Directed by
Richard Senior |
Cast (in credits order)
Aidan Turner | ... | Ross Poldark | |
John Hollingworth | ... | Captain Henshawe | |
Eleanor Tomlinson | ... | Demelza Poldark | |
Beatie Edney | ... | Prudie | |
Jack Farthing | ... | George Warleggan | |
Heida Reed | ... | Elizabeth Poldark | |
Caroline Blakiston | ... | Aunt Agatha | |
Phil Davis | ... | Jud Paynter | |
Sebastian Armesto | ... | Tankard | |
Gabriella Wilde | ... | Caroline Penvenen | |
Luke Norris | ... | Dwight Enys | |
Ruby Bentall | ... | Verity Blamey | |
Rory Wilton | ... | Richard Tonkin | |
Patrick Ryecart | ... | Sir Hugh Bodrugan | |
Henry Garrett | ... | Captain McNeil | |
Crystal Leaity | ... | Margaret Vosper | |
Tristan Sturrock | ... | Zacky Martin | |
Max Willis | ... | Geoffrey Charles | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Avenda Burnell Walsh | ... | Party and wedding guest (uncredited) | |
Stuart Davidson | ... | Warleggan Footman (uncredited) | |
Daniel Ferguson | ... | Miner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Debbie Horsfield | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Mitchell | ... | producer |
Karen Thrussell | ... | executive producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anne Dudley |
Cinematography by
Cinders Forshaw |
Editing by
Mike Phillips |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Ed Turner |
Art Direction by
Phil Noall | ... | stand-by art director (as Philip Noall) / standby art director (as Philip Noall) |
Dominic Roberts |
Costume Design by
Susannah Buxton | ||
Ros Little |
Makeup Department
Louise Fisher | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Pamela Haddock | ... | makeup designer |
Lydia Jeffcoat | ... | makeup artist |
Angharad Walsh | ... | daily hair & makeup artist |
Charlotte Wood | ... | hair trainee: makeup trainee |
Jess O'Shea | ... | hair and makeup: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Antonio Austoni | ... | production manager |
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Leon Welchman | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
John Farrall-Miles | ... | third assistant director |
Alyn Luker | ... | floor runner: 2nd unit 3rd assistant director |
Jez Marshall | ... | additional assistant director |
Gemma Wright | ... | second assistant director -crowd |
Art Department
Lauren Cleall | ... | petty cash buyer |
Chris Cutler | ... | property master |
Daniel Kearns | ... | assistant art director |
Sally King | ... | stand by art director: dailies |
Oliver Lajevardi | ... | carpenter |
Kartik Nagar | ... | draughtperson |
Freya Newmarch | ... | art department work experience |
Will Pope | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Bob Power | ... | props (as Matthew Power) |
Joseph Salter | ... | props daily |
Roger Tarry | ... | carpenter |
Mickaela Trodden | ... | set/props buyer |
Carol Maull | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Emma Chilton | ... | second assistant sound: second unit |
James Drake | ... | adr recordist |
Phil Freudenfeld | ... | foley editor |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley mixer |
Hugh Sherlock | ... | first assistant sound: second unit |
Vicente Villaescusa | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Wills | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Yo-Naa Olofsson | ... | special effects trainee (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Anna-Louise Gordon | ... | visual effects producer |
Alexis Haggar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jack Hennigan | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grant Armstrong | ... | electrician |
Chris Bailey | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
David Broadfoot | ... | standby rigger |
Neil Brown | ... | focus puller: A Camera Main Unit |
Jay Handscomb | ... | hod rigger: second unit |
Dai Hopkins | ... | key grip |
Morgan Lowndes | ... | additional photography |
Ben Mankin | ... | first assistant camera |
Tobin Morris | ... | b camera trainee |
Alex Parish | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Piggott | ... | camera operator / steadicam op |
Matt Pugh | ... | digital imaging technician |
Elliot Sebestyen-Regan | ... | grip trainee |
Harvey Sebestyén-Regan | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
James Tancock | ... | stand-by rigger |
Jonathan Treherne | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Williams | ... | b cam focus puller |
Casting Department
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Blight | ... | principal standby |
Denise Heywood | ... | cutter and maker |
Steve Paciello | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Panayiotou | ... | costume cutter & tailor |
Amanda Perryman | ... | costume supervisor |
Poppy Skillman-Wilson | ... | costume trainee |
Rosalie Tyack | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lisa Clifford-Owen | ... | first assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Rosanagh Griffiths | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
James Panting | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Poppy Gordon-Clark | ... | location manager |
David Johnson | ... | supervising location manager |
Rebecca Pearson | ... | location scout |
Monty Till | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp |
Arran Price | ... | assistant composer |
Tom Walley | ... | Musician: Double Bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Ray | ... | script editor |
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hannah Bone | ... | production assistant |
Malcolm Cheatle | ... | security |
Paula Chidgey | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alison Cresswell | ... | working with children consultant |
Hannah Greig | ... | historical adviser |
Majella Hurley | ... | dialect coach: voice |
Emma Morley | ... | assistant production coordinator:second unit |
Ben Rosa | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Isabelle Simpkin | ... | production runner (as Izzie Simpkin) |
Rebekah Woolley | ... | production secretary |
Franki Hackett | ... | assistant horse master (uncredited) |
Alex Pugh | ... | daily floor runner (uncredited) |