Change Your Image
keepitreal60
Reviews
Grimm: Bad Moon Rising (2012)
Standout Episode.
The series really grows you, always brings me back to my boyhood where I always was a fan of horror stories themes. On my second season of viewing of viewing Grimm, this episode is my favorite so far. Love the script, very creative writing.
Heartland: In the Cards (2010)
Excellent Series.
Great episode to close out season 3, very well done romance stories through out the series and of course the beauty of the Majestic Horses throughout the series.
Master of Dark Shadows (2019)
Nice tribute to Dan Curtis.
Keen DVD on the beloved Dark Shadows. Wow was Dan Curtis driven he will never be forgotten, Dark Shadows gave such depth to my teen years. A special DVD.
The Other Sister (1999)
Standout Film.
Many tear jerker moments in this film, wonderful work by Lewis and Ribisi now part of my DVD collection.
Joyful Noise (2012)
Great Film to combat all the doom and gloom at present in the world.
Excellent Gospel music, and top shelf humor. A script of depth too, touching on the human condition and the pitfalls of being young, nice to see a film where the main characters are talented woman.