The Twilight Zone!!
No creativity once so ever!
Predictable, could tell what the outcome would be 1/3 of the way.
One episode about a mother and her son running away from the most extreme racist cop on planet earth, even going back in time couldn't change the outcome of her son being injured/killed by this cop, they even have a Black Lives Matter Sign in the middle of the episode! Nice propaganda tool, those evil cops, and the innocent black mother and her son. That's what the episode should have been called " Black Lives Matter".
Slutever: Happy Endings (2018)
This is garbage!
Bad behavior hiding behind the word gender equality or feminism! Random sex, one nigh stands, lying, cheating and then hiding behind gender equality, while still calling themselves a good girl and all men are Bad, a Pig, a Dog if they do the same!
I can smell your BS from across the country!
Fresh Off the Boat: So Chineez (2015)
Good episode showing Chinese tradition and culture while maintaining a sense of humor!
This episode shows the difficulties of a family, trying to show it's three children about the roots and identity as a Chinese American. It's done very well, always maintaining it's sense of humor while teaching a culture which many viewers know little about. The show is a fresh of breath air among a long list of family shows going back to the 90's, from Full House, to Cosby, Married with Children,Sister Sister, George Lopez. Having a family show representing Asian(Chinese culture) is very new and welcomed! Teaches many about a culture which will have a bigger role to play in the 21century. Favorite character has to be the mother, She's tough! But funny at the same time!