Edit
Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

S. Craig Zahler

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

S. Craig Zahler ... (written by)

Cast  

...
...
...
...
Gil
...
...
Jeremy
...
...
Longman
...
Roman
...
Mr. Irving
...
...
Denise Pawther
...
Andre
...
Derrick
...
Teardrop
...
Jill
...
Nathan
...
Lefty
...
Pedro
...
Mismatched Eyes
...
M.P.V.
...
Johnny Mu
...
Sean
...
Eleazar
...
Rod
...
Cinnamon
...
FRJ Tower Guard #1
...
Cuz
...
Gonzalez
...
Enrique
Jack Ricardo Miller ...
Fat Tim
Gilbert Soto ...
Hispanic Officer
...
Korean
Chad Knorr ...
Undercover Officer #5
...
Hector / One Eyed Salvadorian
...
Redleaf Guard (uncredited)
Ethan Korver ...
Dominic David (uncredited)
Kyle Marasciulo ...
Davy Hawkins (uncredited)
...
Skinny Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Nate Bolotin ... executive producer
Will Evans ... executive producer
Jack Heller ... producer
Marco Henry ... executive producer / line producer
Jack Nasser ... executive producer
Joseph Nasser ... executive producer
Dallas Sonnier ... producer
Gregory Zuk ... co-producer

Music by 

Jeff Herriott
S. Craig Zahler

Cinematography by 

Benji Bakshi

Film Editing by 

Greg D'Auria

Casting By 

Sasha Adkinson ... (extras casting)
Matthew Maisto

Production Design by 

Freddy Waff

Art Direction by 

Max Wixom

Set Decoration by 

Kim Fischer

Costume Design by 

Megan Stark Evans
Vanessa Porter

Makeup Department 

Tonia Ciccone ... hair stylist
Tom Denier Jr. ... special make up effects designer and creator
Etzel Ecleston ... key makeup artist
Eli Livingston ... special makeup effects shop crew
Kristin Nawrocki ... hair department head
Emily Nowacki ... makeup department head
Jessica Padilla ... key makeup artist
David Presto ... special makeup effects designer and creator
Zachary Ripps ... contact lens technician
Vincent Schicchi ... special makeup effects
Brett Schmidt ... special makeup effects shop crew
Kiah Vidyarthi ... special makeup effects shop crew
Ralph Lambiase ... special makeup effects shop crew (uncredited)

Production Management 

Megan Shaffer ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dave Halls ... first assistant director
Ryan Honeycutt ... second second assistant director
Cassandra Santiago ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Becca Banks ... on-set Dresser
Angel Belleran ... set dresser
Ryan Cavanaugh ... set decoration production assistant
Luis Cubillos ... camera scenic
Brendan Gregory ... set decoration production assistant
Tommy Janulis ... property master
Brielle Margaca ... set dresser
Nick Noble ... graphic designer
Tanicia Osuch ... charge scenic
Pierre Rovira ... construction coordinator
Maggie Ruder ... assistant art director
Roland Trafton ... props
Miccah Underwood ... art department coordinator
Victor Vasquez ... set dresser
Bo Wangkeo ... lead man
Joe Wegner ... art pa

Sound Department 

Rich Bologna ... additional sound design / adr editor / dialogue editor
Daniel Brennan ... re-recording mixer (as Dan Brennan)
Craig Kyllonen ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Michael Sterkin ... sound mixer
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Ja-Ann Wang ... ADR recordist
Denzil Xavier ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Russell Berg ... special effects and pyrotechnics assistant (as Russell J. Berg)
Cory Copeland ... special effects
John Dwyer ... special effects
Nicholas Hill ... special effects
Mike Myers ... pyrotechnics (as Michael Myers) / special effects (as Michael Myers)
Tim Rossiter ... special effects coordinator (as Timothy Rossiter)
Robert J. Scupp ... special effects
Ben Wepman ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Yermolaiev Artem ... compositor
Artem Chornyak ... compositor (as Chornyak Artem)
Max Colt Chyzhevskyy ... visual effects executive producer (as Max Colt)
Maksym Hudov ... compositor (as Hudov Maksym)
Yurii Kononov ... compositor (as Kononov Yurii)
Tetiana Krutko ... compositor (as Krutko Tetiana)
Anatolii Kuzmytskyi ... visual effects supervisor (as Kuzmytskyi Anatolii)
Potras Kyrylo ... compositor
Sergii Mashevskyi ... visual effects producer (as Mashevskyi Sergii)
Dmytro Nekrasov ... visual effects project manager (as Nekrasov Dmytro)
Oleksiy Sauliak ... compositor (as Sauliak Oleksiy)
Roman Sauliak ... compositor (as Sauliak Roman) / visual effects supervisor (as Sauliak Roman)
Dmitriy Shikilev ... compositor
Alina Shuryhina ... compositor (as Shuryhina Alina)

Stunts 

Calvin Ahn ... stunts
Alex Anagnostidis ... safety diver
Chris Barnes ... water safety & stunts
Seth Andrew Bridges ... stunts
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt performer
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Neimah Djourabchi ... safety rigger / stunt performer
Edward Gabree ... stunts
Chad Knorr ... stunt performer
Drew Leary ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Roberto Lopez ... stunt performer
Terence Lorino ... marine stunts
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Malcolm C. Murray ... stunts
Corey Pierno ... assistant stunt coordinator / fight choreographer: wing chun / stunt performer
Adam Shippey ... stunt double: Vince Vaughn
Adam Wood ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

J.R. Campbell ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ian Carmody ... set photographer
Dj Carroll ... b cam first ac
Glen L. Chin ... b camera first assistant
Kris Enos ... second assistant camera
Quenell Jones ... camera operator
Anthony S. Lenzo ... underwater director of photography (as Anthony Lenzo)
Matt Naughton ... gaffer
Adam Putnam-Thomas ... camera operator: "b" camera
Joseph Robinson ... camera loader: day player
Jesse L. Saviola ... key grip
Tsyen Shen ... secon assistant camera: "b" camera
Bayley Sweitzer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Troyer ... company grip

Casting Department 

Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Jake Krickhan ... extras casting
David O'Hara ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Isaac ... costume coordinator
Maria Kenny ... assistant costume designer
Zinnia Kim ... key costumer
Sarah Lapinski ... costumer / head tailor
Angelina Scantlebury ... wardrobe pa

Editorial Department 

Brian Boyd ... colorist
Tricia Holmes ... first assistant editor
Scott Schuler ... post facility manager
Pierce Varous ... senior digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Ron Dabach ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Herriott ... composer: songs
Debora Lilavois ... music editor
S. Craig Zahler ... composer: songs

Transportation Department 

Benjamin Hawk ... driver: hmu/wardrobe truck

Other crew 

Gloria Winship Ayon ... head trainer
Christine Boehm ... set medic
James Dean Drummond ... unit production assistant
Samantha Esposito ... production secretary
T.J. Federico ... paymaster
Janice Hsieh ... production accountant
Harrison Jaffee ... key production assistant
Abe Kemmis ... script supervisor
Terence Lorino ... coordinator: water safety
Alan Marino ... epk crew
Keith Morrow ... epk crew
Spencer Pazer ... 1st Team Production Assistant
Philip A. Ramos ... production coordinator
Kelli Reilly ... production secretary
Brett Schmidt ... lab technician
Evamarie Sciammetta ... insurance broker
Ty Taylor ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Peter Billingsley ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Leonard Maltin ... the filmmakers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page