Edit
A.P.B. (TV Series 2016– ) Poster

(2016– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Duane Clark ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Jeffrey G. Hunt ... (1 episode, 2017)
Ami Canaan Mann ... (1 episode, 2017)
Craig Siebels ... (1 episode, 2017)
Len Wiseman ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Trey Callaway ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Matt Nix ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Hawthorne ... (1 episode, 2017)
Matt Pitts ... (1 episode, 2017)
Jorge Rivera ... (1 episode, 2017)
David Slack ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cast  

...
 Gideon Reed (12 episodes, 2017)
...
 Amelia Murphy (12 episodes, 2017)
...
 Tasha Goss (12 episodes, 2017)
...
 Ada Hamilton (12 episodes, 2017)
...
 Geoff Cobb (11 episodes, 2017)
Kimber Closson ...
 APB Officer Scott / ... (9 episodes, 2017)
Lori Gutierrez ...
 Chicago Police officer (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Chicago Police Officer / ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Alex Zelenka ...
 Gideon's Techie (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Scott Murphy (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Chicago Police Officer (2016) / ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Nathaniel Buescher ...
 Mateo (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 CPD Sgt. (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Gideon's Techie / ... (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Mita (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Reyes (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Oliver (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sergeant York (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Shareholder / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Homeless man / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Kaiser Ahmed ...
 Tech Start-Up nerd #2 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Tact Officer #1 (1 episode, 2017)
Bill Bannon ...
 Motorpool Guy (1 episode, 2017)
Keith Barron ...
 Techie (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Garage Mechanic (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Party Girl (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jan (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Vic Brady (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Hospital Administrative (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Criminal (1 episode, 2017)
(1 episode, 2017)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Alisa Jimenez (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Capt. Hauser (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Fred Kim (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Shareholder (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jackson Barrett (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ariana (1 episode, 2017)
Richard Esteras ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jed Baxter (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Gideon's assistant 2 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Roderick Brandt (1 episode, 2017)
Molly Hernandez ...
 Maya Ruiz (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Truck Driver (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Tact Officer #2 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Sgt Ed Conrad (1 episode, 2017)
C. Anthony Jackson ...
 Lincoln Richards (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Store Clerk (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher Wayland Jones ...
 Reporter 2 (1 episode, 2017)
Brian Keys ...
 Kevin Dobson (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Reporter #1 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Questioned Kid (1 episode, 2017)
Erin Luboff ...
 Pedestrian (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher McClure ...
 Floyd Jackson (1 episode, 2017)
...
 TACT Officer #1 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Resident Advisor (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Detective Karnes (1 episode, 2017)
Brian Nelson Jr. ...
 Cal Yardley (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ada Tech (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Duke Johnson (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Evan Finley (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Crystal (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mayor Michael Campos (1 episode, 2017)
Darren Sheehan ...
 Bystander (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Hatcher (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Officer #1 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Sgt. White (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2017)
Ric Walker ...
 Hollis (1 episode, 2017)
...
 21st Precinct Cop (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Sergeant Tom Murphy (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Carlos Wells (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Matt Pitts ... supervising producer (12 episodes, 2017)
Duane Clark ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2017)
Trey Callaway ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Matt Nix ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Robert Friedman ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Todd Hoffman ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Dennis Kim ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Margot Lulick ... producer (1 episode, 2017)
Kaley Smalley Romo ... associate producer (1 episode, 2017)
David Slack ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Len Wiseman ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Bart Tau ... (12 episodes, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Jimmy Hill ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Coutts ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Dylann Brander ... (5 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Design by 

Paul Peters ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Ken Watkins ... (12 episodes, 2017)

Series Set Decoration by 

Abbie Jacobson ... (unknown episodes)
Elaine O'Donnell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Carlos Rosario ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Reilly Bastian ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2017)
Mary 'Dugan' Buono ... department head hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Aimee Lippert-Bastian ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Bradley Stenson ... department head make-up (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Damian Baxter ... post-production supervisor (11 episodes, 2017)
Michael Pitt ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Priest ... key second assistant director / second assistant director / second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Shawn Dyrdahl ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Pablo Gambetta ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Jimmy Hartley ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Dominic Capone ... carpenter (12 episodes, 2017)
Clara Alcott ... art department coordinator (11 episodes, 2017)
Grace Junk ... art production assistant (11 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Lamantia ... construction foreman (5 episodes, 2017)
Patrick McGee ... buyer (5 episodes, 2017)
Maria Baseleon ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2017)
Matthew R. Cunningham ... senior illustrator (2 episodes, 2017)
Kl Kenzie ... assistant props (2 episodes, 2017)
Charlie M. Fuentes ... carpenter (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Jarvis ... playback graphics (1 episode, 2017)
Robin Lee ... art production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Nathan Longest ... props (1 episode, 2017)
Michael V. Nichols ... leadman (1 episode, 2017)
Alexander Cirillo ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)
Blake Paine ... on set dresser (unknown episodes)
Heather Ratliff ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Laura Roeper ... set decoration buyer (unknown episodes)
Rich Siil ... scenic painter (unknown episodes)
Stewart Sogge ... on set dresser (unknown episodes)
David Soukup ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Kymara Staggers ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Doug Mountain ... dialogue editor (9 episodes, 2017)
Kurt Godwin ... mix technician (6 episodes, 2017)
Jeremy Zussman ... assistant adr engineer (6 episodes, 2017)
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Brian Straub ... foley artist (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan Wassil ... foley editor / foley mixer (1 episode, 2017)
David Obermeyer ... sound mixer: pilot (unknown episodes)
Fred Paragano ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator: pilot (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Don Parsons ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Danny Sokolowski ... special effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Jordan Gianneschi ... special effects (2 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Steinhouse ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Heath Winn ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Cary Smith ... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2017)
Iqbal Zafar ... lead compositor (4 episodes, 2017)
Abhijit Patil ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2017)
Waheed Ahmed ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Michelle Brennen ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Yoga Kurniawan ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Hannah Nicholls ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Rusty Currier ... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Wenhui Du ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Fordham ... concept artist (1 episode, 2017)
Sean Kalra ... compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Ian Kelly ... compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Ryan ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Robert D.M. Smith ... digital supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Jesse Witt ... compositor: CoSA VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Jin A Yoon ... compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Aaron Crippen ... stunts / stunt double: Ian Paul Custer (5 episodes, 2017)
James Fierro ... stunts (5 episodes, 2017)
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts (4 episodes, 2017)
Enrique Guzman ... stunt driver / stunts (4 episodes, 2017)
Samuel Evan Horowitz ... stunts / stunt double: Philip Michael Toca (4 episodes, 2017)
Randall McDonald ... stunts / stunt driver / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Carr ... stunt double: Michael Graziadei / stunt double: William Smillie / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2017)
Sara Holden ... stunt driver (3 episodes, 2017)
Walter S. Bernard ... stunt dbl: reggie / stunt double: Sully (2 episodes, 2017)
Chris Nolte ... stunt driver / stunts (2 episodes, 2017)
Alicia Skirball ... Stunt Double: Caitlin Stacey (2 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Young ... stunts (2 episodes, 2017)
Angela Bend ... stunt double: Natalie Martinez (1 episode, 2017)
Alyma Dorsey ... motorcycle stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... Stunt Double: Brian Nelson Jr. (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2017)
Aaron Matthews ... stunt double: Justin Kirk (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher McClure ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Scott Philyaw ... stunt double (1 episode, 2017)
Greg Poljacik ... stunt double: Nick Shreli (1 episode, 2017)
Kenny Richards ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Giota Trakas ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2017)
Amber Whelan ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Robert G. Beck ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Olivia Bird ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Jeff Bruno ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Erin E. Clyne ... stunt double: Rinska Carrasco (unknown episodes)
Shawnah Donley ... stunt double: Natalie Martinez / stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Mike Fierro ... Stunt Double: Taylor Hadley (unknown episodes)
Mark Harper ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Christian Litke ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Tom Maldonado ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Linda Perlin ... stunt double: natalie martinez (unknown episodes)
Monnya Silver ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Arndt ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit (11 episodes, 2017)
Brady Flynn ... video engineer (11 episodes, 2017)
Ron Ruanphae ... second assistant camera: b (11 episodes, 2017)
Scott Thiele ... camera operator: b camera (11 episodes, 2017)
Gene Fojtik ... grip (7 episodes, 2017)
Christian Satrazemis ... A Camera 1st AC (6 episodes, 2017)
Marcis Cole ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2017)
David Weninger ... best boy electric (5 episodes, 2017)
Tony Fallico ... second assistant camera: e camera / digital utility: additional (4 episodes, 2017)
Mac Kozi ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Elaisa Vargas ... digital utility (4 episodes, 2017)
Warren Brace ... A Camera 1st AC: 2nd Unit / B Camera 1st AC: 2nd Unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Chad Gilchrist ... grip (3 episodes, 2017)
Darryl Miller ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2017)
Amy Bojanowski ... second assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Jaime Dawkins ... libra head technician (2 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Lostumo ... key grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Chris McAlister ... lamp operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Tiffany Armour-Tejada ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2017)
Ron Baldwin ... Steadicam/A camera operator (1 episode, 2017)
Michael T. Burke ... electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Mitch Buss ... additional first assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Eugene F. Crededio ... gaffer (1 episode, 2017)
Terry Dee ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2017)
Jason Deuchler ... grip: day player (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Lostumo ... best boy grip / key grip: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Seth Oberle ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Justin Painter ... camera assistant "D" Camera (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Penick ... "b" camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2017)
Dave Wightman ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2017)
Sebastien Audinelle ... steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Shannon DeWolfe ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Ekaterina Doldjeva ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Joseph Kosty ... additional grip (unknown episodes)
Scott Pillsbury ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
David F. Wolff ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Erica Pennington ... casting associate (9 episodes, 2017)
Jenn Noyes ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2017)
Erin Stewart ... extras casting director (6 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Bolger ... assistant extras casting director (3 episodes, 2017)
Martha Dietsche ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Jessica Gisin ... extras casting director (unknown episodes)
Christal Karge ... casting: Chicago (unknown episodes)
Marisa Ross ... casting: Chicago (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mardie Anderson ... costumer (6 episodes, 2017)
Maryam Bitre ... costume assistant: wardrobe pa (3 episodes, 2017)
Samantha Inniss ... set costumer (1 episode, 2017)
Kait Pickering ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan C. Porter ... costume pa (unknown episodes)
Mallory Sabian ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Ryan Harvey ... assistant editor: dailies (11 episodes, 2017)
Elliott Hornsby ... dailies assistant (11 episodes, 2017)
Teresa Mathew ... Dailies Operator (11 episodes, 2017)
Piper Kroeze ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017)
David Feldman ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Craig Erpelding ... dailies operator (1 episode, 2017)
Stratton Farrar ... dailies operator (1 episode, 2017)
Randy Beveridge ... senior digital intermediate colorist (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Natasha Parker ... location manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Sandrel Young ... location scout (9 episodes, 2017)
Stuart Berberich ... key assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2017)
Charlie M. Fuentes ... location scout (1 episode, 2017)
Gustavo Martin ... locations scout (unknown episodes)
Mary Angela Munez ... location scout (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Brian C. Pawlowski ... dot compliance (6 episodes, 2017)
Nico Triantafilidis ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Drew Blau ... map maker (12 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Ann Carver ... stand-in (12 episodes, 2017)
Shakena Reed ... second assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2017)
Mackenzie Gulley ... production assistant / ada Photo Double (11 episodes, 2017)
David Leonard ... location scout / assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2017)
Ash Morris ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2017)
Charles E Tiedje ... stand-in (9 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Wilson ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Melissa Kaye ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2017)
Liz Golko ... additional script supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Ryan C. Porter ... key office production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Dylan K. Williams ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Dillon C. Yanson ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Craig Baker ... stand-in (1 episode, 2017)
David Blaxton Jr. ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Will Clark ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Nikki Hassinger ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Jonathan Klemke ... asst. location manager (1 episode, 2017)
Zachary Levine ... ADR Loop Group (1 episode, 2017)
Jill S. Litwin ... studio teacher (1 episode, 2017)
David Midgen ... titles producer (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew J. Reilly ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Alexander Waldman ... key office production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Brandon T. Williams ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Mary Aldousary ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Josh Carlascio ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Anna Ellison ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
John Folino ... police technical advisor (unknown episodes)
P.J. Haines ... chef (unknown episodes)
Ross L. Kulma ... set medic: pilot (unknown episodes)
Hayley Mellish ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mary Angela Munez ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Matthew Alan Porter ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Thomas Schultz ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tori Scott ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kymara Staggers ... set dec coordinator (unknown episodes)
Amber Waters ... second assistant accountant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page