Change Your Image
zaurbisultanov
Reviews
Zhong Guo zui hou yi ge tai jian (1987)
Interesting and strange
Movie was so strange but i can not explain what I mean with strange. Maybe i watch so less Chinese movies and their culture not common for me.
But of course i can recommended to everyone this movie. Maybe it movie is about one of the last brutal slave institution still stay alive until 20 century.
Michelangelo - Infinito (2017)
Ona of the best documentary
Thanks to everyone who made this masterpiece.
I enjoyed so much when i was watching. It was so less about Michalengelo but it was so about his pieces. In this documentary movie, director share with us life of Michalengelo from his pieces. First show how come idea about his status and then showed how he did that. Best.
Dirty Money (2018)
Interesting and distgusting
I can explain myself an addict documentary films. Actually like a ''Explained'' series i admired. Short and beneficial.
This series 'Dirty Money' also very benifical because it is very bad. Yes, sometimes you can get more thing from bad thing according to good.
i just give two examples. For example about Wolkswage. For just pure criticize WV they started history from Hitler and then like something bad imply chairman had twelve children (i do not understand. So have i 12 children is it a shame)
and last example about Trump.Trump's worker criticize his business knowledge. I am sorry but if he was so bad why he was your boss not your workers. If he was so bad why he is so rich but you.
This series like old propaganda movies. One of the most bias series i ever seen.