Change Your Image
m_wang1984
Reviews
The Following: The End Is Near (2013)
Stupid!
No way the FBI can be this stupid???!!
The criminals get away every time AND they manage to kill people when the FBI and Ryan Hardy just watching them do it!
The FBI in this series is the dumbest, idioic group of people I have ever seen!
It pisses me off when Ryan and his team does the same mistake time after time, episode after episode!
Do they never learn? I really feel sorry for the American people if this is the quality of the law enforcement in the country!
No wonder the criminal rate is high, if this is based on real cops and FBI. I really hope not! Maybe is just to make the viewers REALLY pissed off!
Dexter (2006)
I love this series... but...!
I love Dexter and the whole series, but one thing I can't handle is Erik King's operated nose! It's the worst thing I've ever seen! Most of the dialogue with him is lost because I'm completely put out by his nose.. it doesn't fit in.. at all!
But it is the only problem I have with this show!
The nose...!
The Batman (2022)
Sooo boring!! So dark!!
Had some hope with this movie, but I was disappointed!
Okay, when I think of Batman I think of excitement, fighting and action. But ... this movie was slow, dark (you have to have it completely dark in the room to see anything) and incredibly boring! After an hour I was wondering when something was going to happen, anything .. but no .. this movie is a disaster ..
Robert Pattison does NOT fit as Batman, and the rest just turned blaah..
Do not waste 3 hours on this one. It's not worth it!
Black Mirror: Crocodile (2017)
What a mess
It started good but went down hill pretty fast! I really like the BM series, but this was the dumbest most senceless episode of the BM.
Don't waste your time with this one, skip to the next episode.
The Flight Attendant (2020)
Kaley is so annoying
In the first episode, I thought this series was a bit exciting.
But ... The flight attendant played by Kaley Cocuo is so annoying! No one can be so stupid and go against common sense time after time ?! Her hysterical, idiotic behavior destroys quite a bit. It just gets frustrating and annoying to watch.
Alone (2020)
The woman is so dumb!
I was laughing thru the entire film.
She must be the dumbest kidnapping-victim of all time! She almost deserve to die...
And the kidnapper manage to be every were she escapes..
Maid (2021)
Nobody can be that stupid!
Wow, this Alex girl is making one bad dissision after another! She puts her own feelings before her daughters welfare... really??!!
And that really nice guy Nate... he gives her a car, a place to stay for her, her daughter AND her mom.. and what does sje do? She sleeps with her abusive ex.. while Nate is so kind and watching her daughter!
It's no hope for Alex.. she is to dumb!
F9 (2021)
Need to stop!
This is getting so stupid! The film is just trash!
Sugar Rush (2018)
All those wasted ingredients..
Incredibly idiotic that they let the participants start the next round before the judges decide who should be eliminated! All the ingredients they use during this time are just wasted!
And the host is chringe...
Best Leftovers Ever! (2020)
The host ruins everything...
Wow... Netflix found the most chringe person in the world to host this show... She is not funny at all..
Soul (2020)
Really good!
One of the best movie i've seen in a very long time!
Eli (2019)
Just bad...
I saw this movie before it got any rewievs and thought then I can only bet it's worth watching. But, wow I was wrong. Very wrong. It went from being boring to suddenly getting a turn that was hysterically idiotic. It went from just fine to miserable the last 30 minutes. Don't waste your time om this one. I'm still sorry I did.
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Jesse is back!
I just loves this movie! Pinkman is the man! Aaron Paul is a great actor!
Travis Scott: Look Mom I Can Fly (2019)
That was bad.
This is nothing like å documentary. It's just about this mans love for hun self and Fame. He can't really sing, he truly showed us that in the scene were he is in the studio. All is autotuned to death. He is just jumping around, smoking weed. This is poorly done.
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007)
Just bad acting.
Watched one of the first episodes of 2007 just to see how this madness started. You quickly realize that everything is planned in advance and the people in this program are so bad actors that I almost get hurt from watching. Mother Kris has no problem "selling" her children to anyone as long as she gets her 10 percent. She gives the whole family nauseating values. It's crazy that this show has made these people so rich because it's incredibly bad, fake and miserable written
Preacher (2016)
Genious!
I love this show. The dark humor, the violence they manage to make funny!! Really good acting, and the persons on here are made to play together. Love love love!
Blindspot (2015)
The acting of some of the actors is bad!
It startes out interesting, but the plot is getting bad very quick. The caracter Kurt is angry ALL the time, it's just stupid. He is overacting so bad. Sometimes the script doesnt make any sence..
Kurt needs to take a chillpill, his caracter is so passiv aggressiv.. so stupid.
Murder Mystery (2019)
Too much...
This movie is just to much... stupid, lame humor. It was actually really boring, and Adam Sandler is not really that good in this. He is just so bad and his "humor" is not funny at all. Don't waste your time on this one..
Pacific Rim Uprising (2018)
Don't waste your time on this.
The film is so bad that after 15 minutes I just turned it off. You understand pretty fast by the bad acting in the start og the film that this is just not worth watching to the end!