6.2/10
870
0 user 6 critic

Wedding Unplanned (2017)

Jour J (original title)
When she discovers a wedding planer's business card, Alexia instantly says, "YES" to Mathias unaware that it belongs to his mistress. The groom is now trapped between his bride, and his lover who in charge of his unwanted marriage.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (original idea) | 2 more credits »
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Delphine and Yvan divorce. While his financial situation does not allow him to find a home, Yvan remembers that he owns 20% of his ex-wife's house. He then returned to live with Delphine, ... See full summary »

Director: Dominique Farrugia
Stars: Gilles Lellouche, Louise Bourgoin, Manu Payet
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Pierre, a 75 year old widower, discovers online dating websites. Using the profile picture of Alex, his grand daughter's boyfriend, Pierre meets Flora. Charmed by his elegant conversations ... See full summary »

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Pierre Richard, Yaniss Lespert, Fanny Valette
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A mother and daughter with opposing points of view both become pregnant at the same time.

Director: Noémie Saglio
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Camille Cottin, Lambert Wilson
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A French intellectual who writes about living with an open-mind struggles to live up to his words when a Romani family begins camping on his front yard.

Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Christian Clavier, Ary Abittan, Elsa Zylberstein
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A woman at the age of 50 moves back in with her parent after her husband leaves her for a younger woman.

Director: Valérie Lemercier
Stars: Valérie Lemercier, Patrick Timsit, Hélène Vincent
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Juliette's problem is that she is totally incapable of making up her mind about anything. So even at 40, she still asks her father and her two best friends to choose everything for her. ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Arnaud Ducret, Jamie Bamber
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Two years have passed. After missing their separation, the Leroy seem perfectly successful in their divorce. But the entrance of two new lovers in the life of Vincent and Florence will set ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Bourboulon
Stars: Laurent Lafitte, Marina Foïs, Alexandre Desrousseaux
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When is recently widowed, it is difficult to get used to his new life - This is the case of Hubert Jacquin, who spends most of his time in his huge apartment to depress front of his TV. One... See full summary »

Director: François Desagnat
Stars: André Dussollier, Bérengère Krief, Arnaud Ducret
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An unemployed factory worker takes a job as a hit man to make ends meet.

Director: Pascal Chaumeil
Stars: Romain Duris, Michel Blanc, Alice Belaïdi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Maya Ben Latif has the life that most women dream of: she is pretty, smart, wealthy, and she has a great job. But one night, when a problem with her gets involved, she is, therefore, ... See full summary »

Director: Reem Kherici
Stars: Reem Kherici, Cécile Cassel, Tarek Boudali
Mes trésors (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A high-profile burglar reconciles with his two daughters (half-siblings) to help him retaliate against his ex-partner who betrayed him.

Director: Pascal Bourdiaux
Stars: Jean Reno, Reem Kherici, Camille Chamoux
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
...
Julia Piaton ...
...
Clarisse
...
Ben
Chantal Lauby ...
Marie
Lionnel Astier ...
Gérard
Ève Saint-Louis ...
Lucie
Victoria Monfort ...
Johanna
Amelie Fonlupt ...
Anna
Paloma Coquant ...
Sara
Lina Messaoud-Nacer ...
Juliette 10 ans
...
Thomas
Marie-Aude Barrez ...
Mariée mariage 1
Natalia Martini ...
Alexia 10 ans
Edit

Storyline

When she discovers a wedding planer's business card, Alexia instantly says, "YES" to Mathias unaware that it belongs to his mistress. The groom is now trapped between his bride, and his lover who in charge of his unwanted marriage.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

love triangle | f rated | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Release Date:

26 April 2017 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Wedding Unplanned  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Together
Performed by Audrey Botbol
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

The New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" breaks down some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials and connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now