The Art of More (TV Series)
Stories We Tell Ourselves (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sturla Gunnarsson |
Writing Credits
Chuck Rose | ... | (created by) |
Lane Zola Williamson | ... | (written by) |
Lane Zola Williamson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tamara Chestna | ... | executive producer |
Steven Edell | ... | co-producer |
Brendan Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Elissa Lewis | ... | associate producer |
Irene Litinsky | ... | producer |
Laurence Mark | ... | executive producer |
Chuck Rose | ... | executive producer |
Mandy Safavi | ... | consulting producer |
Gardner Stern | ... | executive producer |
Evan Tussman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mario Sévigny |
Cinematography by
Pierre Jodoin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Arthur Tarnowski |
Production Design by
Zoë Sakellaropoulo | ... | (as Zoe Sakellaropoulo) |
Art Direction by
Marie-Soleil Dénommé |
Costume Design by
Claire Nadon |
Makeup Department
Cynthia Patton | ... | hair stylist |
Ronald J. Rolfe | ... | hair department head |
Gladys Simard | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Sarah Tremblay | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Loic Bernard | ... | production manager |
Colleen Hanafin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ela Miszkurka | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Frédéric Amblard | ... | set designer |
Frédéric Berthiaume-Gabbino | ... | assistant art director (as Frederic Berthiaume) |
Vincent Brabant | ... | props on set |
Cyrille Chatelain | ... | technical advisor: LED Light & Electricals |
Louis Frederic Denomme | ... | set dresser |
Elisabeth Duchaine-Baillargeon | ... | graphic artist |
Sébastien Gervais | ... | set dresser |
Anabelle Gosselin | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Hamelin | ... | decorator |
Marco Lavallée | ... | set dresser |
Jean-Christophe Meunier | ... | assistant decorator |
Julie Montplaisir | ... | art department coordinator |
Jean-Francois Poupart | ... | graphic designer |
Simon Theberge | ... | art departement assistant coordinator |
Yanick Veilleux | ... | set decorator assistant |
Anne-Lore Vinals | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Sacha-Olivier Auclair | ... | utility sound |
Matthew Cerantola | ... | sound effects editor |
James Drake | ... | adr mixer: London |
Sébastien Froment | ... | boom operator |
David Gertsman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer: additional |
Philippe Mercier | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Scandella | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Pierre Côté | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mario Dumont | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chady Ghorayeb | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Matt Belbin | ... | digital effects supervisor: Folks |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Folks |
Samuel Coudry-Lemay | ... | 3d artist |
Melyssa Forget Turcotte | ... | 3d coordinator: Folks |
Nadine Frève | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Lionel Lim | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks |
Quentin Luna | ... | cg artist: Folks |
Candice Mayer | ... | digital matte painter: Folks |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Philippe Thibault | ... | digital effects supervisor: Folks |
Laura Martin | ... | matte painter/environment td (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis | ... | stunt performer |
Rodney Alexandre | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eric Daniel | ... | stunt performer |
Mitchell Macintyre | ... | stunt performer |
Adrian Persad | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Nicolas Barron | ... | lighting technician (as Jean-Nicolas Baron) |
Charles Castonguay | ... | video-assist technician |
Simon Fraser | ... | lighting technician |
Maxime Gagnon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Julie Garceau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | key grip |
Christian Lalonde | ... | grip |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | "a" camera operator: main unit |
Shaun Nagorny | ... | rigging grip |
Rodolphe Paquereau | ... | grip |
Sean Sweeney | ... | data management technician |
Michaël Thomas | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Julie Breton | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise Besner | ... | costumer: buyer |
Ginette Duval | ... | key costumer |
A.M.E. Hutchison | ... | costume supervisor |
Maia Nadon-Chbib | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Editorial Department
Anne Boyle | ... | colorist |
Lp Langlois | ... | dailies assistant |
François Massé | ... | on-line editor |
Véronique Melançon | ... | assistant editor |
Trevor White | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Pierre Brunet | ... | location director / location manager |
Maryse Desrosiers | ... | assistant location manager |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | assistant location manager / key assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephanie Jones | ... | dialogue/continuity transcripts |
Caroline Morissette | ... | script supervisor |
Julian Ouanes | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chantal Allard | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Aumond | ... | 3rd assistant accountant |
Shawn Aumond | ... | second assistant accountant |
Martina Bernard-Rejzkova | ... | clearances assistant (as Martina Rejzkova) |
Monika Bicarova | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Borromeo | ... | clearance coordinator |
Karim El Fassi | ... | key set production assistant |
Mathieu Gauvin | ... | production assistant |
Jean-Francois Hall | ... | truck production assistant |
Jean-Patrick Joseph | ... | special equipment supplier |
Angie Marquis | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Yohann Martel | ... | production assistant: english version |
Julian Ouanes | ... | writers' assistant |
Aurelie Poirier | ... | production assistant |
Brent Radford | ... | on-set weapons handler |
Ahmed Sadik | ... | dialect coach: cultural advisor & arabic translator |
Jennifer Sulkess | ... | assistant: Kate Bosworth |
Evan Jackson | ... | titles production coordinator: yU+co. (uncredited) |