The Gifted (TV Series)
coMplications (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Goi |
Writing Credits
Matt Nix | ... | (created by) |
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics created by) and |
Jack Kirby | ... | (based on the Marvel comics created by) |
Michael Horowitz | ... | (written by) |
Marta Gene Camps | ... | (executive story editor) (as Marta Gené Camps) & |
Carly Soteras | ... | (executive story editor) |
Brad Marques | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Stephen Moyer | ... | Reed Strucker | |
Amy Acker | ... | Kate Strucker | |
Sean Teale | ... | Marcos Diaz / Eclipse | |
Natalie Alyn Lind | ... | Lauren Strucker | |
Percy Hynes White | ... | Andy Strucker | |
Coby Bell | ... | Jace Turner | |
Jamie Chung | ... | Clarice Fong / Blink | |
Blair Redford | ... | John Proudstar / Thunderbird | |
Emma Dumont | ... | Lorna Dane / Polaris | |
Skyler Samuels | ... | Esme Frost / Sophie Frost / Phoebe Frost | |
Grace Byers | ... | Reeva Payge | |
Michael Luwoye | ... | Erg | |
Frances Turner | ... | Paula Turner (voice) | |
Kamar de los Reyes | ... | Sebastian Diaz | |
Tom O'Keefe | ... | Officer Wilson | |
Robert G. McKay | ... | Sergeant Lopez | |
Rose Bianco | ... | Nun | |
Paden Fallis | ... | Doctor | |
Jennifer A. Martin | ... | Worker #1 | |
Adam Murray | ... | Worker #2 | |
Sofia Pavone | ... | Mara | |
Renes Rivera | ... | Bulk | |
Clark Sarullo | ... | Waitress | |
Diane Villegas | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lucie Carroll | ... | Morlock (uncredited) | |
Robert Tinsley | ... | Mutant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | producer (as Neal Ahern) (produced by) |
Mark Ambrose | ... | co-executive producer |
Ariella Blejer | ... | co-producer |
Melissa R. Byer | ... | co-executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Treena Hancock | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Harkins | ... | co-producer (as Jason B. Harkins) |
Derek Hoffman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | executive producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) |
Dawn Kamoche | ... | co-producer |
Simon Kinberg | ... | executive producer |
Steven Lang | ... | editorial associate producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | executive producer |
Matt Nix | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Rashad Raisani | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Rubinstein | ... | producer: Transmedia |
Lauren Shuler Donner | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Singer | ... | executive producer |
Sonya Strich | ... | co-producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley | ||
John Ottman |
Cinematography by
Bart Tau |
Editing by
James D. Wilcox |
Casting By
Dylann Brander | ||
Megan Branman | ||
Tara Feldstein | ... | (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Production Design by
Seth Reed |
Art Direction by
Ellen King |
Set Decoration by
Kristie Suffield |
Costume Design by
Karyn Wagner |
Makeup Department
Amanda Bianchi | ... | key makeup artist |
Jared Bowen | ... | makeup artist |
Sara Ann Callaway | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Leo Corey Castellano | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Jessica Craig | ... | makeup artist |
Nancy Cummings | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Shelly D'Apolito | ... | key hair stylist |
Jennifer E Ivey | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jenny Lin | ... | makeup department head |
Mark Nieman | ... | key special makeup effects artist |
Ashley Pullins | ... | contact lens technician (as Ashley Burn) |
Bryan Reynolds | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Melinda Wellborn | ... | contact lens technician |
Charles Yusko | ... | hair department head (as Charles E. Yusko) |
Production Management
Lindsay Burns | ... | post-production supervisor |
Niki Delone | ... | unit production manager |
Elise Graham | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony D'Esposito | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Fletcher | ... | second second assistant director |
Sarah Gorczyk | ... | additional second assistant director |
Maura Kelly | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Art Department
Lindsay M. Alston | ... | set decoration buyer |
James Anthony | ... | construction buyer |
Mabel Barba | ... | art department coordinator |
James Brothers | ... | property master |
Justin Cammer | ... | graphic designer |
Michelle Caron | ... | props |
Donna Dennis | ... | draper |
Jennifer Fleury | ... | on set dresser |
Kara Foster | ... | art production assistant |
Renée Leventis | ... | prop assistant |
Brian McGee | ... | storyboard artist |
Elizabeth Mire | ... | prop assistant |
Jason Wayne Morgan | ... | construction coordinator |
Waylyn Morgan | ... | construction coordinator |
Erik Louis Robert | ... | assistant art director |
Olivia Tanner | ... | set dec coordinator |
Johnny Thigpen | ... | set designer |
Audrey Waple | ... | set painter |
Nina A. White | ... | set dresser |
Stan J. White | ... | set dresser |
Chris M. Wilson | ... | construction gang boss |
James Jeff Heinhuis | ... | charge scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | foley editor / sound effects editor |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound designer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Daniel Douglass | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Findley | ... | supervising sound editor |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Rodney Gurule | ... | production sound mixer |
David Hughes | ... | dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer |
Hunter Moore | ... | boom operator |
John St. Denis | ... | adr mixer |
Stokes Turner | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Zachariah Briggs | ... | special effects foreman |
Kate Jones | ... | special effects buyer / special effects technician |
Ian Sutton | ... | special effects technician |
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael E. Wilks | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Luisa Abuchaibe | ... | visual effects |
Celina Alvarez | ... | visual effects editor |
Fabian Barreto | ... | visual effects producer: Muse VFX |
David Beedon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tori Buenger | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Coggin | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Kevin Colina | ... | compositor |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Erb | ... | visual effects coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox |
Amber Erwin | ... | motion capture: Frost Triplet #2 |
Dadrian Flavors | ... | visual effects producer |
Graham Gibbard | ... | compositor |
John F. Gross | ... | creative director: muse vfx |
Eric Hance | ... | compositor / computer graphics lead / houdini effects artist |
J.R. Hawkins | ... | visual effects data wrangler (as JohnRoss Hawkins) |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | visual effects artist: Muse VFX |
Sam Kim | ... | compositing supervisor |
Elijah Lamond | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Lance | ... | cosa vfx supervisor |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
Danielle Malambri | ... | visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX |
Seth Martiniuk | ... | digital compositor |
Brooke McKinlay | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Sami Oms | ... | digital compositor |
Michelle H. Pak | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Bill Parker | ... | digital compositor |
Fred Pienkos | ... | digital compositor: Muse VFX |
Bryan Ray | ... | visual effects: muse vfx |
Steve J. Sanchez | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Alkemy-x |
Jesse Siglow | ... | digital compositor |
Subodh Singh | ... | digital compositor |
Cary Smith | ... | visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX |
Todd Smoyer | ... | visual effects production manager |
Pembrooke St. Cyr | ... | compositor: Spin VFX |
Stedman Tam | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects head of production: alkemy x |
Ayaz Ahmed Vijapurwala | ... | layout & matchmove artist: SPIN VFX |
Lun Wang | ... | visual effects artist |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects / vfx creative director: visual effects |
Brian Yuan Zhang | ... | vfx editorial supervisor: Spin VFX |
Junior Aredo | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Michelle Brennen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Travis Gagne | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Angie Lisseth Suarez | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Andri Thor Valdez | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Worth Bjorn Walters | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunt double: Stephen Moyer |
Christopher Tardieu | ... | stunt double: Sean Teale |
Dawson Towery | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Taylor Towery | ... | stunt double: Natalie Alyn Lind |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Black | ... | best boy |
Zavier Bolton | ... | grip |
Jim Buford | ... | rigging electrician |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer |
Geoff Dann | ... | best boy electric |
Justin DeGuire | ... | a camera: 1st ac |
Matt Doll | ... | A cam op/steadi / camera operator (as Matthew Ivan Doll) |
Enrique Fernandez-Bravo | ... | digital utility: additional |
Andrew Fisher | ... | camera operator |
Kyle Jenkins | ... | video assist |
Peter Johnston | ... | data manager |
Lane Leagans | ... | key grip |
Levi Martinez | ... | electrician |
Sean Meyer | ... | electrician |
Paul Murphy | ... | grip |
Paul Sanford | ... | B Cam Dolly Grip |
Chandra Sudtelgte | ... | additional digital utility |
Cristian Trova | ... | first assistant camera |
Fred Valentine | ... | gaffer (as Fredrick Valentine) |
Alex Waters | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Lauren Gentry | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | additional camera (uncredited) |
Grant Valentine | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Clint Alexander | ... | casting: New York |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Daniel Cabeza | ... | network casting executive |
Adriana Del Valle | ... | extras casting director |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Erica Johnson | ... | casting associate |
Elizabeth Jones | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Audra Entzi | ... | costume production assistant |
Myra N. Foy | ... | cutter/fitter |
Pelar Jones | ... | key costumer |
Molly Kamrath | ... | truck costumer |
Samantha Pavlat | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stephanie Power | ... | set costumer |
Christine Rigby | ... | costumer |
Chelsey Wilson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Lindsay Burns | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anthony Cantone Heinze | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Cates | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Finley | ... | final colorist |
Steven Lang | ... | editorial associate producer |
Nguyen Fletcher Le | ... | post-production coordinator (as Fletcher Le) |
Mark Needham | ... | on-line editor |
Jonathan Reid | ... | assistant colorist |
Agustin Rexach | ... | assistant editor (as Agustín Rexach Martín) |
Derek Cassella | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Travell Blake | ... | key assistant location manager |
Marcus Foster | ... | location assistant |
Miles J. Henley | ... | location manager (as Miles Henley) |
Paul Kobetz | ... | assistant location manager |
Angie Dean Morrison | ... | location scout |
Angeline Santivasci | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
David Buckley | ... | performer |
Jason Harkins | ... | music supervisor (as Jason B. Harkins) |
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Edward McCormack | ... | composer's assistant (as Ed McCormack) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Reagan Brandon | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mia Brassell | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Nathan Antunez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dustin Hornsby | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andre R. Hunter | ... | transportation |
Donte R. Hunter | ... | transportation |
Josh McPherson | ... | transportation captain |
Stephen Roland | ... | driver |
Rob Verdery | ... | dispatcher/dot |
Additional Crew
Nathan Airhart | ... | production secretary |
Gena Berry | ... | food stylist |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Adam Chaves | ... | accounting clerk |
Collin B. Clark | ... | office production assistant |
Sean Crump | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Curtis | ... | production coordinator (as Lisa J. Curtis) |
Josh Dollison | ... | production assistant |
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano | ... | producer assistant |
Tim Honiball | ... | production accountant |
Alex Javo | ... | stand-in |
Kyle Landry | ... | caterer |
Vinny Lotito | ... | set production assistant |
Jeffery Michaels | ... | production assistant |
Claire Adams Miller | ... | office production assistant |
Tonya Powell | ... | Studio Teacher |
Rebecca Ray | ... | Frost Triplet #1 |
Jamie Rodriguez-Davenport | ... | first assistant accountant (as Jamie Davenport) |
Dara Rose | ... | stand in/photo double: Amy Acker |
Melinda Russell | ... | stand-in |
Davey Sawitzky | ... | production assistant |
Sheatia X.D. Seymour | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Cameron Sherman | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Shively | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Christine Sines | ... | second assistant accountant |
Marc Weinstein | ... | stage manager |
Joel R. Wells | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Margaret Burke | ... | production safety (uncredited) |
Rebecca Drummond | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Swisher | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Leilani Terrell | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Carlisle J Wright | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |