The Witcher (TV Series)
Before a Fall (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Jobst | ||
Alik Sakharov |
Writing Credits
Mike Ostrowski | ... | (written for television by) |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | (created for television by) |
Andrzej Sapkowski | ... | (based on the book series 'The Witcher' by) |
Haily Hall | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tomasz Baginski | ... | executive producer (as Tomek Baginski) |
Jason F. Brown | ... | executive producer |
Katie Bullock-Webster | ... | post producer |
Sean Daniel | ... | executive producer |
Declan De Barra | ... | supervising producer |
Simon Emanuel | ... | executive producer |
Steve Gaub | ... | co-producer |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ildiko Kemeny | ... | co-producer |
Jenny Klein | ... | co-executive producer |
Sneha Koorse | ... | supervising producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | executive producer |
David Minkowski | ... | co-producer |
Mike Ostrowski | ... | producer |
Alik Sakharov | ... | executive producer |
Jaroslaw Sawko | ... | executive producer |
Suzie Shearer | ... | line producer |
Piotr Sikora | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sonya Belousova | ||
Giona Ostinelli |
Cinematography by
Jean-Philippe Gossart | ... | director of photography |
Gavin Struthers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Liana Del Giudice |
Casting By
Sophie Holland |
Production Design by
Andrew Laws |
Art Direction by
Chloe Kletsa | ||
Keith Pain | ||
Rafal Sadowy | ... | (art direction) |
János Szárnyas | ||
Zoltán Sárdi |
Set Decoration by
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus | ... | (on set dresser) |
Naomi Moore |
Costume Design by
Scotti-Henson Tim | ... | (as Tim Aslam) |
Makeup Department
Csilla Blake-Horváth | ... | hair and make up designer |
Anna Daniel | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Dóra Horváth Kertai | ... | assistant makeup supervisor: crowd |
Julian Hutcheson | ... | prosthetic hair department |
Andrea Kozma | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Barbara Kund | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Ailbhe Lemass | ... | make up designer: Henry Cavill |
Luca Major | ... | hair stylist |
Maja Mocsári | ... | hair stylist |
Brigitta Mogony | ... | key hair stylist |
Gábor Molnár | ... | lens technician supervisor |
Ildikó Molnár | ... | makeup artist |
Orsolya Murányi | ... | makeup artist |
Laura Papp | ... | hair puncher |
Iván Pohárnok | ... | prosthetic designer |
Jacqueline Rathore | ... | hair designer: Henry Cavill |
Alex Rouse | ... | wig maker |
Athina Sapanidis | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Maggie Sugar | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Maggie Sugars) |
Udvardi Szlivia | ... | makeup trainee |
Anna Tesner | ... | key makeup artist |
Noémi Varró | ... | hair stylist |
Nelson Victor | ... | hair stylist |
Julia Vitray | ... | crowd supervisor |
Gitta Wéber | ... | assistant crowd supervisor |
Gerd Zeiss | ... | wigmaker |
Muri Zsofia | ... | crowd hair stylist |
Production Management
Andrew Babick | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Balazs Bacskai | ... | assistant production manager |
Mally Chung | ... | unit production manager: Canary Islands |
Ernest Faisztl | ... | equipment coordinator |
Tom Forbes | ... | production manager |
Tamás Gál | ... | production manager |
Juli Kerpel | ... | production manager |
May Nejati | ... | production supervisor |
Nath Rodriguez | ... | production supervisor: La Palma SP (as Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez) |
Jessica Stanchak | ... | post-production supervisor |
Yanira de Armas Tosco | ... | production manager: Canary Islands |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jessica Anna Camacho | ... | base pa: 2nd unit |
Sean Guest | ... | first assistant director |
Mate Gyorgy | ... | second unit assistant director |
Katharina Hofmann | ... | second assistant director: Crowd Canaries |
Patrik Kromer | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Kristóf Lázár | ... | base pa |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | key second assistant director |
Linda Marian | ... | key 2nd assistant director: 2nd unit (as Linda Marián) |
Emese Matuz | ... | floor second assistant director 2nd unit |
Zsófia Mitkov | ... | third assistant director |
Gergely Orbán | ... | production assistant |
Ágnes Talmácsi | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Pataki András | ... | props buyer |
Roxana A. Balogh | ... | set decorator: Hungary (as Roxy Balogh) |
Juhász Csaba Bendegúz | ... | sculptor |
Adam Berces | ... | storeman |
Maciej Biniek | ... | matte paint artist |
Andras Body | ... | set dec draughtsman |
Alberto Pérez Brito | ... | art department pa: Canary Islands |
Aaron Contreras | ... | c/h stand by prop |
Gina De Ferrer | ... | specialist art researcher |
Máté Dános | ... | greensman |
Nothof Ferenc | ... | storyboard artist |
Zsolt Fericsán | ... | daily swing |
Norbert Alte Fieszl | ... | set dresser |
Stuart Frift | ... | storeman |
Wojtek Fus | ... | concept artist |
Hannah Gawthorpe | ... | production buyer |
Reka Gottlieb | ... | seamstress |
Zoltán Harányi | ... | hod carpenter |
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Hidas | ... | clearance coordinator |
Hardy Ilona | ... | art department coodinator |
Sándor Jani | ... | assistant art director |
Greg Keeley | ... | supervising prop maker |
Edvin Killinger | ... | greenman |
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner | ... | supervising art director |
József Kiss | ... | construction manager |
Zoltán Kohut | ... | stand by props |
Balazs Kovacs | ... | construction manager |
Jaroslaw Kozak | ... | standby construction |
Márk Langfeld | ... | greensman |
Krisztina Lascsik | ... | art department assistant |
András Maracskó | ... | standby props |
Mark Matyassy | ... | greensman (as Márk Mátyássy) |
Máté Megyesi | ... | assistant storeman |
Csaba Mitku | ... | assistant property master |
Zoltán Mányi | ... | concept artist |
Márton Nagy | ... | set decoration buyer |
Zita Nagy | ... | lead graphics designer |
Sonja Nenadic | ... | standby art director |
Michal Niewiara | ... | title sequence art director |
Paula Németh | ... | draftsman |
Ferenc Márk Orosz | ... | set dresser |
Warren Parkinson | ... | property master |
Kristof Pataricza | ... | junior art director |
Tamás Pál | ... | assistant graphics artist |
Zsolt Sajgó | ... | construction manager |
Eszter Sebok | ... | draftsman |
Cristiana Serra | ... | standby art director |
Olivia Somary | ... | food stylist |
Laszlo Szabados | ... | concept artist |
Gabor Szabo | ... | concept artist |
Mátyás Szakonyi | ... | key greensman |
Marton Szalay | ... | property master |
Balázs Szedlacsek | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Szilagyi | ... | art department assistant |
László Szirmai | ... | assistant art director |
Viktoria Szunyoghy | ... | scenic artist assistant |
Antonio Sánchez Cáceres | ... | carpenter (as Antonio Sanchez Caceres) |
Tod Todeschini | ... | set dressing props |
Adriana Toth | ... | assistant graphic artist |
Daniel Veres | ... | concept artist |
Ábrahám Ágnes | ... | set dec pa |
Szalay Ákos | ... | workshop buyer (as Akos Szalay) |
Sound Department
Lilly Blazewicz | ... | foley editor |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly | ... | audio producer |
Paul Carter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Cotterell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam Cousins | ... | boom operator |
Sámuel Csóka | ... | boom operator |
Matt Davies | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Tamás Dévényi | ... | sound mixer |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | foley artist |
Maria Kelly | ... | adr assistant |
Noah Kowalski | ... | re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue |
Sophia Leader | ... | foley editor |
Bence Németh | ... | assistant sound |
Adam Oakley | ... | foley editor |
Eric Orr | ... | foreign language dialogue editor |
Timothy Preston | ... | foreign dialogue re-recording mixer |
Rob Prynne | ... | sound designer |
György Rajna | ... | sound mixer: "mutant unit" |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | foley mixer |
Alyn Sclosa | ... | sound assistant |
Nándor Szirtes | ... | boom operator |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr mixer |
Oskar von Unge | ... | dialogue & crowd editor |
Bradley Elliott | ... | foreign dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Rebecca Peace | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Mátyás Tóth | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
György Albitz | ... | special effects workshop technician |
Viktor Albitz | ... | special effects technician |
Patrik Bocs | ... | special effects technician |
Béla Buzgó | ... | special effects technician |
Sebastian Courtney-Walker | ... | special effects assistant |
Bence Füredi | ... | special effects floor supervisor: second unit |
Csaba Füredi | ... | special effects workshop technician |
Petra Horváth | ... | assistant special effects supervisor |
Szilvassy Istvan | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Károly Keresztesi | ... | special effects workshop technician |
Gábor Kiszelly | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gabor Kiszelly) |
Géza Kocsis | ... | special effects technician |
Gyula Krasnyánszky | ... | key pyrotechnician |
Attila Nagy | ... | special effects technician |
John Nolan | ... | animatronics: John Nolan Studio |
Norbert Orosz | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
László Pintér | ... | key pyrotechnician |
Zsolt Schweigert | ... | special effects technician |
Péter Szlávi | ... | special effects technician |
Adam Szlávy | ... | special effects technician |
Dominik Toth | ... | special effects technician |
Attila Varsányi | ... | senior special effect technician |
Attila Vásári | ... | special effects senior technician |
Attila Érczkövi | ... | senior special effect technician (as Attila Erczkovi) |
Visual Effects by
Marc Adamson | ... | matte painter |
Antony Allen | ... | lead compositor: One of Us |
Craig Allison | ... | head of technology: Nviz |
Jaroslaw Armata | ... | fx artist |
Luke Armstrong | ... | compositor: Cinesite |
Jonathan Atkins-Potts | ... | visual effects artist (as Jonathan Atkins) |
Frances Baldasarro | ... | vfx capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor: Nviz |
Joseph Batten | ... | visual effects artist |
Sophie Beck | ... | matchmove artist: Cinesite |
Jamie Bellamy | ... | digital compositor: One of Us |
Charlie Bennett | ... | DMP Supervisor: One of Us |
Kamil Boryczko | ... | render wrangler |
Owen Braekke-Carroll | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Framestore |
Adam Broderick | ... | visual effects production manager |
Sam Butler | ... | paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite |
Darren Byford | ... | cg artist |
Louise Calloni | ... | pipeline production manager: Cinesite |
Felipe Canfora | ... | cg supervisor |
Francesca Carissimo | ... | data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite |
Alessandro Caruso | ... | Lead Match Move Artist: One of Us |
Nathalie Comjean | ... | lead roto (as Nathalie El Hassanieh) / prep artist (as Nathalie El Hassanieh) |
Ryan Coster | ... | fx td |
Valentin Cottenye | ... | FX artist: Mr.X |
Tom Cowland | ... | r&d developer: Cinesite |
Daniel Cowley | ... | compositor |
Ruxandra Cristoiu | ... | compositor: one of us |
Hannah Critchley | ... | visual effects line producer: framestore |
Oliver Cubbage | ... | VFX Supervisor: One of Us / visual effects supervisor: one of us |
Alice Cumbaa | ... | vfx crewing manager: Cinesite |
Matthew D'Angibau | ... | Matchmove Supervisor: One of Us |
Sheila Da Silveira | ... | vfx production assistant: One Of Us (as Sheila Silveira) / visual effects production assistant: One Of Us (as Sheila Silveira) |
Jakub Dabrowski | ... | systems support |
Natasha Dawson | ... | data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite |
Tom de Landsheere | ... | lighting td: Cinesite |
Fabio De Lazzari | ... | vfx production assistant: Cinesite |
Tom Debenham | ... | visual effects executive producer: One of Us |
Andrew Densham | ... | junior systems administrator: Cinesite |
Sebastian Deredas | ... | asset look dev |
Olivier Derpierre | ... | Technical Support: One of Us |
Sarah Downey | ... | digital compositor |
Alex Drewett | ... | matchmove artist: One of Us |
Dave Duarte | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Amber Ducker | ... | visual effects producer: framestore |
Witold Duraj | ... | pipeline td |
Colin Eade | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Early | ... | Environment Supervisor: Framestore |
Carl Edlund | ... | senior matte painter |
David Emeny | ... | Technical Support: One of Us |
Kilian Favarger | ... | digital artist |
Charlotte Fearn | ... | facility runner: Cinesite |
Lucy Feehily | ... | financial controller: Cinesite |
Bruno Fernandes | ... | lead compositor: Cinesite |
Mariam Ferrer | ... | digital artist |
Michal Firek | ... | fx lead |
Ben Fleming | ... | digital compositor |
James D. Fleming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anna Ford | ... | sales and bidding manager: Cinesite |
Harry Foster | ... | Data Wrangler: One of Us |
Pawel Gajda | ... | fx team producer |
Richard Gao | ... | visual effects editor |
Richard Garnish | ... | senior systems engineer: Cinesite |
Caroline Garrett | ... | vfx executive producer: Cinesite |
Jenny Gauci | ... | roto/prep lead: one of us |
James Gaughran | ... | facility runner: Cinesite |
Piotr Getka | ... | systems lead |
Federico Ghetta | ... | Roto/Prep Artist: One of Us |
Nikhil Ghoorbin | ... | Technical Support: One of Us |
Piotr Gochnio | ... | animation team producer |
Leanne Goymer | ... | concept artist/matte painter |
Christopher Gray | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Francesca Guzzetta | ... | Data Wrangler: One of Us |
John Haddon | ... | vfx programmer: Image Engine |
Rick Harris | ... | 3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Tom Harrison | ... | matchmove artist: Cinesite |
Clive Haward | ... | systems engineer: Cinesite |
Daniel Hazeltine | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Jonathan Hearn | ... | Technical Support: One of Us |
Morgane Herbstmeyer | ... | DMP Artist: One of Us |
Ruben Hinarejos | ... | FX Artist: One of Us |
Russell Hopwood | ... | visual effects |
Sophie Hunt | ... | marketing executive: Cinesite |
Kobir Hussain | ... | assistant management accountant: Cinesite |
Sonia Alexia Ioannou | ... | matchmove artist: One of Us |
Santiago E. Iturmendi | ... | digital compositor: One of Us |
Jonathan Jack | ... | management accountant: Cinesite |
Sabine Janetzka | ... | compositor: Cinesite |
Sashka Jankovska | ... | group hr and operations officer: Cinesite |
Marek Jasinski | ... | match move artist |
Hugh Johnson | ... | cg generalist: Cinesite |
Szymon Kaszuba | ... | modeller |
Greg Keech | ... | lead developer: Cinesite |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | head of production: Nviz |
Nora Keszeg | ... | visual effects production assistant: Framestore |
Hasan Khan | ... | digital compositor |
Andy Kinnear | ... | compositor: Cinesite |
Aleksandar Kitanovski | ... | hr and operations coordinator: Cinesite |
Marcin Klusek | ... | match move artist |
Dmytro Kolisnyk | ... | digital compositor |
Krzysztof Konig | ... | systems support |
Bartosz Krasicki | ... | data wrangler |
Paul Krist | ... | environment artist |
Krzysztof Krok | ... | vfx producer |
Tomasz Kruszona | ... | head of technology |
Tomasz Kurgan | ... | pipeline td |
Maja Kuriata | ... | production coordinator |
Maksim Kuzbov | ... | pipeline td |
Robin Lagarde | ... | dmp artist: Cinesite (as Estelle Lagarde) |
Jamie Lamb | ... | Match Move Artist: One of Us |
Harry Landymore | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: One of Us / visual effects coordinator: One Of Us |
Sebastian Lautsch | ... | lead modeller |
Joshua Lawrence | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Christopher Learmonth | ... | vfx editor: Cinesite |
Joe Leveson | ... | show pipeline td: Cinesite |
Pawel Lorenc | ... | match move artist |
Michael Lorenzo | ... | senior modeller: Cinesite |
Stuart Love | ... | cg supervisor: Cinesite |
Natalie MacDonald | ... | digital compositor |
Magdalena Machalica | ... | head of production |
Marcin Maciejewski | ... | systems engineer |
Michal Magon | ... | data wrangler |
Michelle Martin | ... | visual effects executive producer: framestore |
Keith Mason | ... | visual effects editor |
Mateusz Matejczyk | ... | character td |
Javad Matoorian-Pour | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Bhumika Mayer | ... | visual effects producer: Nvizible |
Grzegorz Mazur | ... | lead matchmove artist |
Roope McGirr | ... | data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite |
Alec McIlvaney | ... | Data Wrangler: One of Us |
Gurel Mehmet | ... | art director: Cinesite |
Katherine Melville | ... | roto/prep artist: One of Us |
Ewa Mika | ... | pipeline coordinator |
Miklos Mnagy | ... | vfx photographer and lidar operator |
Cédric Moens de Hase | ... | visual effects: One of Us |
Helen Moody | ... | marketing manager: Cinesite |
Janet Muswell | ... | Visual Effects Executive |
Nauzet Naranjo | ... | set dressing artist |
Helen Newby | ... | head of compositing: Cinesite |
Piotr Nowacki | ... | lead asset lookdev artist |
Marta Nowak | ... | pipeline td |
Katherine O'Loingsigh | ... | 2D Artist |
Mark O'Shea | ... | pipeline td: one of us |
Lukasz Olewniczak | ... | systems |
Peter Olliff | ... | vfx production manager: Cinesite |
Krzysztof Olszewski | ... | lighting artist |
Chieka Ononye | ... | compositor |
Marcos Parmentier | ... | fx artist: Framestore |
Julian Parry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Przemyslaw Patyk | ... | lead lighting |
Monika Patyra | ... | roto artist |
Piotr Pawelczyk | ... | digital compositor |
Gareth Pearce | ... | visual effects coordinator: Cinesite |
Justin Peer | ... | visual effects lead data wrangler |
Aleksandar Pejic | ... | vfx supervisor: Cinesite |
Gina Pentassuglia | ... | senior crowd td: Cinesite |
Benjamin Perry | ... | visual effects development producer: framestore |
Christian Perschky | ... | head of systems technology: Cinesite |
Kim Phelan | ... | VFX Producer: One of Us / visual effects producer: One of Us |
Damien Pierlot | ... | cg artist: One of Us |
Dominik Platen | ... | digital compositor: One of Us |
Witold Pluzanski | ... | digital compositor |
Justyna Podzorny | ... | matchmove artist / roto artist |
Tim Potter | ... | head of assets: Cinesite |
Erik Pronk | ... | generalist td |
Bartlomiej Przybylski | ... | lead character td |
Will Reece | ... | visual effects production manager |
Sebastian Reichhold | ... | FX Lead: One of Us |
Glyn Roberts | ... | group accountant: Cinesite |
Ewelina Romejko | ... | render wrangler |
Adam Roslanowski | ... | digital compositor / lead vfx compositor |
Gavin Round | ... | visual effects producer |
Michal Rudkowski | ... | lead set dressing artist |
Kasia Rymar | ... | Technical Support: One of Us / pipeline development & data production manager |
Pedro Sabrosa | ... | visual effects supervisor: framestore |
Rafal Sadowy | ... | digital compositor |
Levente Safrany | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Alicia Saleh | ... | layout TD |
Matteo Sanna | ... | senior animator: Cinesite |
Alexander Savenko | ... | head of production technology: Cinesite |
Kathrin Schoeftenhuber | ... | compositor: NVIZ |
Michele Sciolette | ... | group cto: Cinesite |
Martina Silharova | ... | vfx producer: Cinesite |
Bartosz Slawinski | ... | matchmove artist |
Abbie Sledmar | ... | paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite |
Michal Sledz | ... | FX Artist |
Brett Smith | ... | production assistant: Cinesite |
Danny Smith | ... | senior systems engineer: Cinesite |
Stephen J. Smith | ... | roto/prep supervisor: One of Us |
Jean-David Solon | ... | DMP Artist: One of Us |
Klaudia Sordyl | ... | compositing team producer |
Jason Sperling | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Sonia Spes | ... | vfx production coordinator: Cinesite |
Mateusz Sroka | ... | digital compositor |
Liam Stainton | ... | facility runner: Cinesite |
Anna Stanczak | ... | production coordinator |
David Steed | ... | junior pipeline developer: Cinesite |
Jason Summersgill | ... | Lead Compositor: One Of Us |
Piotr Szczepaniak | ... | render wrangler |
Pawel Szklarski | ... | lookdev artist |
Cezary Szumski | ... | data wrangler |
Miyuki Tatsuda | ... | digital compositor: Nvizible |
Inga Teder | ... | environment artist: Cinesite |
Anne-Sofie Tholander | ... | compositor: Cinesite |
Ben Thomas | ... | paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite |
Rupert Thorpe | ... | lead lighting TD: Cinesite |
Mateusz Tokarz | ... | visual effects supervisor: Platige Image |
Ruggero Tomasino | ... | digital compositor / senior compositor: Cinesite |
Sam Paul Toms | ... | VFX Editorial: One of Us |
Adam Tredowski | ... | matte painting artist |
Arron Turnbull | ... | lead matchmove artist: Cinesite |
Mohit Varde | ... | Senior Compositor: One Of Us |
Tamin Viero | ... | roto/paint artist |
Anatoly Vladimirov | ... | system administrator: One of Us |
Samuel Waghorn | ... | digital resources manager: Cinesite |
Ryan Wakeford | ... | technical services runner: Cinesite |
Johan Walfridson | ... | senior pipeline developer: Cinesite |
Robin Walsh | ... | digital compositor |
Craig Watson | ... | group spv film accountant: Cinesite |
David Watson | ... | cg supervisor |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Alex Webb | ... | compositing supervisor: Cinesite |
Glenn Wells | ... | senior matchmove artist |
Dan Whippy | ... | Data Wrangler: One of Us |
William Marshall Wilkinson | ... | vfx editor/pipeline developer: Cinesite |
John Williams | ... | roto/paint artist: framestore |
Sarah-Jane Williams | ... | operations and hr coordinator: Cinesite |
Bartlomiej Witulski | ... | head of cg |
Michal Wlasiuk | ... | data wrangler |
Rafal Wojcikowski | ... | lead render wrangler |
Jamie Wood | ... | head of 2d: Nviz |
Vanessa Wood | ... | facility runner: Cinesite |
Adam Woodfield | ... | compositor: Cinesite |
Dorota Woropaj | ... | vfx production assistant |
Tomasz Wrobel | ... | department manager |
Jaroslaw Zawislinski | ... | lead pipeline TD |
Danielle Nadal | ... | Production Support: Framestore (uncredited) |
John Relosa | ... | production technology: ILM (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bertalan Adam | ... | assistant stunt rigging coordinator (as Ádám Bertalan) |
Károly Baksai | ... | stunts |
Kata Balogh | ... | stunt double: Freya Allen |
Daniel Bodo | ... | stunt performer |
Sándor Boros | ... | stunt rider / stunts |
Botond Bota | ... | stunt performer |
François Coetzer | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Sándor Csali | ... | stunts |
Péter Darai | ... | stunt double: "Duny", "Vilgefortz" / stunt performer: Nilfgaard Soldier, Cintran Soldier, Riever, Mage, Villager |
Tolga Degirmen | ... | fight choreographer |
Gabor Dylski | ... | stunt performer (as Mihaly Gabor Dylski) |
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... | sword/fight master |
Mark Henson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Péter Katona | ... | key stunt rigger |
Attila Kosztor | ... | stunt performer |
Norbert Kovács | ... | stunt performer |
Roland Lazok | ... | stunts |
Tomasz Lewandowski | ... | stunt performer |
Pilát Márk | ... | stunt performer |
Gábor Perei | ... | stunt performer |
István Rubóczki | ... | stunt performer / stunt performer: stunts |
Ádám Szabó | ... | stunt performer |
György Szántó | ... | stunt performer |
Zoltan Szántó | ... | stunt performer |
Béla Unger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Luca Unger | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bence Almási | ... | drone operator |
Gábor Almási | ... | dimmer board operator (as Almási Gábor) |
Zsombor Almási | ... | electrician |
Simon Baker | ... | lighting programmer |
Attila Bilik | ... | gaffer |
Bence Czeh | ... | crane technician |
Krisztián Demeter | ... | key grip |
Isti Djuroska | ... | central loader |
Carlos Doval | ... | still photography assistant |
Roger Eaton | ... | E.P.K camera operator / cinematographer: behind the scene |
Bence Faragó | ... | grip: second unit |
György Filip | ... | hexatron technician |
Ádám Fillenz | ... | camera operator |
Roland Fodor | ... | video assistant |
George Anthony Fox | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Paolo Frasson | ... | key grip |
James Frater | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Dániel Fridrich | ... | company grip |
András Féniász | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
Norbert Földi | ... | rigger |
Krisztián Galanics | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera, mutant unit |
Tibor Gulyás | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Harlon Haveland | ... | best boy |
Bertalan Heller | ... | electrician (as Heller Bertalan) |
Jeroen Hendriks | ... | digital imaging technician |
Leo Holba | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, monster unit |
Peter Horvath | ... | grip |
Tamás Hévizi | ... | camera operator: drone (as Tamas Hevizi) |
Zoltán Jánossa | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Róbert Jász | ... | key grip |
Adam Kalacsi | ... | rigging best boy |
Márton Kis | ... | camera trainee |
Márk Komáromi | ... | grip: 2nd unit |
Boris Kopilovic | ... | ronin gimbal technician |
András Kásai | ... | camera trainee: mutant unit |
Gábor Laborczvölgyi | ... | rigger |
Zoltán Lakatos | ... | rigging electrician (as Lakatos Zoltán) |
Bálint Michna | ... | rigging electrician |
Máté Miklósfalvi | ... | camera trainee |
Grzegorz Milej | ... | lighting technician |
Michal Mrozek | ... | lighting technician |
Bankhardt Máté | ... | grip (as Máté Bankhardt) |
Gábor Nagy | ... | video operator |
Zsolt Big Nagy | ... | epk: cameraman |
Márk Oláh | ... | second assistant camera |
József Tibor Pap | ... | electrician (as József Papp) / lighting technician (as József Papp) |
Max Pawlikowski | ... | lighting technician |
Norbert Pelle | ... | lighting |
András Pucsek | ... | data management technician |
Sturm Pál | ... | rigger |
Kristóf Párdányi | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, mutant unit |
Balázs Péter | ... | data wrangler |
Viktor Racsek | ... | head of department: rigging gaffer |
Marek Radolf | ... | balloon light supervisor |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator |
Barna Sandor | ... | assistant to video assist 2 |
Gábor Sandor | ... | electrician |
Zoltán Schrammel | ... | hexatron driver |
Wayne Shields | ... | gaffer |
Balázs Simonics | ... | dolly grip (as Simonics Balázs) |
Ádám Stankovits | ... | key rigger |
Lawrence Stromski | ... | lighting console programmer |
Chris Summers | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, monster unit |
Bálint Svigruha | ... | video assist |
Attila Szilágyi | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit / key video assist operator |
Gabor Szucs | ... | remote head technician |
Iain Thomson | ... | digital imaging technician: reshoots |
Attila Tumbász | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bence Tölgyesi | ... | video assist operator |
István Törzsök | ... | key practical electrician |
Kata Vermes | ... | still photographer |
György Vesztergombi | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Ádám Váradi | ... | drone pilot (as Adam Varadi) |
Balázs Várszegi | ... | second assistant camera |
Vera Zhmatova | ... | data wrangler |
Animation Department
Alex Alvarez | ... | animator: Cinesite |
Lee Cashmore | ... | animator: Cinesite |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Katalin Baranyi | ... | casting director: Hungary |
Kálmán Burai | ... | casting coordinator / casting director assistant |
Mihály Hajagos | ... | extras casting |
Katharina Hofmann | ... | casting director crowd: Canary Islands |
Joanna Kasperczyk | ... | extras casting/local casting |
Karolina Kosiba | ... | local casting |
Balázs Kovács | ... | extras casting |
Faye Timby | ... | casting assistant |
Finnian Tweed | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cedric Andries | ... | associate costume supervisor |
Bálintfi Angelika | ... | seamstress |
Bálintfi Antal | ... | cutter |
Elisabetta Antico | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Imola Bagi | ... | principal standby |
Heather Bagley | ... | senior costume maker |
Emmer Balint | ... | costume assistant |
Mattia Bionda | ... | costume cutter |
Haraszti Blanka | ... | key set costumer |
Kati Chwist | ... | costume supervisor: Hungary |
Sándor Daróczi | ... | costume assistant |
Aleksandr Dochkin | ... | concept artist |
Nóra El Mardi | ... | wardrobe |
Virág Ildikó Erdei | ... | head jeweler |
Hanna Erkel | ... | assistant: Tracy McGregor |
Serena Fiumi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zsuzsi Gyarmathy | ... | costume buyer |
Ildiko Halasz | ... | costume maker |
Brigitta Harmos | ... | set costumer |
Kata Horvath | ... | truck supervisor |
Klarissza Kis | ... | cutter |
Júlia Kiss | ... | key costumer for Henry Cavill |
Virag Kiss | ... | costumer |
Lili Komuves | ... | key costumer |
Geza Kopasz | ... | seamstress |
Agnes Kormos | ... | principal seamstress |
Vajk Körmendi | ... | model maker |
Eva Magyar | ... | costume maker |
Katia Marcano | ... | textile artist |
Gyongyver Martinka | ... | senior leather costume maker |
Daryl Matthee | ... | key textile artist |
Tracy McGregor | ... | costume crowd supervisor |
Anna Mikes | ... | assistant costume designer junior |
Zsolt Milian | ... | stunt costumer |
Mark Miller | ... | head costume armorer |
Emma Mulder | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erika März | ... | seamstress |
Eszter März | ... | assistant costume coordinator |
Geza März | ... | armourer assistant |
Bela Nagy-Kazy | ... | set supervisor |
Esther Najafipour | ... | principal costume maker (as Esther Himer) |
Pamela Paolini | ... | textile artist |
Lucy Porter | ... | costume maker |
Helen Rafferty | ... | costume cutter |
Anna Sallay | ... | principal costume maker |
Nicola Sandford | ... | costume buyer |
Marco Scotti | ... | costume supervisor |
Edina Krisztina Szabó | ... | set costumer (as Edina Szabó) |
Ariadna de Armas Tosco | ... | breakdown artist (as Ariadna de Armas) |
Cecile Van Dijk | ... | costume cutter |
Heloise Walker | ... | principal costume maker |
Tamsyn Lee Wilson | ... | key dyer |
Eva Farkas | ... | principal costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sara Buxton | ... | assistant colourist |
Tom Chapman | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Corbett | ... | head of extraction and delivery |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of production |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Nathanial Jacobs | ... | editorial pa |
Adam Jurkovich | ... | dailies supervisor |
Maddie Leggett | ... | editorial pa |
Emma Liu | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer |
Maurits Malschaert | ... | teaser editor |
Priya Minhas | ... | post-production assistant |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist |
Finlay Reid | ... | assistant colourist |
Valentina Rutigliano | ... | senior online editor |
András Sarkadi | ... | first assistant editor |
Beth Sherrard | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Anna Stalter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Benjamin Stower | ... | DI Producer: Goldcrest |
Máté Szabó | ... | junior colorist (as Szabó Máté) |
Laurent Treherne | ... | digital intermediate head of technology |
Ami Verge | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sophie Billington | ... | digital film bureau (uncredited) |
Alexander Phillips | ... | digital intermediate assistant (uncredited) |
Evangeline White | ... | digital film bureau (uncredited) |
Location Management
Oliver David Pérez Barrero | ... | set manager |
David Bienes Paz | ... | location assistant: La Palma, Canary Islands (as David Bienes) |
Priscila Calero | ... | location manager: Canary Islands, Tenerife |
Yoel García Morera | ... | set pa: Canary Islands |
Isidro J. González | ... | assistant location manager |
Bence Kovacs | ... | location manager |
Eszter Toth | ... | location trainee |
Balázs Tóth | ... | assistant location manager |
Zsanett Varga | ... | location coordinator |
Marton Zsichla | ... | assistant location manager |
Iván Briones | ... | location pa (uncredited) |
Music Department
Rodion Belousov | ... | musician: oboe, duduk |
Sonya Belousova | ... | music / score producer |
Simon Changer | ... | supervising music editor |
Declan De Barra | ... | vocalist |
Lindsay Deutsch | ... | musician: violin, electric violin |
Velislava Georgieva | ... | session librarian |
Thomas-Adam Habuda | ... | composer: featurette music |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Giona Ostinelli | ... | conductor / score producer |
Iavor Pachovski | ... | session librarian |
Christian Reindl | ... | trailer music |
Arabella Winter | ... | music editor |
Ataberk Özturan | ... | theme music composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Matthew D'Ambrosio | ... | script coordinator |
Júlia Raczky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Glyn Alderson | ... | unit driver |
Tibor Bodor | ... | driver: Philip Waley / transportation captain |
Erika Bognár | ... | transportation coordinator |
María Castillo Armas | ... | driver |
Mark Dilliway | ... | transportation captain: reshoots |
Melina Frías | ... | transportation manager: SPAIN |
Martha Galindo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roberto Greciano | ... | transport assistant |
István Ivanov | ... | driver |
Mariu Leon | ... | driver |
Loránd Molnár | ... | transportation co-captain: daily |
Iñaki Pérez Morante | ... | driver |
Ciara Murphy | ... | cast driver |
Arístides Peñate | ... | swing driver |
Carla Purriños | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tyrone Roberts | ... | unit driver |
Lucas Ruggirello | ... | driver |
Lukasz Runge | ... | transport coordinator assistant |
Max Zivkovic | ... | transportation coordinator |
Frank Riverol | ... | 4x4 Driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shezad Ameeralee | ... | assistant post production accountant (credit only) |
Andrea Arvai | ... | assistant: Simon Emanuel |
Rick Baer | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Balogh | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bara Barova | ... | production coordinator |
Marcell Belso | ... | director's assistant |
Roland Birtha | ... | unit assistant |
Zita Bognar | ... | auditor |
Laura Bond-Powell | ... | health and safety advisor |
Lauren Broderick | ... | travel coordinator |
Sylwia Bujno | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Bukowski | ... | 1st assistant accountant: US |
Siddhesh Dalvi | ... | Dubbing Director |
Jeli Daniella | ... | office production assistant |
Niall Delaney | ... | financial controller |
Noemi Duduka | ... | payroll accountant |
Liam Dunne | ... | assistant editor: behind the scenes |
Szonja Fekete | ... | production assistant |
Larry Garrison | ... | publicist |
Gergely Goitein | ... | puppeteer |
Laura González Corredera | ... | production assistant |
Leah Gyimah | ... | chief of staff to Henry Cavill |
Isaac Gómez Martel | ... | production translator: Canary Islands |
Mika Herzán | ... | key set pa |
Clare Higgins | ... | writers' assistant |
Sean Hill | ... | bts producer |
Lisa Hogan | ... | 1st assistant accountant: UK |
Márton Ivanov | ... | assistant production coordinator / asst production coordinator |
Nick Jeffries | ... | supervising armourer |
Laszlo Juhász | ... | Horse master |
Balazs Kelemen | ... | production accountant |
Cser Kinga | ... | production staff |
Akbar Kurtha | ... | assistant post production accountant |
Németh Károly | ... | health and safety advisor |
Gabi Leidal | ... | travel coordinator |
Bálint Megyeri | ... | set production assistant |
Gábor Molnár | ... | medical team supervisor |
Fruzsi Morotz | ... | accommodation coordinator |
Eva Nueno | ... | production coordinator |
Bori Osi | ... | set pa |
Michael Paisley | ... | writer's pa |
Dorina Pap | ... | cashier |
Rebeka Papp | ... | production assistant |
Charlotte Piddington | ... | bts producer |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
Diána Pálfalvi | ... | medical coordinator |
Tera Ragan | ... | showrunners assistant |
András Reszeli-Soós | ... | set production assistant (as Reszeli-Soós András) |
Nóra Revuczky | ... | puppeteer |
Omar Manuel Ruiz | ... | accounting clerk |
Tony Samuels | ... | bts producer |
Zsolt Soltész | ... | catering manager & cast chef |
Peter Stainthorpe | ... | assistant accountant |
Rose Swim | ... | production accounting trainee |
Dániel Szomor | ... | payroll accountant |
Alexandra Szucs | ... | unit publicist |
Geza Szucs | ... | military advisor |
Ainara Sánchez de Toro | ... | payroll accountant |
Tod Todeschini | ... | armoury technician |
Orsolya Toth | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Rossi Verez | ... | travel & living coordinator |
Alexandra Vilcsek | ... | assistant: Henry Cavill |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Nathan Wiley | ... | bts producer |
Tamás Wisiger | ... | studio stage manager (as Wisinger Tamás) |
István Zotter | ... | accountant clerk |
Martin Zsédely | ... | production secretary |
María Álvarez García | ... | head of accounting: Canary Islands |