Change Your Image
michael-rivett
Reviews
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
Not a good film
Characters = irritating and very very stupid
Storyline = crap
Acting = laughable
Gore = only good thing about the film.
Doesn't do any justice to the original
The old woman chasing leatherface says she's been chasing him for 50 years, yet he's not aged at all makes no sense.
I'm not sure how possible it is either that after been lifted off the floor with a chainsaw through your stomach and then being tossed aside to be able to live for a good 10 minutes AND shoot a a gun.
Slender Man (2018)
Pretty pointless viewing
When the scenes get dark, give up, can't see anything happening
So much could have been done with this film but everything came across really lazy.
Skyline (2010)
Good film but..
Scottie thompsons character ruined this for me, always the victim, always moaning and feeling sorry for herself, very irritating!
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Was not a good film
Should have stuck with terminator 1 & 2. Pretty much a really poor remake of terminator 2 with different names for things, bad guys etc... was just really crap and boring