Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

I am not a spoiler,i just enjoy watching

Director: Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Stars: Lucien Jean-Baptiste, Aïssa Maïga, Zabou Breitman
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The adventure of a Jewish kid and of his brother escaping the Nazi persecution in the occupied France.

Director: Christian Duguay
Stars: Dorian Le Clech, Batyste Fleurial, Patrick Bruel
Powidoki (2016)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of charismatic painter Wladyslaw Strzeminski, who opposed social realism and maintained his own artistic freedom in spite of political obstacles.

Director: Andrzej Wajda
Stars: Boguslaw Linda, Aleksandra Justa, Bronislawa Zamachowska
Patients (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Patients is the story of a rebirth, a chaotic journey of victories and defeats, tears and bursts of laughter, but above all encounters: we do not heal alone.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Pablo Pauly, Soufiane Guerrab, Moussa Mansaly
Corporate I (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Emilie, one of the Human Resources Managers at the Esen multinational, has recently been chosen by her superior Stéphane Froncart for her elegant ruthlessness. She indeed has the ability to... See full summary »

Director: Nicolas Silhol
Stars: Céline Sallette, Lambert Wilson, Stéphane De Groodt
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A poker-playing restaurateur and former traveling salesman befriends a group of refugees newly arrived to Finland.

Director: Aki Kaurismäki
Stars: Ville Virtanen, Kati Outinen, Tommi Korpela
Noces (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Zahira, 18, is close to her family until her parents ask her to follow Pakistani tradition to choose a husband. Torn between family customs and her western lifestyle, the young woman turns for help to her brother and confidant Amir.

Director: Stephan Streker
Stars: Lina El Arabi, Sébastien Houbani, Babak Karimi
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Dalida (2016)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Based on the true story of acclaimed music icon "Dalida" born in Cairo, who gained celebrity in the 50s, singing in French, Spanish, Arabic, Hebrew, German, Italian, playing in awarded ... See full summary »

Director: Lisa Azuelos
Stars: Sveva Alviti, Riccardo Scamarcio, Jean-Paul Rouve
Orpheline (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young woman who moves to Paris with a disaster past. When she become a woman and think she's finally free from her past's shadows, some characters show up and she gets the chance to become an unique heroine.

Director: Arnaud des Pallières
Stars: Adèle Haenel, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Solène Rigot
Fai bei sogni (2016)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Massimo's idyllic childhood is shattered by the death of his mother. Years later, he is forced to relive his traumatic past and compassionate doctor Elisa could help him open up and confront his childhood wounds.

Director: Marco Bellocchio
Stars: Bérénice Bejo, Valerio Mastandrea, Fabrizio Gifuni
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A beautiful documentary about children in hospital. Follow a part of the life of 5 children.

Director: Anne-Dauphine Julliand
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Narrator (Dutch)
Pif ...
Narrator (Italian)
...
Narrator Norwegian
...
Narrator (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

15 February 2017 (France)  »

Also Known As:

A Marcha dos Pinguins 2  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows March of the Penguins (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?