Directed by
Detlev Buck |
Writing Credits
Constantin Lieb | ... | (screenplay) & |
Cüneyt Kaya | ... | (screenplay) & |
Detlev Buck | ... | (screenplay) |
Ferdinand von Schirach | ... | (story "Der Schlüssel") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Oliver Berben | ... | co-producer |
Viola Jäger | ... | producer |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | co-producer |
Anita Schneider | ... | line producer |
Music by
P. Baigorry | ||
Erik Fodi | ||
Bowen Liu | ||
Torsten Reibold |
Cinematography by
Marc Achenbach |
Editing by
Dirk Grau |
Production Design by
Sebastian Soukup |
Art Direction by
Stefanie Kromrei |
Set Decoration by
Tom Hecker |
Costume Design by
Ingken Benesch |
Makeup Department
Lea Gerling | ... | makeup artist |
Maike Heinlein | ... | makeup artist |
Kitty Kratschke | ... | makeup artist |
Kathi Kullack | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Rebekka Garrido | ... | post-production supervisor |
Felix Leitermann | ... | production manager |
Daniela Winkler | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian P. Doetsch | ... | assistant director |
Ferdi Fischer | ... | second unit director |
Christiana Hug | ... | second assistant director: crowd |
Art Department
Stefanie Butscheidt | ... | graphic artist |
Agi Ariunsaichan Dawaachu | ... | storyboard artist |
Lars Dicht | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Frida Döring | ... | assistant property master: interior |
Eva Fischer | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nina Hirschberg | ... | assistant art director |
Anika Höhn | ... | propmaker |
Tino Knoche | ... | assistant property master: exterior |
Tino Lemke | ... | property master: interior |
Johannes Pfaller | ... | property master: exterior |
Mirko Reichwald | ... | transportation props |
Ali Rüzgar | ... | transportation props (as Ali Rüigar) |
Niklas Schmidt | ... | art department coordinator |
Tobias Schroeter | ... | propmaker |
Max Wappenschmitt | ... | transportation props (as Max Wappenschmidt) |
Sound Department
Christian Conrad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nils Gradlowsky | ... | boom operator: additional |
Luise Hofmann | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Michael Karl Huber | ... | sound post-production producer |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Tina Laschke | ... | foley editor / sound designer |
Alessandro Mongardini | ... | adr recordist |
Detlef A. Schitto | ... | foley mixer |
Dominik Schleier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Moritz Unger | ... | adr recordist |
Christoph Walter | ... | dialogue editor: additional |
Johanna Wienert | ... | adr editor |
Simon Wolf | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Roland Tropp | ... | special effects |
Mario Uy | ... | armourer |
Visual Effects by
Johannes Bogenhauser | ... | senior compositor: Arri Media |
Nico Hauter | ... | di colorist |
Aria Heidari | ... | digital compositor |
Manuel Klein | ... | 3d artist |
David Laubsch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sebastian Mietzner | ... | visual effects artist: ARRI Mitte |
Katja Müller | ... | visual effects producer |
Frieda Oberlin | ... | head of production |
Florian Obrecht | ... | visual effects |
Christian Tröger | ... | online & finishing artist |
Paul Andexel | ... | digital intermediate producer: ARRI Mitte Berlin (uncredited) |
Stunts
Charlene Beck | ... | stunts |
Ferdi Fischer | ... | Action Director (as Ferdinand Fischer) / action director (as Ferdinand Fischer) (warpcam® action unit) / fight coordinator: slamartist.com stuntteam (as Ferdinand Fischer) / stunt coordinator: slamartist.com stuntteam (as Ferdinand Fischer) |
Florian Hotz | ... | stunt player |
Daniel Leavitt | ... | action director: warpcam® action unit |
Toan Antony Nguyen | ... | assistant fight coordinator: slamartist.com stuntteam |
Dawid Szatarski | ... | fight coordinator: slamartist.com stuntteam |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alina Albrecht | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Buhlert | ... | best boy electric |
Julian Felgitsch | ... | second assistant camera |
Tilo Glawe | ... | electrician |
Patrick Goetz | ... | first assistant camera |
Sandro Große | ... | assistant grip |
Marjan Grünewald | ... | data wrangler |
Mads Gutowski | ... | practical electrician |
Robert Günther | ... | first assistant camera |
David Heaven | ... | additional electrician |
Philipp Hoch | ... | second assistant camera |
Thomas 'Thommy' Hofmann | ... | assistant grip (as Thomas Hofmann) |
Thorge Horstmann | ... | gimbal system operator: Movi Pro |
Thorsten Klein | ... | key grip |
Alexander Martin | ... | electrician |
David Meynen | ... | video operator |
Sebastian Peise | ... | second assistant camera |
Lars Petersen | ... | gaffer |
Ralf Prokopp | ... | additional electrician |
Florian Reeh | ... | first assistant camera |
David Roschke | ... | electrician |
Fabio Seyding | ... | video operator |
Simon Specht | ... | video operator |
Stijn Vavedin | ... | assistant grip |
Anne Wilk | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Mai Seck | ... | casting |
Wenka von Mikulicz | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabine Bockmeyer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne Gorke | ... | additional wardrobe |
Alexandra Hannemann | ... | additional wardrobe |
Ramona Huppert | ... | tailor |
Conny Kuehl | ... | additional wardrobe |
Nora Kühnel Bates | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nora Bates) |
Capucine Landreau | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Josefine Marx | ... | additional wardrobe |
Jacqueline Rocktäschel | ... | wardrobe |
Elisabeth Schmitz-Kreyenberg | ... | additional wardrobe |
Alexandra Staehle | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Jonas Mika | ... | assistant editor |
Theo Strittmatter | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Pierre Eisenhut | ... | location manager |
Daniel Rillmann | ... | location manager |
Stefan Wöhleke | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Eva Beck | ... | music supervisor |
Falko Duczmal | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
Jonathan Feurich | ... | score mix engineer |
Uli Kleppi | ... | music supervisor |
Martin Offik | ... | score recording supervisor |
Felix Trawoeger | ... | pro tools operator |
Script and Continuity Department
Silke Engelhardt | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Danielo Gallone | ... | production driver |
Cem Krüziu | ... | production driver |
Michel Wallmann | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Marlene Bartram | ... | production coordinator |
Susann Bley | ... | assistant to producer |
Annika Cizek | ... | production staff |
Christl Druxeis | ... | production accountant |
Bea Mader | ... | assistant to producer |
Corina Röttger | ... | assistant to producer |
Paraskewi Trianti | ... | Assistant Creative Affairs Mr. Moszkowicz |
Thanks
Ferdinand von Schirach | ... | thanks |