Change Your Image
jsnyderl
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The 5th Dimension (2012)
Anticipating the climax
Obviously the filmmakers took had some fun with this short film and tried some high art concepts. The thing that makes this work is the constant strung of anticipation of how this is going to work out. Green screen work is decent and the effects are decent for a low budget film. Give it a shot. Recommend if you're into odd high art concepts or strange cinema.
It Hits You When You Know It (2020)
Well directed/written indie flick!
This was a well made indie filmed. The acting and writing was really thought out. Wasn't sure what to expect but find that most of the characters were relatable and seemed like real people we know.
The Stalker (2020)
Needs a sequel
Nice little indie thriller here. The acting is pretty good for the most part. Really liked the actor who portrayed the killer. Looking to seeing maybe another film.
When the Fever Breaks (2019)
Fun indie zombie flick!
If you're into zombie movies then this is a good one to throw on the tv. Not to give away any spoilers, The ending was perfect for this film.
The Crumbs (2020)
Surprisingly entertaining indie flick
There is a lot this film has to offer. The pros being a unique story with unique stories.
My only gripes was some of the acting wasn't the greatest but it didn't take away from the story or premise at all.
Occurrence at Mills Creek (2020)
Haunting visuals
Competently shot and well directed indie film. You can tell this was done from a seasoned filmmaker. Type of film that that makes you appreciate indie filmmakers.