The Quad (TV Series)
#InvisibleMan (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeffrey W. Byrd | ... | (as Jeffrey Byrd) |
Writing Credits
Felicia D. Henderson | ... | (created by) & |
Charles Holland | ... | (created by) (as Charles D. Holland) |
Charles Holland | ... | (written by) (as Charles D. Holland) |
Adrian Dukes | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Brian Egeston | ... | (executive story editor) |
Lamont Magee | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
James Bigwood | ... | producer |
Justin Bursch | ... | supervising producer |
Wendy Coulas | ... | producer |
Alfonso Delgado | ... | associate producer |
Mike Elliott | ... | supervising producer |
Antonia March | ... | consulting producer (2017) |
Jacqueline McKinley | ... | consulting producer (2017) |
Music by
Kurt Farquhar | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Alison Kelly |
Editing by
Sang Han |
Casting By
Leah Daniels Butler | ||
George Pierre |
Set Decoration by
Lance Totten |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Coppin |
Makeup Department
Essie Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Mia Daaja | ... | key hair stylist |
Wayne Jolla Jr. | ... | first team master barber |
Para Malden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
James Bigwood | ... | production manager |
Latisha Fortune | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Bozeman | ... | second second assistant director |
Taylor Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Tim Fitzgerald | ... | first assistant director |
Yor-El Francis | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Burkhart | ... | set designer |
Derek Delay | ... | set dresser |
Russ Dickerson | ... | construction coordinator |
Karen A. Felix | ... | property master |
Forrest Hevener | ... | utility |
Trent Hevener | ... | general foreman |
Lauren Adams Jones | ... | set decoration coordinator (as Lauren Adams) |
Justin J. Jordan | ... | graphic designer: additional graphics |
Joshua Justis | ... | on-set dresser |
Lisa Justis | ... | set decoration assistant (as Lisa Christine Perry) |
Ariel R. Kaplan | ... | set dec buyer |
Jaime Rosegren | ... | set dresser |
Robert Rosegren | ... | set dresser |
Stephanie Ryan | ... | art department coordinator |
Adrianne Skrzypek | ... | props |
Monika van Schellenbeck | ... | set decoration buyer |
Taurus Williams | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
John Baker | ... | additional adr mixer |
Ian Bender | ... | boom operator |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley artist |
Chris Giles | ... | sound mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Johnson | ... | foley mixer |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
John Maskew | ... | pro tools operator |
Borja Sau Razquin | ... | dialogue editor |
Benjamin Farthing | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ken Gorrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Skylar Gorrell | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Steven Addair | ... | visual effects producer |
Eugene Armencha | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Peter M. Green | ... | visual effects producer |
Brian Hayman | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Herrmann | ... | digital compositor |
Erik Nuenighoff | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Troy Brookins | ... | terence qb 1 berry: stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eli Joshua Adé | ... | still photographer |
Kenneth Bolton | ... | a dolly grip |
Cristen Clark | ... | lighting technician |
Roberto Delgado Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeffrey Engelson | ... | b camera grip |
Ramon Engle | ... | a camera op/steadicam |
Wesley Garrison | ... | company grip |
Paige Jarvis | ... | best boy grip |
Jeremy Fenix Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Johnston | ... | digital loader |
Justin Yardley Jones | ... | key rigging grip |
Denny Mooradian | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Morris | ... | best boy electric |
Alan Newcomb | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Keith Peterman | ... | "b" camera operator |
Doyle Petty | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Nubia Rahim | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Trisha Solyn | ... | "a" camera second assistant camera |
James C. Sossamon | ... | grip |
Aidyn Timothy | ... | rigging grip |
Riley Wood | ... | grip |
Edward Young | ... | rig grip |
Casting Department
Jill Andrade | ... | casting assistant |
Gregory Kulhanjian | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Hodge | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jenae Roseen | ... | set costumer |
Shayla Torres | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer |
Alex Brownley | ... | dailies producer |
Brian J. Cavanaugh | ... | assistant editor |
Halima K. Gilliam | ... | assistant editor |
Alana Gordhamer | ... | post-production assistant |
James Koon | ... | dailies producer |
Brett Pierce | ... | dailies technician |
Jennifer Willens | ... | finishing producer |
Brian Lonano | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ethan D. Firestone | ... | assistant location manager |
Aaron Gutentag | ... | assistant location manager |
Taneka Maxwell | ... | location coordinator |
Ben McIver | ... | key assistant location manager |
Stephon Stewart | ... | location assistant |
Rehya Young | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Di Franco | ... | music licensing |
Ashley Neumeister | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Vincent Pagano | ... | script coordinator |
Melissa Randle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dennis G. Carter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brian Gregory | ... | transportation |
Rahsheda Harris | ... | driver |
Quanita Johnson | ... | transportation department dot |
John Valenti | ... | transportation driver |
Leshawn Woods | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kelsey Beattie | ... | production secretary |
Qualen Bradley | ... | stand-in: Utility |
Cecil Chatman | ... | key medic |
Collin B. Clark | ... | office production assistant (as Collin Clark) |
Jamall Ellzy | ... | key set production assistant |
Portia Hammond | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Greg Holstein | ... | Head of Production, Capital Arts Entertainment |
Shawntae Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Aqila KiKi Jones | ... | key craft service |
Felix Jordan | ... | production assistant |
Lola Kayode | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mela Lee | ... | adr voice artist |
Hayley Lovitt | ... | production staff |
Zola Mashariki | ... | head of original programming |
Trace Navarro | ... | second assistant accountant |
Fetle Negash | ... | production coordinator |
Yvette Yates Redick | ... | adr loop group: voice (as Yvette Yates) |
Jay Rogers | ... | production coordinator |
Ben Sasser | ... | office production assistant |
Omrae Smith | ... | business & legal affairs executive |
Chris Velvin | ... | senior director production safety |