Change Your Image
frenzy5iron
[glasses] MY TOP 100 MOVIES [tongue2]
1. Apocalypse Now (1979)
2. Twelve Monkeys (1995)
3. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)
4. Solaris (1972)
5. Tommy Boy (1995)
6. The Big Lebowski (1998)
7. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
8. Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
9. Fight Club (1999)
10. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
11. Raging Bull (1980)
12. The Thing (1982)
13. A Clockwork Orange (1971)
14. Labyrinth (1986)
15. Rashomon (1950)
16. Children of Men (2006)
17. I Heart Huckabees (2004)
18. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
19. City of God (2002)
20. Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
21. Taxi Driver (1976)
22. Spirited Away (2001)
23. Casablanca (1942)
24. Memento (2000)
25. Goodfellas (1990)
26. The Graduate (1967)
27. Brazil (1985)
28. Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
29. The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)
30. Army of Darkness (1992)
31. The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
32. Sunset Blvd. (1950)
33. American History X (1998)
34. Lawrence of Arabia (1962)
35. The Wages of Fear (1953)
36. Young Frankenstein (1974)
37. Repo Man (1984)
38. Network (1976)
39. All About Eve (1950)
40. Badlands (1973)
41. Clerks. (1994)
42. The Thin Red Line (1998)
43. Snatch. (2000)
44. Se7en (1995)
45. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
46. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
47. Persona (1966)
48. Edward Scissorhands (1990)
49. Cool Hand Luke (1967)
50. Aliens (1986)
51. Pulp Fiction (1994)
52. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
53. Amélie (2001)
54. The King of Comedy (1982)
55. The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)
56. 28 Days Later... (2002)
57. Grave of the Fireflies (1988)
58. WALL·E (2008)
59. Serenity (2005)
60. Interview with the Vampire: (1994)
61. Shame (1968)
62. 12 Angry Men (1957)
63. Black Swan (2010)
64. Harold and Maude (1971)
65. The Princess Bride (1987)
66. The Terminator (1984)
67. Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
68. The Fugitive (1993)
69. The Lion King (1994)
70. The Seventh Seal (1957)
71. Ace in the Hole (1951)
72. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
73. Moon (2009)
74. Office Space (1999)
75. Big Fish (2003)
76. Spaceballs (1987)
77. Seven Samurai (1954)
78. Alien (1979)
79. Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)
80. This Is Spinal Tap (1984)
81. Enemy of the State (1998)
82. Stand by Me (1986)
83. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
84. The Usual Suspects (1995)
85. Dog Day Afternoon (1975)
86. The Battle of Algiers (1966)
87. Das Boot (1981)
88. The Apartment (1960)
89. Sunshine (2007)
90. Batman (1989)
91. A Boy and His Dog (1975)
92. Shaun of the Dead (2004)
93. Trainspotting (1996)
94. The Day of the Jackal (1973)
95. The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
96. The Beach (2000)
97. As Good as It Gets (1997)
98. Blazing Saddles (1974)
99. Die Hard (1988)
100. Man on Fire (2004)