Change Your Image
bobby77
Reviews
Enemy of the State (1998)
It could happen...
wow what smashing movie,directed by the Brit tony scott is just superb.Its about NSA hell bent on passing a bill which will virtually enable them get spy anybody they deem necessary,which in the other way might be violation of human rights and privacy,will smith is wrong guy in the wrong place at the right time. directed and edited in breathtaking way just blows you away,a great movie to watch late in the night ith a bunch of friends. Thumbs up.
Any Given Sunday (1999)
Guaranteed to leave you drained after you've seen it.
Some people might think that it is a gimmick movie having been edited like a MTV video or a commercial but i think that this movie makes you feel like you are in the game itself.This is not a movie which you can watch at ease,i was literally on the edge of my seat.I do not follow American Football but this movie really made me like this game.this movie has stars like Cameron diaz and Al pacino but the show is clearly been run by Oliver stone and the Editor.....Go for it guys ...p.s. it will give you a good dose of adrenalin.....Thumbs Up.
Survival Quest (1988)
Great movie.
This movie is about a bunch of trainees go for survival training in the woods where they encounter a squad of paramilitary force and their training turns into a real fight for survival.The action is top notch and so is the acting.I give this movie **** out 5*****.
Life of Brian (1979)
Probably the funniest movie ever made.
This is probably the most hilarious movie I have ever seen, today we live in a new genre of comedy films like; there is something about mary, dumb and dumber etc; but this movie seems like it is frozen in time. It was released about 20 years ago but still seems fresh as ever, you actually have to press the "Pause" button to catch your breath John Cleese is one actor who never ceases to amaze me. You could watch this movie over and over but will never get sick of it. Go ahead check it out even if you have seen it before.
Ging chaat goo si 4: Gaan dan yam mo (1996)
A great treat for jackie chan's fans.
okay, so it may not be the best of jackie chan's movies but sure it is a lot of fun to watch jackie hopping continents(Australia, Russia)great stunts as usual,a very funny climax scene underwater with a sharks.i for sure,can say that i was not dissapointed with this movie.