Trashsploitation (2018)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 13 July 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Directors: Dustin Ferguson, Jason Figgis, and 31 more credits »
Stars: Lloyd Kaufman, Peter Stickles, Hetty Baynes
Feeders (1996)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2/10 X  

Two friends on a road trip pass through a town where aliens are landing and feeding upon the some of the civilians.

Directors: Jon McBride, John Polonia, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Jon McBride, John Polonia, Sebastian Barran
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Dustin Ferguson
Stars: Daiane Azura, Jason Bracht, Schuylar Craig
It Kills (2017)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

A group of college kids on Fall break find themselves in a bad situation when they become stranded at the infamous Camp Blood.

Director: Mark Polonia
Stars: Greta Volkova, Wyatt Wood, Mel Heflin
The Weirdsies (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Four geeky friends seeking to lose their virginity go on one last summer adventure after they find out about a very gross and curious rumor they must investigate.

Director: Chris Seaver
Stars: Meredith Host, Alec Lambert, Kate Lewis
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Horror exploitation anthology from twisted minds of filmmakers from across the globe.

Directors: Nick Box, Mike Connors, and 29 more credits »
Stars: Tymisha 'Tush' Harris, Wednesday Alice Edrie, Rusty Apper
Hi-Death (2018)
Horror
Directors: Anthony Catanese, Amanda Payton, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Todd Sheets, Dilynn Fawn Harvey, Fabiana Formica
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Kelly ('Evil Intent' trailer)
Danielle Prall ...
Eileen ('Paralyzed with Fear' trailer)
...
Carmilla (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Mary Widow ...
Fantine (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Irina Peligrad ...
Nephite Geraldine (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Edrie Edrie ...
Lilith (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Chloé Cunha ...
Elizabeth (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Sean M. Kennedy ...
Cocytus (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
...
Grando (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Hugh Guiney ...
Stoker
Warren Lynch ...
Bagdana (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Stabatha La Thrills ...
Wendigo (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Andrea Rabold ...
Tricia ('Evil Intent' trailer)
Tracey Sturtevant ...
Zillah (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Porcelain Dalya ...
Akantha (Trailer segment "BLOOD OF THE TRIBADES")
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Schlock, Gore, Horror, SOV Trailer Compilation

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 January 2018 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Grindsploitation 5  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$5,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Grindsploitation (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now