Directed by
Graeme Campbell |
Writing Credits
Karen Berger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bonnie Somerville | ... | Maddie Duncan | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Kevin Tyler | |
Madison Brydges | ... | Jo Tyler | |
Precious Chong | ... | Pam | |
Richard Waugh | ... | Bob Harding | |
Graham Scott Fleming | ... | Cory | |
Sadie LeBlanc | ... | Holly | |
Andre Richards | ... | Luke | |
Miku Graham | ... | Roz | |
Derek Scott | ... | Roy | |
Romano Orzari | ... | Roger Warren | |
Landy Cannon | ... | David Hadley | |
Geoffrey Pounsett | ... | Teddy | |
Jeff Margolis | ... | Angry Driver | |
David Fraser | ... | Tree Lot Owner | |
Bonnie Gray | ... | Woman | |
Jack Berger | ... | Young Son | |
Deborah Tennant | ... | Local Person | |
Graeme Campbell | ... | Hardware Store Owner | |
Sarah Murphy-Dyson | ... | Mother | |
Wes Berger | ... | Father | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aimee Lenihan | ... | Customer at Tree Lot (uncredited) | |
Kylie Lenihan | ... | Customer at Tree Lot (uncredited) |
Produced by
Neil Bregman | ... | producer |
Harvey Kahn | ... | producer |
Ilan Leizerovich | ... | assistant producer |
Michael Ogiens | ... | executive producer |
Robert Wertheimer | ... | producer |
Music by
Terry Frewer | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Fraser Brown | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jason Irvine | ... | (as Jason B. Irvine) |
Casting By
Ron Leach | ||
Penny Perry |
Production Design by
Chris Crane | ... | (as Christopher Crane) |
Art Direction by
Karis Malszecki |
Set Decoration by
Jef Silver |
Costume Design by
Ginger Martini |
Makeup Department
Yasmeen Jalali | ... | key hairstylist |
Madeleine Russell | ... | key makeup artist |
Omar Roessler | ... | second makeup assistant (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jason Macintyre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mary Petryshyn | ... | production manager |
Susan Trovao | ... | post-production administrator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karl Jason | ... | first assistant director |
Mathew Moreau | ... | third assistant director |
Mario Scenna | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joël Guzman | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Nicole Johnson | ... | property master |
Connie Kaneko | ... | on-set dresser |
Bruce King | ... | set dresser |
Aurora Kruk | ... | first assistant art director |
Chloe Leonard | ... | assistant property master |
Simon March | ... | sets buyer |
Adam Prince | ... | lead dresser |
Sound Department
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | production sound mixer |
Tony Gort | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Roger Morris | ... | dialogue editor |
Angelo Nicoloyannis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer |
Sean Szutka | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ben Tobola | ... | boom operator |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Stefano Beninati | ... | special effects assistant |
Luc Benning | ... | special effects key |
Cameron Dunlop | ... | special effects assistant |
Max Macdonald | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Nazim Aladogan | ... | visual effects producer |
Sujoy Dey | ... | digital compositor |
Blane Granstaff | ... | visual effects artist |
Jose Herrera | ... | visual effects artist |
Nicholas Hurst | ... | digital compositor |
Nandu Sulochanan | ... | vfx compositor |
Ian Zainea | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephannie Hawkins | ... | stunt maddie |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt double: Angry Driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fraser Brown | ... | b camera operator |
Enrico Chiocchio | ... | generator operator |
Ross Church | ... | key grip |
Dean Ford | ... | best boy |
J. Gillespie | ... | c camera second assistant |
Luke Grandmont | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Hall | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tylar Holmes | ... | grip |
Christos Kalohoridis | ... | gallery stills photographer |
Tony Lippa | ... | c camera first assistant |
Robin Lopes | ... | dolly grip |
Robert Macdonald | ... | best boy electric |
Shane Mahood | ... | still photographer |
Russ Martin | ... | still photographer |
Marvin Midwicki | ... | c camera operator |
Jeff Penttila | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Pye | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Reilly | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
Alan Ruth | ... | camera trainee |
Morgan Sainsbury | ... | gaffer |
Joe Turner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jackson Yeung | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Roisin McGilly | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adriana Fulop | ... | set supervisor |
Deborah Kirkegaard | ... | assistant costume designer |
Axel Kohler | ... | truck supervisor |
Chemagne Martin | ... | bg daily costumes (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lee-Ann Cass | ... | assistant editor |
Kipp Lightburn | ... | on-line editor |
Barry Liu | ... | on-line editor / visual effects supervisor |
Brad Neweduk | ... | second assistant editor |
Gary Shaw | ... | colorist |
Cassandra Yaseniuk | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Reid | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Matthew Shuttleworth | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Arthur Clarke | ... | location manager |
Kristian Kanhai | ... | locations pa |
Ilan Leizerovich | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Siân O'Byrne | ... | music supervisor |
Robin Andrew Hughes | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Stan | ... | script supervisor (as Julia Stan-Garcia) |
Transportation Department
Rosalind Callahan | ... | transportation captain |
Elsa Scruton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kevin Caudle | ... | stand-in |
Semira Chan | ... | production office assistant |
Adriana Fulop | ... | set supervisor |
Francisco Gonzalez | ... | international sales and distribution |
Katharine Gray | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nikki Hewison | ... | post-production coordinator (as Nikki Lee) |
Denielle Jackson | ... | business affairs assistant |
Redd Knight | ... | production coordinator |
Axel Kohler | ... | truck supervisor |
Jim Lovisek | ... | animal trainer |
Alisa Luke | ... | facility coordinator |
Matt Nelson | ... | production accountant |
Patrick R. Quinn | ... | production office assistant (as Patrick Quinn) |
Nancy Shaw | ... | facility supervisor |
Samantha Shier | ... | production office assistant |
Michael Shuster | ... | assistant accountant |
Juliet Smith | ... | legal counsel |
Marnie Termuende | ... | controller |
Tini Wider | ... | facility supervisor |
Marnie Young | ... | business affairs |