Childhood leukemia, which accounts for 30% of childhood cancer, affects the lives of three in every 100,000 children. Of those affected, 20% do not survive, and these statistics have ... See full summary »

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Penélope Cruz
Stars: Jon Kortajarena, Penélope Cruz, Gabriela Dias
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

The misadventures of a Spanish crew during the filming of an American movie in 1950's Spain.

Director: Fernando Trueba
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Cary Elwes, Mandy Patinkin
Belle Epoque (1992)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In 1931, a young soldier (Fernando) deserts from the army and falls into a country farm, where he is welcomed by the owner (Manolo) due to his political ideas. Manolo has four daughters (... See full summary »

Director: Fernando Trueba
Stars: Fernando Fernán Gómez, Jorge Sanz, Penélope Cruz
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

HEAD IN THE CLOUDS is a sweeping romantic drama set in 1930's England, Paris, and Spain. Gilda Bessé shares her Paris apartment with an Irish schoolteacher, Guy Malyon, and Mia, a refugee ... See full summary »

Director: John Duigan
Stars: Charlize Theron, Stuart Townsend, Penélope Cruz
Don't Move (2004)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A destitute woman (Cruz) becomes involved with an upper-crust physician (Castellitto).

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Sergio Castellitto, Claudia Gerini
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When it appears as though the end is in sight, the pilots, flight crew, and passengers of a plane heading to Mexico City look to forget the anguish of the moment and face the greatest danger, which we carry within ourselves.

Director: Pedro Almodóvar
Stars: Javier Cámara, Pepa Charro, Cecilia Roth
Ma ma (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In the aftermath of a tragedy a woman, Magda, reacts with a surge of newfound life that engulfs her circle of family and friends.

Director: Julio Medem
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Luis Tosar, Asier Etxeandia
Twice Born (2012)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A mother brings her teenage son to Sarajevo, where his father died in the Bosnian conflict years ago.

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Emile Hirsch, Adnan Haskovic
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Herself
Edit

Storyline

Childhood leukemia, which accounts for 30% of childhood cancer, affects the lives of three in every 100,000 children. Of those affected, 20% do not survive, and these statistics have remained unchanged for over 20 years. But there's a way we can improve this outcome: through research.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

leukemia

Genres:

Documentary | Short

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

September 2016 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Soy Unoentrecienmil  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (festival)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16 : 9
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Yo soy uno entre cien mil (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page