Death in Paradise (TV Series)
The Blood Red Sea (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Signy |
Writing Credits
Will Fisher | ... | (written by) |
Robert Thorogood | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Philippe Chaussende | ... | line producer |
Yvonne Francas | ... | producer |
James Hall | ... | script producer |
Tony Jordan | ... | executive producer |
Tim Key | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Robert Thorogood | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Magnus Fiennes |
Cinematography by
Sue Gibson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Blackwell |
Casting By
Julia Duff |
Production Design by
Eryl Ellis |
Art Direction by
Martin Christopher |
Costume Design by
Iain Macaulay |
Makeup Department
Corinne Bisso | ... | Chef maquilleuse attitrée du premier rôle féminin / makeup artist |
Laura Schalker | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Lisa Wood | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Emmanuel Bagbonon | ... | unit manager |
Matthieu Boulmier-Lecalez | ... | assistant unit manager |
Natalie Silver | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Etherington | ... | third assistant director |
Axel Lafleur | ... | second assistant director |
Morris Milne | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rory Armstrong | ... | prop master |
Agnes Dahan | ... | production buyer (as Agnès Dahan) |
Jahmai Deride | ... | dressing props (as Jahmaï Déride) |
Elodie Hilaire | ... | assistant production buyer (as Élodie Hilaire) |
Rachael Jones | ... | stand-by art director |
Bethan King | ... | model maker |
Emeline Longy | ... | standby props trainee (as Emmeline Longy) |
Robert Marwood | ... | standby props |
Daniel Morris | ... | prop hand |
David Nemorin | ... | dressing props (as David Némorin) |
Sound Department
Samuel Baker | ... | assistant sound editor (as Sam Baker) |
Jonathan Bazin | ... | sound assistant |
Rodney Berling | ... | dialogue editor (as Rod Berling) |
Joe Fletcher | ... | sound fx editor |
Rikki Hanson | ... | boom operator |
Keith Nixon | ... | sound recordist |
David Old | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Roberts | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Clare Cheetham | ... | production manager: Dnegtv (as Clare Heneghan) |
Pete Baxter | ... | compositor: DNEG TV (uncredited) |
Liam Dunne | ... | vfx editor: DNegTV (uncredited) |
Pete Hanson | ... | studio manager: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Louise Hussey | ... | executive visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Hayden Jones | ... | executive visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Reuben Montgomery | ... | compositor: DNegTV (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julian Barber | ... | camera operator |
Jean-Claude Berthely | ... | electrician |
Sadi Boualam | ... | genny operator |
Lucien Burger | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
David Cellini | ... | camera assistant (as David Célini) |
Lisa Cottington | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Meg de Koning | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera (as Meg De Koning) |
Jean-Pierre Garbin | ... | electrician |
Fabrice Gazzera | ... | electrician |
Llewellyn Harrison | ... | key grip |
Len Holt | ... | best boy |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Dominique Ladal | ... | grip |
Jack Lowe | ... | electrician |
Ken Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Fred Rose | ... | grip (as Frédéric Rose) |
Casting Department
Sacha Green | ... | associate casting director |
Mélodie Herrou | ... | background casting |
Valérie Milon | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Cox | ... | costume supervisor |
Lidgy Jules-Gaston | ... | costume assistant |
Lauren Kilcar | ... | costume standby |
Beckie Nowicka | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Adam Collins | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Eddy | ... | on-line editor |
Ursula Lansley-Early | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colourist |
Richard Yendell | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jim Chambers | ... | location manager |
Rébecca Jean-Gilles | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nicole Prutch | ... | music supervisor |
David Michael Celia | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Edoardo Talenti | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Chang | ... | script supervisor |
David Newman | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Joseph Galan | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Buddy Bering | ... | facilities |
Viviana Cabral | ... | assistant co-ordinator |
Belinda Campbell | ... | head of drama |
Marlène Charles-Nicolas | ... | accountant |
Lynda D'Alexis | ... | accounts assistant |
Manon Daligault | ... | unit medic |
Anthony Fischer | ... | set pa |
Tony Flint | ... | assistant accountant |
Alex Gill | ... | picture publicity |
Ellen Green | ... | assistant co-ordinator |
Pascale Grenié | ... | base pa |
Hannah Harris-Turner | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Calypso Herrou | ... | production assistant |
Alex Jones | ... | head of production & business |
Lillie King | ... | production coordinator |
Steeve Lampla | ... | set pa |
Lionel Lepage | ... | runner |
Claire Mitchell | ... | production accountant |
Sarah-Jane Peyton | ... | publicist |
Leslie Supiot | ... | set pa |
Simon Winstone | ... | story consultant |
Katy Mason | ... | publicist (uncredited) |