6.3/10
96
2 critic

While You Were Dating (2017)

TV-G | | Comedy, Romance | 12 February 2017 (USA)
A divorced couple meet online and end up going on a blind date together. After an awkward reunion, they decide to set each other up with their friends, but old habits never quite die.

Director:

Reviews
Popularity
1,237 ( 6,765)

On TV

Airs Sat. Mar. 04, 9:00 PM on HALL

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

A Dash of Love (TV Movie 2017)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When an aspiring chef (Jen Lilley) lands a dream job at her idol's (Peri Gilpin) restaurant, she befriends the handsome executive chef (Brendan Penny). After they are wrongly fired, the duo... See full summary »

Director: Christie Will
Stars: Jen Lilley, Brendan Penny, Peri Gilpin
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Rival lawyers battle each other in court as their respective dogs fall madly in love.

Director: Gary Harvey
Stars: Jennifer Finnigan, Sam Page, Lini Evans
Love Locks (TV Movie 2017)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A woman (Rebecca Romijn) returns to Paris after 20 years and begins a journey of romance and rediscovery, when she reconnects with her college boyfriend and first love (Jerry O'Connell).

Director: Martin Wood
Stars: Rebecca Romijn, Jerry O'Connell, Bruce Davison
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

After being dumped by her fiance for not being adventurous enough, a woman sets out to prove him wrong by tracking down the handsome stranger whose phone she found on the subway.

Director: Kevin Connor
Stars: Amy Smart, Adrian Grenier, Michael O'Curran
The Birthday Wish (TV Movie 2017)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A successful commercials director expects her boyfriend to propose New Year's Eve and again at her 30th birthday. Blowing out the birthday candle she wishes to see her life ten years ahead. Her vision doesn't include her present boyfriend.

Director: Peter DeLuise
Stars: Jessy Schram, Luke Macfarlane, Marcus Rosner
A Royal Winter (TV Movie 2017)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

While on a last-minute European holiday, a young woman finds herself in the middle of a real-life fairy tale when a chance meeting with a handsome local leads to something more.

Director: Ernie Barbarash
Stars: Merritt Patterson, Jack Donnelly, Samantha Bond
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In the small resort town of Lighthouse Cove, everyone knows that the best man for the job is a woman. And that woman is Shannon Hughes, owner of Hughes Restoration and an expert in ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Jean
Stars: Jewel Kilcher, Colin Ferguson, Erin Karpluk
An Uncommon Grace (TV Movie 2017)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Following her tour of duty, army nurse Grace Conner returns to her grandmother's farm in Amish country. After arriving she answers a neighbors call for medical assistance following a mysterious shooting at the nearby Troyer family farm.

Director: David Mackay
Stars: Jes Macallan, Sean Faris, Kelly McGillis
Love on Ice (TV Movie 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Emily James (Julie Berman), now 27 years old and considered a relic in the world of figure skating, gets an improbably shot to reclaim skating glory, when a young coach sees greatness in her. Together, they find their love of skating goes beyond the ice.

Director: Bradley Walsh
Stars: Julie Berman, Andrew W. Walker, Linda Kash
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

While setting up a charity garage sale, Jennifer Shannon discovers a body in the attic of a nearby home. Using her eye for detail, as well as her experience with antiques and murder, Jennifer puts together clues that help catch a killer.

Director: Kristoffer Tabori
Stars: Lori Loughlin, Sarah Strange, Steve Bacic
Christmas List (TV Movie 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Isobel Gray (Witt) plans a storybook Christmas with her boyfriend, including a snow-covered cottage in the Northwest, and a carefully composed bucket list of classic holiday traditions. But... See full summary »

Director: Paul A. Kaufman
Stars: Alicia Witt, Gabriel Hogan, Peter Benson
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A young woman receives a letter that her deceased grandmother requests she hand-deliver to a man in her grandmother's childhood home in Maine. She begins a journey of discovery of her grandmother, herself, and quality of life.

Director: Kristoffer Tabori
Stars: Alison Sweeney, Marc Blucas, Shirley Jones
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Nick Stendahl
...
Julia
...
Leslie
...
Kyle
...
Kim
...
Tommy
...
Angelo Cangelossi
...
Dylan Taylor
...
Elsa
...
Logan
...
Mrs. Mintz
...
Kyle's Mother
Beau Daniels ...
Kyle's Father
Madeline Hirvonen ...
Ashley A
...
Mother
Edit

Storyline

A divorced couple meet online and end up going on a blind date together. After an awkward reunion, they decide to set each other up with their friends, but old habits never quite die.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Certificate:

TV-G
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 February 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Second Time Around  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?