30 July 2014

Enter ZIP Code for Local Listings (Change)See Full Listings


PBS (7)          Change day:          Change channel:          
11:00 PMCharlie Rose
12:00 AMTavis Smiley: ``Good Morning America'' host Robin Roberts.
12:30 AMLocal Programming
1:00 AMMark Twain: Clemens grows up on the banks of the river he later wrote about.
3:00 AMFrontline - Losing Iraq: Policymakers and military leaders discuss the chaos in Iraq and U.S. involvement in the conflict.
4:30 AMTina Fey: The Mark Twain Prize: The tribute to the actress/writer features Jimmy Fallon, Seth Meyers, Fred Armisen, Lorne Michaels.
6:00 AMWild Kratts - Aqua Frog: The team moves quickly to stop Zach Varmitech from destroying the bull frog habitat.
6:30 AMThomas & Friends - Best Times!: Thomas loses storybooks in Farmer McColl's field; Percy delivers a big gift crate to Knapford.
7:00 AMSesame Street - Abby Makes Seasons Change: Elmo wishes it were winter so he could go sledding.
8:00 AMCurious George - Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece: George tries to keep the cows from eating all the wildflowers.
8:30 AMCurious George - Curious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm: Submarine; George and the Man volunteer to watch the farm.
9:00 AMPeg Plus Cat - The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem  : Peg and Cat climb and swing through the center ring at the circus; buried treasure.
9:30 AMDinosaur Train - Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party: Perry Parasaurolophus teaches everyone a new way to hoot some hip music; egg hatching party.
10:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!: Cat introduces Nick and Sally to Whiffy; Cats takes the kids to meet Aiya.
10:30 AMThomas & Friends - Someone to Look Up To: Cranky the Crane struggles to keep on schedule; Hiro keeps working after he starts billowing smoke.
11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Snowflake Day!  : Daniel is excited to play a snowflake in the Neighborhood's Snowflake Day Show.
11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out  : The children are sad to learn that Ducky can no longer be their classroom pet.
12:00 PMDinosaur Train - The Theropod Club; Surprise Party: Tiny feels left out of Buddy's Theropod Club; a surprise party for Buddy on the Dinosaur Train.
12:30 PMDinosaur Train - Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party: Perry Parasaurolophus teaches everyone a new way to hoot some hip music; egg hatching party.
1:00 PMTavis Smiley: ``Good Morning America'' host Robin Roberts.
1:30 PMCharlie Rose
2:30 PMAngelina Ballerina: The Next Steps - Angelina Keeps the Peace; Angelina and Alice Mousikova: Angelina's group at school can't agree on a dance; Alice tries to be like her hero, Anna Mousikova.
3:00 PMArthur - The Boy Who Cried Comet; Arthur and Los Vecinos: Buster discovers a comet coming to Earth; Arthur gets new neighbors.
3:30 PMSuper Why! - The Ant and the Grasshopper: Littlest Pig forgot to pack a snack for his picnic.
4:00 PMWordGirl - Big and Brent; Silence of the Whams: Chuck is upset that his brother Brent is spending time with Mr. Big; The Whammer wants a new career.
4:30 PMCyberchase - Gone With the Fog: The CyberSquad must figure out dew point to make a rescue under fog.
5:00 PMCyberchase - The Emperor Has Snow Clothes: The kids track a powerful storm to save the Emperor of Penguia.
5:30 PMBBC World News America: U.S.-targeted nightly newscast.
6:00 PMLocal Programming
6:30 PMNightly Business Report
7:00 PMPBS NewsHour
8:00 PMLocal Programming
9:00 PMMasterpiece Contemporary - Framed: A curator responsible for the secret storage of priceless paintings tries to keep a low profile.
10:30 PMFilm School Shorts - Sugar and Spice  : Films include ``Penny Dreadful'' and ``Delicacy.''
11:00 PMCharlie Rose