Lists by Munty13

a list of 53 titles
 
a list of 49 titles
 
a list of 15 people
 
a list of 8 titles
 
a list of 10 titles
 
a list of 27 people
 
a list of 163 people
 
a list of 40 titles
 
a list of 24 titles
 
a list of 15 titles
 
a list of 13 titles
 
a list of 19 titles
 
a list of 37 titles
 
a list of 19 people
 
a list of 176 titles
 
a list of 26 titles
 
a list of 22 titles
 
a list of 57 people
 
a list of 14 titles
 
a list of 31 titles
 
a list of 16 people
 
a list of 10 titles
 
a list of 67 people
 
a list of 42 titles
 
a list of 16 titles
 
a list of 24 people
 
a list of 9 people
 
a list of 5 titles
 
a list of 32 titles
 
a list of 5 titles
 
a list of 42 titles
NETFLIX
 
a list of 49 people
 
a list of 21 titles
 
a list of 26 titles
Panels:

CINEMA CAFE WITH JOHN KRASINSKI AND THOMAS MIDDLEDITCH
Sunday, January 24, 11:30 a.m
Filmmaker Lodge

CINEMA CAFE WITH REBECCA HALL AND MICHAEL SHANNON
Tuesday, January 26, 11:30 a.m
Filmmaker Lodge

The Art of Getting Science Right
Tuesday, January 26, 2:00 p.m.
Filmmaker Lodge
 
a list of 28 titles
Best Picture:
Spotlight
The Big Short
Carol
The Martian
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Revenant
Room

Best Director:
Tom McCarthy, Spotlight
Alejandro Gonzalez Inurritu, The Revenant
Adam McKay, The Big Short
George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road
Ridley Scott, The Martian

Best Actor:
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
Bryan Cranston, Trumbo
Matt Damon, The Martian
Michael Fassbender, Steve Jobs
Eddie Redmayne, The Danish Girl

Best Actress:
Brie Larson, Room
Cate Blanchett, Carol
Jennifer Lawrence, Joy
Charlotte Rampling, 45 Years
Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

Best Supporting Actor:
Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight
Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation
Tom Hardy, The Revenant
Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies
Syvester Stallone, Creed

Best Supporting Actress:
Rooney Mara, Carol
Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight
Rachel McAdams, Spotlight
Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl
Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs

Best Adapted Screenplay - Steve Jobs
Best Original Screenplay - Spotlight
Best Animated Feature - Inside Out
Best Foreign Feature - Son of Saul
Best Documentary Feature - Amy
Best Cinematography - The Revenant
Best Editing - The Revenant
Best Production Design - Carol
Best Costume Design - Carol
Best Original Score - Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Best Original Song - Love and Mercy
Best Visual Effects - Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Best Makeup and Hair Styling - Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Best Sound Mixing - Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Sound Editing - Mad Max: Fury Road
 
a list of 25 titles
 
a list of 204 titles
 
a list of 25 people
 
a list of 100 people
 
a list of 25 titles
Alphabetical
 
a list of 52 titles
 
a list of 15 titles
 
a list of 20 people
 
a list of 11 titles
 
a list of 34 titles
 
a list of 22 people
 
a list of 8 people
Life
 
a list of 2 people
 
a list of 16 titles
One from NYFF
Three or four from TIFF
 
a list of 48 people
 
a list of 15 titles
 
a list of 20 people
 
a list of 14 people
 
a list of 8 people
 
a list of 9 people
 
a list of 57 people
 
a list of 5 titles
 
a list of 15 titles
Locked in since 23/2/15

Best Picture:
Beasts of No Nation (Focus Features)
Brooklyn (Fox Searchlight)
The Hateful Eight (The Weinstein Company)
Joy (20th Century Fox)
The Light Between Oceans (TBA)
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (Fox Searchlight)
The Revenant (20th Century Fox)
The Sea of Trees (TBA)
St James Place (Walt Disney Pictures)

Best Director:
Derek Cianfrance - The Light Between Oceans
Cary *beep* - Beasts of No Nation
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu - The Revenant
David O Russell - Joy
Steven Spielberg - St James Place

Best Actress:
Cate Blanchett - Carol
Brie Larson - Room
Jennifer Lawrence - Joy
Saoirse Ronan - Brooklyn
Lily Tomlin - Grandma

Best Actor:
Leonardo DiCaprio - The Revenant
Michael Fassbender - The Light Between Oceans
Jake Gyllenhaal - Demolition
Matthew McConaughey - The Sea of Trees
Jason Segal - The End of the Tour

Best Supporting Actress:
Marion Cotillard - MacBeth
Jennifer Jason Leigh - The Hateful Eight
Amy Ryan - St James Place
Meryl Streep - Suffragette
Naomi Watts - Demolition

Best Supporting Actor:
Idris Elba - Beasts of No Nation
Best Foster - Icon
Tom Hardy - The Revenant
Walton Goggins - The Hateful Eight
Ken Watanabe - The Sea of Trees
 
a list of 100 people
 
a list of 3 titles
 
a list of 21 titles
 
a list of 45 titles
 
a list of 50 titles
 
a list of 204 titles
 
a list of 49 titles
 
a list of 10 titles
Ongoing
 
a list of 14 titles
 
a list of 50 titles
 
a list of 100 people
 
a list of 21 titles
 
a list of 30 titles
 
a list of 250 titles
 
a list of 20 people
 
a list of 100 people
 
a list of 127 titles
Films i have seen this year