Change Your Image
ablondegrrl-1
Reviews
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Something New (2023)
what a Bummer
I have Loved these movies for years and have watched them all over and over again and again , Was so disappointed when Candace left hallmark, (but i get it i guess) so back to the new series , I was rather shocked at the new Roe and Sally , they did not mash well at all, i found them rather stiff and their voices really made my ears hurt , Sally is rather short than Roe which i find a huge Mistake , and it just dosent work on any level , i have no idea on why they would do this makes no sense at all to have it like that , the story was rather off as well, and some of the other actors were just terrible ,So many things just dont seem to add up , its a shame really because it might have worked with other actors that have some present on screen or when speaking , because i just couldnt get into this movie at all . I watched it until the end ,,, So many things that they did wrong in this one that sticks out like a bad smell , and it just didnt make any sense at all. The groom really pissed me off at the bad acting or acting that he calls it .. Roe's mother has a;ways been a fav of mine love her . Dawn was a total waste of time talk abot over acting omg it was bad , Please do something to change it up and try again.
The Flash (2023)
bloody Awesome
Well i have read reviews about this movie , i thought i might not watch it , and you know what , im so glad i did because it is a total wonder movie , I coudnt see anything there within the movie that was bad , Not ONE thing , Give it a go i enjoyed it and i will watch it again , I loved the way the movie was layed out , alot of ppl didnt get it i have no idea on why that would be maybe they were not old enough to understand a Multiverse , But the way it was done was just wonderful , and omg so funny in parts i had to shake my head and go what the hell that was awesome , And when it came to showing some parts about the mum , i cried , and laughed and had joy at seeing the best Batman there was thank you Mr Keaton for been you , they all seemed to work well together Perfect for me and my family.
28 Days Haunted (2022)
I think that it shows that there are some ppl
I watched all in one go , and to be honest it was abit funny in some places , i mean the rosemary on the head , and just alot of crap , But there are some ppl that can connect to ghosts and spirits , or just feelings and emotions can say alot .. still didnt really prove anything . Just good actors ... And picking up a piece of paper doesnt prove anything ,, If he killed in the 70's and if he was young he might be still alive .. I think that there is more to be done about the ghosts and how they connect to Us , But i am not really sure about the Head Gear that guy was wearing it was kind of stupid and rather weird to watch, Just go in with a open mind , it does come across as stupid and abit silly.
The Sandman (2022)
Perfect .....
I loved ever moment of the Sandman , well acted , well well well everything really . Loved the CGI because i have seen in many years.. I gave it a ten because it kept on the edge of my seat , and i could stop watching it , I binged it in One night ,,, Bloody Hell i hope the next one is the same . Perfect piece of Work is the Dream .....
Persuasion (2022)
i really Liked it .
This is a nice movie , Others seem to want it to be perfect , which it isnt because there are not perfect movies . Take it for what it is , a different way of doing Persuasion, So sick of seeing Negative reviews jsut because she had her hair down, she went swimming with clothes on OMG the world is at a end, Enjoy it for what it is , a good movie that mad you smile and laugh just a little ..... And stop whining about how it was made ...
The Perfect Pairing (2022)
I lasted 5 mins
Im sorry but this movie was so boring , i was waiting for chemistry to happen and it just didnt , i lasted 5 mins , the acting was so forced and the actors just didnt fit , i found it rather annoying to be honest , I went back to watch more and give it another go, but NOPE total waste of time in my view ...
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021)
I tried And tried
I lasted 20mins i think it was, an di just couldnt do it . It didnt hold my interest at all , it was boring, the writing didnt match the scenes , love Bobby and Cath, but something was missing for me , not sure what it was but a total waste of my time .. Maybe if i took drugs i might like it better or be drunk. Sorry guys i didnt like it ..
Mom (2013)
Mom
Why on earth has this finished , what a wonderful show my hole year is ruined because it has finished ..