Change Your Image
Hibernicus
Reviews
Gekijô-ban - Bishôjo senshi Sêrâ Mûn R (1993)
The Best Of All Sailor Moon Movies!
This is the best EVER Sailor Moon material I have ever seen and I have watched everything there is to watch about sailor moon and I think this takes the cake and in case your wondering, I am talking about the japanese version because I havent seen english version but I am told that alot of awesome and great scenes are cut out so I do not want to see it, Bye :)
Bishôjo senshi Sêrâ Mûn (1992)
This anime is the best I EVER came across
This show is just amazing there is no other word to describe it, but I am only saying that for the Japanese version because the American version is just stupid and boring but the Japanese version is just superb in every single way and i am a true moonie!
Mortal Kombat II (1993)
A vast upgrade from the original
This game in my opinion is the best game in the mortal kombat video game series because it has everything you want in mortal kombat and is much better than the original game because it has more artistic and cooler characters than the original did and MUCH better fatalities and in overall is the best mortal kombat game you can buy at the minute.
Sightings (1991)
This show is great for people like me
This show has shown some scary stuff and it was my favourite as a kid because it uncovered some of the stuff that goverment's around the world try to put a lid on and its very educational about paranormal activity around the world.
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Did'nt get the respect it deserved
This series was truely great but the public did'nt reconize it as that and it should of got alot more respect because the actors done a great job on acting as the team and they should of even made another big screen movie which would of been equally great but it still was'nt reconized enough.