Change Your Image
wesmatejka
Reviews
John from Cincinnati (2007)
Never Understand Why This Only Got 1 Season
One of my all time favorite shows that inexplicably was canceled after only one season. So sad, because the plot was so unique and the writing, cast, acting, direction were all amazing. All these years later, we still quote this show and remember it fondly.
Shining Vale (2022)
Courteney Cox Shines!
Ok, the entire cast is amazing! The writing is amazing. While it certainly jolts you all along the way, you laugh even more. Best series I've seen in a while and really hope Courteney Cox gets an Emmy for it.
Can't wait for season 2.
Pieces of Her (2022)
Could the daughter be more annoying?
While the show drags on and is slow, and while the edits when they're showing you clues are too quick to read what someone is looking at, the really unwatchable thing is how inept am stupid the 30 year old daughter is. My wife had to ask me to stop groaning or yelling every time she does something totally stupid.
Arizona (2018)
Sometimes you just gotta laugh...
Funny & dark. Dark, yet funny. What's not to like?
Bad Blood (2017)
Totally Binge Worthy
Kim Coates is excellent as always and this series doesn't have a bad episode.
Hotel Mumbai (2018)
Gripping
Intense, well made, never boring. This film is a great tribute to those who lost their lives and those who fought to survive the atrocities of that terrorist attack.
Too Old to Die Young (2019)
Paint Dries Faster
They... talk... so... slow... they... so... slow... the... camera... moves... so... slow. It's not art, it's boring.