Change Your Image
teach-19
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Road House (2024)
Awful
The acting is so bad that I almost stopped after 20 minutes. I am a big fan of Jake, but boy he does not save this movie. No character development we hardly get to know anything about the bar. The fighting scenes are horrible. Conor McGregor destroys this movie, not only because he walks like a stick up his ass, but because he cannot act, it kept bringing me out of the movie. So disappointing. Why remake a movie like roadhouse.? Especially when the first one was so good and peoples expectations are high. The movie could've been shortened by many many minutes and still have the same result. Horrible movie.
Tales of the Walking Dead (2022)
Bad bad bad
If you are a fan of the walking dead like I am, get ready to be disappointed. It's a spoof of the original. Very bad. My god! It's a joke. I can't believe this is attachment to the walking dead franchise.
Skymed (2022)
Snooze
Why is the whole cast 21 ish? Who is in charge? The show is predictable. I can guess everything. No action. As soon as something exciting is finally going to happen....the scene blacks out and skips the action and comes back after the fact. The acting is OK but nothing is believable . Very disappointed.
Out of Death (2021)
I can do better!
I can make a better sequel in my backyard with my cell phone. This movie is unbelievably bad. How is this possible. Some actors become better with age and then you have Bruce Willis. So sad that he has to accept roles in movies like this. Was this movie shot in one day with the actors from the high school drama club down the street.
Head of the Class: Frozen Dinner... Party (2021)
Omg mistakes
I can't stand when you watch a show and the bad editing throws you right off. In this episode the teacher comes in through a banner making a hole in it. Seconds later the banner is down and in the same scene the banner is up again and seconds later down again. You would think they would actually be better at their jobs. Totally ridiculous.
Big Sky (2020)
Omg this show sucks
So unbelievably unbelievable! So outragesly ridiculous. The acting is terrible, the story is all over the place. I am probably David E Kelly's BIGGEST fan. But this show is no Picket Fences! I watched the 1st season with such disapproval but wanted it to get so much better but boy did go the other way. Sooooo disappointed.
The Hurricane Heist (2018)
Dumb Dumd Dumb
Story seems thrown together! A lot of money spent for really bad acting! Caught myself asking Why am I watching this?? I have enjoyed many farfetched movies, isn't that the point of being entertained but this movie was terrible in many ways. 1. Characters back story (not relevant- who cares) 2. Acting. 3. Action sequences leaving you saying Seriously. 4. You really don't care about the main characters. FYI. Wrote this during the movie cause it was never ending.
It Follows (2014)
Seriously
It sure takes a while to get invested in this movie. An hour in, it starts to get better. Not enough to suggest to anyone.
The Four: Battle for Stardom (2018)
What a JOKE!
I did not like this show at all. That is saying a lot because I like most singing shows. This one does not connect with me at all. The show opens with the four contestants already in their chairs, so I don't care about them from the beginning because I don't know them. When the judges don't choose the singer who want to challenge one of the four, it is a piss off to us watching because we just enjoyed them and want to see what the four have to offer. The viewer really doesn't care what these judges think of the four. We want to judge them for ourselves. I did not like the judges at all except for Mehgan. There really is no connection to the contestants. Idol, Xfactor, Voice are shows which get the viewer invested. This show did the total opposite.