Change Your Image
sonerayanlar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
FBI: Most Wanted: Footsteps (2024)
Rene Balcher your script is full of ignorance
How come Americans kill Turks in Antalya? And Turks come to Nyc for avenging and talking about Jihad. You had enough with Arabs and now you begin with Turks eventhough Turkey is your strong ally Now Become enemy to eachother?? Since when does that happen Turks against Americans This is bad script Do invest a little about the countries prior to put in your stories Well I am old enough to know that Turks did not have anything to do with 9/11 though, your story is based on this baseless comment Why do you offend the people who are your allies? Turks don't belong to Arab nation and the name of the father should have been Kemal not Kamal So ignorance is no good for such a good shows.
Found (2023)
Ridicilous, cocky, nonsense, criminal behaviour
Well well First of all who the heck is this Gabriele? Who could be so bossy nosy, cocky and able to order the police and they obey? She kidnaps her kidnapper and that man with his better intellect and capacity helps her in the cases big Question is why?? Gabriele has a disturbing arrogant attitude towards to the authorities like she is above law And the question is why? Who the heck is Gaby Mosley? On the other hand, her kidnapper has been prisoner and has definitely physically stronger than Gaby Why wait and not to try to escape?? Well I wonder where this ridicilous story will go and end up how!!!??
The Consultant (2023)
Not worthed your time
Such a nonsense, annoying and super bad scripts And Elaine and her small thinking ambition is just idiotic Firt she gave an idea she had some brains then totally dumb And Craig bad acting, bad character and can't be a leading one. No ladies and gentleman this is a bs show. I got annoyed and wanted to see the end That is why i skipped the 7.th episode, tried to see the final OMG not worthed to see actually. Shame on Amazon
This could have been better than this one However, I blame the scriptwriters and their looser imaginations
So I found no good conclusion to this nonsense show. Btw how can you force a guy to be catholic??!!
Alert: Missing Persons Unit (2023)
Cheap, nonsense, lots of bs
I like Scott Caan but this one is really poor and full of disappointment Anyone who wanna watch bs Welcome. First of all Acting of major stars are poor and Scott's recklessness of his actions or reactions don't match the whole scenerio There is no any trace of sense that will bring some interests to my curiosity On the other hand, this superstitious agent from Lagos, What is she for? Trying to resolve the situation with her eggs??? Good match to this nonsense Keith or that kid is really not a mystery. The acting of all those who are on the scene, are just boring Senseless again everone can go into the forentsic lab or morgue no question is asked?
Big Sky (2020)
3.rd Season Total disappointment
The script writers, you are enormously bad and you have imaginations like 6 year old kid Hmm should i say that? Cause i don't want to offend those smarter kids What happened really? The Sherif only talks Detective Hoyt and her nonsense mother their tiring troubles between eachother and that brings us nowhere And private eye Cassie are you a cop, or what the heck are you? Be something like have a label then we know where you stand My goodness the best player is Donno atleast we know what capacity he has and acts accordingly My good God if you keepon going like this Please have no 4.th season I am sure it will be even worse.
FBI: International: A Proven Liar (2022)
This is getting nonsense Shame for Wolf Entertainmnt
Well I love all shows of Wolf Entertinment i.e Dick Wolf is my fav. Producer though, the arrogance in this part of FBI is bothering a lot. Due to fact that no FBI agent is entitled to arrest, carry weapons and interfere the local policing and undermining the local officers, law enforcers. Btw, just adding an interpol agent does not change the fact, that FBI agents roaring in a place and calling. F B I is not happening! Cause they have no jurisdiction. So simple is that. My suggestion is to keep the stories a bit closer to the actual life. Please also stop discrimination among the countries like you did with Turkey and Greece In 2 different shows, you have been very judgemental.
FBI: International: Copper Pots and Daggers (2022)
Not too good. First disappointment of Dick Wolf series
Sooo. Prejudiced, judgementally produceed and written Like every country, Türkish government has ofcourse erroneous mistakes. But first biggest ignorance and false info is about Türkish invasion to Syria. Well USA administration is responsible for getting Türkiye involving into the Middle East mess and Syria. Well whoever has written the script, does not have a clue about this country and administration. Believe me Turkish police is not that stupid like they described here. So this was total bs. With all conversations especially 3-5 words of very bad and wrong Turkish You Wolf Entertainment could have done better than this sht show.
London Kills (2019)
God Save Londoners when Detectives of London PD fail to protect them
Imagine police forces with no force at all no guns no reactions but just talk and think they persuade the criminals to confess their crimes It was meant to have a great criminal show but nothing more than boring soap opera Especially DC Rob doesn't have balls as much as Billy does He has always soo sad face and is clumsy That bored me to see him a lot.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Worst of the worst
Madness is the best description. Script is BS
Multiuniverse idea has been dumped into the garbage with this Marvel movie. All about.is a book to read to stop the madness. My goodness I was resenting myself why i am wasting my time with nonsenses one after the other.
Kus Uçusu (2022)
I gave up after 2 episodes. A lot of BS
Well, story telling is leading the show. Just an average girl is manupulating the whole network and she has only one smart phone and instagram She has like super power that gives her access to everyone's social media. Her lies have never been checked and questioned! Everyone believes in her manupulation Eventhough the people who have suffered, they never question her lies and actions. Well I must admit production quality and casting are super. Story and acting does not match.
Last Seen Alive (2022)
Too poor copy of Kurt Russel's movie "Breakdown"
Too shame!! Well I like Gerard Buttler and also co star Jamie Alexander could have done a lot better than this too cheap movie with the scripts and scenerio and unfortunately very bad disapointing acting too. Don't waste your time.
Power: Exactly How We Planned (2020)
Great show but I wouldn't care watching Powerbook II Ghost because of fckn Riq
Well this was a great show. However. There were many holes in the storyline Like everone knows who Ghost is, FBI, law enforcements got no clue. How is that possible. Riq is a crminal mastermind at that age??!! So many emotions change anyway Still good one to see.
The Blacklist: The Chairman (No. 171) (2022)
Except being fed up with Ressler All is good
Since Elizabeth death, show has been on the right track except for looser Det. Ressler who was, is and always has been annoying in this show Rest is superb and Reddington is back baby.
Suburra - La serie (2017)
First I thought it was a good show. But No way no way
Such a poor scenerio, poor acting and the story is always about 3 young chaps, one Mafia man with his ridicilous acting Ohh that that scooter and his body chunky guard wtf That guy with glasses is leading and managing the whole City of Rome, killing, threatening whoever he wants Total BS On the other hand ridicilous poor police work, politicians and cardinals All is sooo mixed up bad.
Big Sky: The End Has No End (2021)
Story is getting boring
Cassie Dewel's poor acting gives me headache. This is basically a beautiful show But pushing Ronald into this show as a very strong and capable man towards to Cassidy and Jenny But so weak against Legarski man Hope new season will be better.
SEAL Team: Close to Home (2021)
So far the show was sane and good but this one NO GOOD AT ALL
The scriptwriters of this show have been most of the time more intellectual until this episode. Turkey is a longtime Nato ally and you insult both Turkey and Brit forces In order to protect an arm dealer who provides weapons to the Terror Organizations in Iraq and Syria Bravo team engages a battle with so called Turkish mercenery? This is Total bs In Northern Iraq there are Turkish Bases they fight against the terrorist group PKK that is also identified as a terror group by US So no mercenery You inplayed poor here poor judgement and knowledge.
La casa de papel: Efectuar lo acordado (2017)
Disappointment. Lots of it
This show has become meaningless and complicated I try to watch till the end eventhough, this will kill me with boredom.
Midnight in the Switchgrass (2021)
Worst than ever Bruce and Megan
Do not watch it for the sake of Bruce Willis or Megan Fox. Soo poor serial killer story. Bruce appears 3 or 4 times? Lots of "I love you dadfy, I love you honey" s script is vad acting is bad nonsense story just boring.
Vincenzo (2021)
Trouble with Korean shows that start enormously good then becomes disaster
Leading actress is overacting too much and annoying especially by trying to be funny Well not funny but outragesly boring on the other hand Vincenzo is swaggering that is not bearable
Story is simple though they try hard to make it complicated but It doesn't work I relied on some comments those said we should be patient after 4.th episode things would move faster and better. No way Why do they have to exaggrade everyting lots of meaningless screaming and the loud music of each action ??! Btw boss of Babel looks like Real teen. Anyway I think I will watch the last episode to end this torture.
The Blacklist: Godwin Page (No. 141) (2021)
Four star is for Red only
Still didn'tget rid of Liz FBI is favourable in love Keen
Liz became crime mastermind that made her use the whole Reddington organization just like that even better than Red himself on the Last episode I hated Liz's intellect which she never had All of a sudden She is vicious and Red became stupid ha Bulls.
The Blacklist: Balthazar 'Bino' Baker (No. 129) (2021)
Die Keen and take Ressler with you please
The whole show has become just to protect Keen who is responsible FBI agents, good people and now Keen and Ressler show no remorse as the driver got killed Man its absolutely bs all over anyway you screwed up the whole season because of glorifying Liz and making her a criminal master She is useless so is Ressler That bullsht romance god it hurts to watch.
The Blacklist: Misère (2021)
Enough is enough with Keen
Such a brilliant and smart Liz has been able to overcome the whole organization and network that was built up by Red in decades, she could penetrate and and cut all resources and use for her own benefit so easily. Bs is big I couldn't bare watching the last episode Please get rid od of this nonsense for the sake of this brilliant show.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Boring the heroess are all bs
What the heck Falcon should be on the other side with the ones he fought against. Lots of bs talk Disappointing marvel serie.
The Blacklist: Rakitin (No. 28) (2021)
My goodness You really want Keen to be fkn hero
Harold Cooper has become Elizabeth Keen's puppet WTF man you sucked this season sucked really hard.
The Blacklist: Captain Kidd (No. 96) (2021)
Well when will you change these writers who screwed up the whole Season
Since Liz has become the genious criminal with the big sympathy of so called FBI. Harold has been a real joke as a director. Why did you have to make a cop killer such Rostova almost an innocent hero just because She is Liz's mom and real master mind Reddington a traitor? KSA has been now your enemy? Russians are always bad but Americans are ghe saviour of mankind? Huh?!! CHANGE THE SCRIPT WRITERS REAL SOON THEY SCREW.