Edit
"Designated Survivor" The Traitor (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fred Toye ... (as Frederick E.O. Toye)

Writing Credits  

David Guggenheim ... (created by)
 
Jennifer Johnson ... (written by) &
Michael Gunn ... (written by) (as Michael Russell Gunn)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Mike Ritter (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Majid Nassar (as Nick Massouh)
...
...
...
...
The Mysterious and Calculating Dark-Haired Woman
...
Jeffrey Meyers
...
Ambassador Petrov
...
Anne Paulsen
...
Brad Weston
...
Enrico DiFede ...
Cop
...
Duty Officer
...
Lyric Justice ...
Luke Atwood
...
Tim Machin ...
NSA Deputy
...
...
Reporter #2
Hrant Alianak ...
Saudi Ambassador
...
...
...
Yvette Atwood
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Suzan Bymel ... executive producer
Wanda Chaffey ... co-producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
David Guggenheim ... executive producer
Michael Gunn ... producer (as Michael Russell Gunn)
Hilbert Hakim ... associate producer
Jennifer Johnson ... co-executive producer
Sang Kyu Kim ... supervising producer
Simon Kinberg ... executive producer
Ann Kindberg ... co-executive producer
Richard Klein ... producer (as Rich Klein)
Barbie Kligman ... consulting producer
Dana Ledoux Miller ... producer
Nicholas Pepper ... executive producer
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer
Jenna Richman ... co-producer
Josh Roberson ... associate producer
Aditya Sood ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Fred Toye ... co-executive producer (as Frederick E.O. Toye)
Hans van Doornewaard ... co-producer

Music by 

Sean Callery
Robert Lydecker

Cinematography by 

Cort Fey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ned Bastille

Casting By 

Liz Dean

Production Design by 

Franco De Cotiis ... (as Franco de Cotiis)

Art Direction by 

Michele Brady

Set Decoration by 

Enrico Campana

Costume Design by 

Nancy Gould

Makeup Department 

Katarina Chovanec ... hair department head
Brian Hui ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Wanda Chaffey ... production manager
Ann Kindberg ... unit production manager
Timothy Marx ... executive in charge of studio production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kira McCord ... second assistant director
David Warry-Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Fiona Andrew ... property master
Alexander Bosch ... first assistant art director
Dwight Hendrickson ... first assistant art director
Max MacDonald ... first assistant art director
Robert Nowacki ... graphic designer (as Rob Nowacki)
Bill Vance ... construction coordinator (as Billy Vance)
Karis Malszecki ... trainee assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... re-recording mixer
Michael Ferdie ... supervising sound editor
Mark Server ... re-recording mixer
Robert Woolfson ... production sound mixer
Andrew Morgado ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eric Hayden ... visual effects supervisor
Brooke Noska ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects producer: Fuse FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Stead ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Breeze ... chief lighting technician
Jayson Clute ... camera operator
Paul Howden ... key grip
Dino Laurenza ... camera operator
Craig Steele ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa McDaris ... costume buyer: principals (uncredited)
Ryan Weaving ... background costume coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Frank Openchowski ... assistant editor
Leah Pablo ... post-production coordinator
Travis Sittard ... additional editing
Jenna Merhi ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Luis Mendoza ... location manager

Music Department 

Sean Callery ... composer: theme music
Udi Harpaz ... composer: additional music
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mike Ryan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brie Dixon ... production staff
Andri Gianakakis ... production staff (as Andry Gianakakis)
Tish Northrup ... production staff
Kal Penn ... consultant
Romii Reilly ... continuity
Siobhan Rowand ... production accountant
Jillian Sabean ... production coordinator
Natasha Trotter ... production staff (as Natasha R. Trotter)
Deborah Vance ... production staff
Farren Whittaker ... production staff
Bosede Williams ... script supervisor
Marjorie Chodorov ... production & finance exec (uncredited)
Dan Pilditch ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Svenson ... assistant to showrunner (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page