The Gong Show (TV Series)
Ken Jeong/Selma Blair/Yvette Nicole Brown (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Cohen | ... | (co-head writer) |
Chelsea Devantez | ... | (writer) |
David Sidorov | ||
Chris Sturgeon | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mike Myers | ... | Tommy Maitland - Host (as Tommy Maitland) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Selma Blair | ... | Self (2018) | |
Tamra Brown | ... | Liquid Feet | |
Yvette Nicole Brown | ... | Self (2018) | |
Mason Bumba | ... | The Real Fruit Ninja | |
Stephanie Cadd | ... | Self (as Twisted Sisters) | |
Dave Child | ... | Liquid Feet | |
Ken Jeong | ... | Self - Judge | |
Amber Kenny | ... | Liquid Feet | |
Sydney Nagy | ... | Self (as Twisted Sisters) | |
Olivia Sblendorio | ... | SOCKS-Awkward At Best (as Olivia Lehrman) |
Produced by
Jordan Barrow | ... | executive producer |
Ben Biscotti | ... | audience producer |
Beatriz Bustamante | ... | post associate producer |
Alex Hiegel | ... | producer |
Jesse Ignjatovic | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Laich | ... | audience producer |
Robert McLeod | ... | co-executive producer |
Sasha Moraski | ... | associate producer |
Jared P. Morell | ... | executive producer |
Nickolas Palermo | ... | associate producer |
Evan Prager | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Singer | ... | associate producer |
Julian Smither | ... | talent producer |
Music by
Jeremy Wilms | ... | co-composer |
Editing by
Asaf Eisenberg | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Katy Wallin |
Makeup Department
Brooke Baron | ... | key makeup artist |
Christine Choi | ... | makeup artist |
Corinne Foster | ... | host make up and hair |
Josh Foster | ... | host make up and hair assistant |
Jessica deBen Polish | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carrie Havel | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Jeffrey Butler | ... | art department coordinator |
Phillip B. Horlings | ... | assistant property master |
David Lombard | ... | props |
Samantha Lea Smith | ... | set decorations shopper/buyer |
Sound Department
Graham Barclay | ... | sound editor |
John Garlick | ... | monitor mixer |
Bill Kaplan | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Riordan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Smolev | ... | audio / sound |
Ryan Young | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Maddie Wagg | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Josh Fried | ... | stunt double: Mike Myers |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik A. Erichsen | ... | spot light operator |
Scott Higginbotham | ... | grip |
Per Larsson | ... | second unit director of photography |
Casting Department
Timothy J. Bance | ... | Supervising Casting Producer: United States |
Allie Stone | ... | manager of contestant casting |
Annalisa Varni | ... | casting associate |
Sam Weiner | ... | casting associate (as Samantha Weiner) / casting producer (as Samantha Weiner) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole D. Jones | ... | set costumer (as Nicole Suerez) |
Aneesah Moore | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Andrea Wheeler | ... | cutter fitter |
Editorial Department
Aaron Hayden | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Jeremy Wilms | ... | copyist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jonathan Burch | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jamie Blumhardt | ... | showrunnner's assistant |
Shawn Cardozo | ... | production assistant |
Richard Chaim | ... | craft service (as Pit Stop Coffee) |
Kate Corlis | ... | talent assistant |
Corey Crandall | ... | talent wrangler |
Brenna Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Taylor Kemp | ... | contestant wrangler |
Michelle Klein | ... | talent producer |
Sam Mank | ... | music clearances |
Eric Mentis | ... | production coordinator |
Silvio Morales | ... | production assistant |
Vanessa J. Noon | ... | stage manager |
J.D. Sterkin | ... | production assistant |
Westley Valentin | ... | talent wrangler |
Annalisa Varni | ... | travel coordinator |
Serena Wong | ... | production assistant |
Krystal Cunningham | ... | guest coordinator (uncredited) |