Edit
"Designated Survivor" The Oath (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fred Toye ... (as Frederick E.O. Toye)

Writing Credits  

David Guggenheim ... (created by)
 
David Guggenheim ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Leo Kirkman (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Harris Cochrane (as Kevin R. McNally)
...
...
...
Adrienne Wilson ...
Amanda
...
The Bystander
...
...
...
...
Dr. Alan Enright
...
Judge
...
Natalie
Julie Sidoni ...
News Anchor #1
Scott Schaffer ...
News Anchor #2
...
Residence Staffer
...
Secret Service Agent
...
Brendan Shoreman ...
Store Owner
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Suzan Bymel ... executive producer
Wanda Chaffey ... co-producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Carol Flint ... co-executive producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
David Guggenheim ... executive producer
Michael Gunn ... producer (as Michael Russell Gunn)
Hilbert Hakim ... associate producer
Jennifer Johnson ... co-executive producer
Sang Kyu Kim ... supervising producer
Simon Kinberg ... executive producer
Ann Kindberg ... co-executive producer
Richard Klein ... producer (as Rich Klein)
Joe Lazarov ... co-executive producer
Dana Ledoux Miller ... producer
Nicholas Pepper ... executive producer
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer
Jenna Richman ... co-producer
Josh Roberson ... associate producer
Scott Shepherd ... consulting producer
Aditya Sood ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Fred Toye ... co-executive producer (as Frederick E.O. Toye)
Hans van Doornewaard ... co-producer

Music by 

Sean Callery
Robert Lydecker

Cinematography by 

Colin Hoult ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ned Bastille
Roy C. Poole

Casting By 

Liz Dean

Production Design by 

Franco De Cotiis ... (as Franco de Cotiis)

Art Direction by 

Michele Brady

Set Decoration by 

Enrico Campana

Costume Design by 

Nancy Gould

Makeup Department 

Katarina Chovanec ... hair department head
Brian Hui ... makeup department head
Jen Fisher ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Wanda Chaffey ... production manager
Ann Kindberg ... unit production manager
Timothy Marx ... executive in charge of studio production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lee Cleary ... first assistant director
Robin K. Flynn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Barbara Agbaje ... first assistant art director
Fiona Andrew ... property master
Alexander Bosch ... first assistant art director
Max MacDonald ... first assistant art director
Robert Nowacki ... graphic designer (as Rob Nowacki)
Bill Vance ... construction coordinator (as Billy Vance)
Gergely König-Kapus ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... re-recording mixer
Michael Ferdie ... supervising sound editor
Mark Server ... re-recording mixer
Robert Woolfson ... production sound mixer
Camille Kennedy ... sound assist (uncredited)
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Andrew Morgado ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Peccatiello ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eric Hayden ... visual effects supervisor
John Bowers ... compositor (uncredited)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects producer: Fuse FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Neil Adams ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Alex Armbruster ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Susana Baker ... stunt double: Maggie Q (uncredited)
Sally Bishop ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steve Gagne ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Stead ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Wilsher ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Adam Winlove-Smith ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kara Wooten ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Breeze ... chief lighting technician
Jayson Clute ... camera operator
Paul Howden ... key grip
Dino Laurenza ... camera operator
Craig Steele ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa McDaris ... costume buyer: principals (uncredited)
Ryan Weaving ... background coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Frank Openchowski ... assistant editor
Leah Pablo ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Karen Perez ... location manager
Srdjan Vilotijevic ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Sean Callery ... composer: theme music
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mike Ryan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Candice Beuckx ... production staff
Andrew Bezuk-Greig ... production staff
Kal Penn ... consultant
Greg Perry ... production staff
Siobhan Rowand ... production accountant
Jillian Sabean ... production coordinator
Daniel Smallegange ... production staff
Brad Spencer ... production staff
Aldis Sukse ... production staff
Bosede Williams ... script supervisor
Marjorie Chodorov ... production & finance exec (uncredited)
Marie Montgomery ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Dan Pilditch ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page