The Lawyer (TV Series)
Episode #1.6 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Berron |
Writing Credits
Jens Lapidus | ... | (idea) & |
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | (idea) & |
Michael Hjorth | ... | (idea) |
Karin Gidfors | ... | (head writer) & |
Charlotte Lesche | ... | (head writer) |
Charlotte Lesche | ... | (scriptwriter) |
Jens Lapidus | ... | (storyline) & |
Michael Hjorth | ... | (storyline) & |
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | (storyline) & |
Charlotte Lesche | ... | (storyline) & |
Karin Gidfors | ... | (storyline) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alexander Karim | ... | Frank Nordling | |
Malin Buska | ... | Sara Khalil | |
Thomas Bo Larsen | ... | Thomas Waldman | |
Nicolaj Kopernikus | ... | Svend-Erik Wisén | |
Sara Hjort Ditlevsen | ... | Therese Waldman | |
Henning Valin Jakobsen | ... | Bogdan (as Henning Valin) | |
Shebly Niavarani | ... | Said | |
Källa Bie | ... | Fredrika | |
Peder Bille | ... | Ebbe Holst | |
André Christenson | ... | Jacob | |
Monica Albornoz | ... | Daniella Ayala | |
Jessica Olsson | ... | Jenny | |
Thomas Hedengran | ... | Polischef | |
Per Ragnar | ... | Ayalas granne | |
Lina Hall | ... | Ordförande Bergström | |
Victor Trägårdh | ... | Åklagare Olsson (as Victor Trädgårdh) | |
Joen Bille | ... | Torben Kröyer | |
Nicolai Dahl Hamilton | ... | Expertvittne Jensen | |
Pia Halvorsen | ... | Rättsläkaren | |
Berit Sarvisé | ... | Äldre kvinna | |
Natascha Fugelvik Olsen | ... | Nina | |
Karl Linnertorp | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Filip Waak | ... | Mikkel |
Produced by
Jonas Bauer | ... | executive producer |
Senia Dremstrup | ... | co-producer |
Joakim Hansson | ... | producer |
Johan Hedman | ... | executive producer |
Tim King | ... | executive producer |
Fredrik Ljungberg | ... | executive producer |
Hanna Lundmark | ... | line producer: second unit |
Mikael Newihl | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer |
Ina Sohlberg | ... | assistant producer |
Nicklas Wikström Nicastro | ... | producer |
Music by
Adam Nordén |
Cinematography by
Johan Helmer |
Editing by
Max Arehn | ||
Anders Nilsson | ... | head editor |
Casting By
Johannes Persson |
Production Design by
Dave Marshall |
Costume Design by
Camilla Olai Lindblom | ... | (as Camilla Olai-Lindblom) |
Makeup Department
Anna Mirow | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Madelene Söderblom | ... | makeup department head |
Jenny Tuvesson | ... | assistant makeup |
Production Management
Erik Andersson | ... | production manager |
Cecilia Björkdahl | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cissi Da Silva | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Fredrik Lehmann | ... | second assistant director |
Chakameh Marandi | ... | first assistant director |
Netta ll Nilsson | ... | second assistant director |
Frida Ulfung | ... | third assistant director |
Tuna Özer | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Henrik Andersson | ... | property master |
Adrian Bonnier | ... | assistant props: second unit |
Lovisa Brandel | ... | assistant props |
Olof Eriksson | ... | props: second unit |
Malin Göransson | ... | assistant props |
Romet Kollo | ... | carpenter |
Lupus Nensén | ... | graphic designer |
Moa Nyman | ... | assistant decorator |
Adam Rönnbäck | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Alexander K. Andréll | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Radu Bostan | ... | foley artist |
Carlos Contreras | ... | sound: second unit |
Göran Edström | ... | sound technician |
Bernt Eklund | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Anders Hörling | ... | sound technician |
Max Nilsson | ... | sound technician: second unit |
Anders Niva | ... | sound mixer |
Johan Pettersson | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Eduardo Rodriguez | ... | sound technician: second unit |
Dan Widegren | ... | sound technician |
Special Effects by
David Peter | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Serhat Dogan | ... | digital matte painter |
Bogi Gulacsi | ... | head of 3d: Myliaison VFX |
Tony Landais | ... | visual effects supervisor: MyLiaison VFX |
Quentin Olzsewski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Caglar Ozen | ... | matte painter |
Stunts
Michael Brolin | ... | stunts (as Mikael Brolin) |
Åsa Ingvarsson | ... | stunts |
Janne Lindqvist | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Johan Lindqvist | ... | stunts |
Maria Rådman | ... | stunt double: Sara |
Martin Zetterlund | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Filip Aladdin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Erik Ambrosius | ... | second assistant camera |
Joel Andersson | ... | electrician |
Rasmus Bengtsson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
David Boström | ... | electrician |
Rolf Carlbom | ... | gaffer |
Berny Carlsson | ... | electrician: second unit |
Dawan Delshad | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Andreas Dely | ... | grip |
Albin Eriksson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joel Eriksson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Fredrik Gard | ... | electrician |
Robin Sherlock Holm | ... | assistant camera |
Jim Johansson | ... | gaffer |
Niklas Jonsson | ... | electrician |
Majaq Julen | ... | electrician |
Volmer Kliimand | ... | electrician: second unit |
Jacob Koppel | ... | grip / key grip |
Alvar Kõue | ... | gaffer: second nuit (as Alvar Koue) |
Nille Leander | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Henrik Lyngby | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Will J. Løkken | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Will Jake Løkken) |
Alexandra Magnusson | ... | first assistant camera |
Kim Miell | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Amanda Muisyo | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Teddy Scherlin | ... | dit |
Suriyan Schock | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ævar Páll Sigurðson | ... | gaffer (as Aevar Sigurdsson) |
Mårten Stenberg | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Robin Trolin | ... | electrician |
Johan Viberg | ... | first assistant camera |
Micke Wahlberg | ... | electrician: second unit |
Casting Department
Johannes Persson | ... | casting |
Maggie Widstrand | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
My Ek | ... | costume assistant |
Iia Neulanen | ... | costume assistant |
Sanna Nyström | ... | costume supervisor |
Linda Prejner | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mats Bjurmark | ... | conform |
Philip Jonsson | ... | assistant editor |
Antonio La Torre | ... | colorist |
Anders Nilsson | ... | post production supervisor |
Anneli Oscarsson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Teddy Scherlin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
David Assadkhan | ... | location assistant |
Marcus Björkman | ... | location scout |
Rikard De Bruin | ... | location assistant |
Jens Holmström | ... | location manager: second unit (as Jens Holmströmer) |
Jacob Molin | ... | location assistant |
Christian Rudheim | ... | location scout |
Saeid Sharifian | ... | location assistant |
Kim Scott Sutherland | ... | location scout: second unit (as Kim Sutherland) |
Ludvig Sörhus | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Karzan Mahmood | ... | composer: additional music |
Magnus Palmborg | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sofia W. Persson | ... | script supervisor (as Sofia Wilf-Persson) |
Additional Crew
Janni Blom | ... | production coordinator |
Minna Gardelin | ... | production assistant |
Moa Grubb | ... | assistant accountant |
Adrian Lapucha | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Janne Lindqvist | ... | armourer |
Magnus Nordstrand | ... | production assistant |
Erik Tönseth | ... | production coordinator |