Change Your Image
jimmygoldsmith
Reviews
Senior Year (2022)
I don't understand the low rating
I knew exactly what I was about to watch despite having never heard about it beforehand. It's a throwback comedy. It's turn your brain off light entertainment. That's all it set out to be. It hits the target and I found it reasonably enjoyable.
You Me Her (2016)
This for all the seasons but don't watch beyond 3
I only really finished it as I hate dropping a show half way through. In a way I wish I had as season 4 was poor and season 5 I was relieved to finish. No spoilers, but it started off very promisingly but the writers seemed to run out of material.
Dead to Me (2019)
I don't tend to write reviews but...
I felt compelled to having just finished the series over two evenings at it's now almost 2am. It's dark humour but with great characters and the chemistry between Christina Applegate and Linda Cardellini is absolutely superb. I have a feeling this will be a huge hit and it deserves to be.